Sold2022A Flambe-Glazed Triple-Gourd VaseOf three gourd-shaped vases forms as a whole, applied overall in a grayish flambe-glaze with highlights of white and blue slumps. H: 10.2cm 窯變三聯葫蘆瓶 See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flambe-Glazed Conjoined Vase w/ Stand QingThe main vase of a double-gourd shape, with four little similar vases, flanked to it. Overall covered with beautiful flambe-glaze in crimson draining down to blue, incised a number "three" Chinese chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Qing Yongzheng year" style imitation elder brother glaze three tube gourd bottleH:25cm,W:15cm,weight:1362gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese 3 Tube Gourd Vase ConfuciusAntique Chinese glazed three tube gourd vase with Confucius paintings. Excellent condition. Measures 5.5" dia. x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZE DOUBLE GOURD VASEChinese double gourd form vase, having a flambe red purple glaze, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 6.75", dia. 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese triple neck, double gourd vase, 23"hMonumental Chinese triple neck, double gourd vase, having a flambé glaze in oxblood and robin's egg blue, the underside with an impressed mark, 23"h x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Guerin gourd vase, crystalline glaze effect, 12",Roger Guerin, Belgium gourd Flambe' glaze effect vase with crystalline drizzle in gray, lavender and tan in shiny and matte finishes. Measures 12 inches by 7 1/2 inches across. Script incised Guerin 6See Sold Price
Sold2020French Art Pottery Gourd Vase Copperdust Flambe c1910French Art Pottery Gourd Vase with Copperdust and Flambe glaze c1910. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.5"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRIANGLE FLAMBE VASEThree sided vase with flambe glaze, the edges are lined in beige and purple. Marked on the bottom. 7 1/2" X 12 1/2" $100 - $200 Please contact us for high resolution images of this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULPER Three vasesFULPER Three vases (one Prang), Leopard Skin Crystalline, Cucumber Green, and experimental flambé glazes, Flemington, NJ, 1910s-20s All marked Tallest: 8" x 5" Provenance (Leopard Skin): Rago AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Gourd VaseChina, 19th C., blue and white gourd vase, three tube mouth, double gourd body painted with blue floral designs with Qianlong mark on base. Height 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Flambe Porcelain Vase - Meiping form vase in aChinese Flambe Porcelain Vase - Meiping form vase in a flambe glaze with three ram head mock handles. 9 1/2" H. Condition: No cracks or chips, some craquelure to glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC VASES - Includes a 7 1/4”THREE CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC VASES - Includes a 7 1/4” H rose colored flambé-type glaze meiping plum vase with three ram head accents, single character incised mark on bottom (some minor crazing toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulper Double Gourd Vase c1910Fulper Pottery double gourd vase with rich purple blue flambe matte glaze. Glaze skip to rim, otherwise perfect condition. Signed with rare early mark that includes letter "D". 5"d x 3.75"h. Spend $50See Sold Price
Sold2017Fulper Pottery Vase with Three HandlesNew Jersey, early 20th century, bulbous form with rose and blue-green flambe glaze, marked on bottom with vertical "FULPER" in rounded rectangle, 6-1/2 in.,. Provenance: Peridot Antiques, Savannah, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pottery "Ziggurat" Vases, c.19303 Pottery "Ziggurat" Vases, red and purple flambe glaze, unmarked, circa 1930 Dimensions: Tallest 12" H x 7" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of twenty-two pottery/stoneware to include threeGroup of twenty-two pottery/stoneware to include three Drymen glazed vases, bowl with triangle mark, white with brown drip glaze vase signed illegibly, glazed vase with white flambe glaze drip signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zsolnay Pecs three-handled footed vaseZsolnay Pecs three-handled footed vase in red flambé glaze Hungary glazed ceramic stamped logo and Made in Hungary 8 1/4"dia x 7 7/8"h Provenance: The Collection of Robert F. Francek, Glen Ellyn,See Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese drip glaze ceramic vases.A group of three Chinese ceramic vases. ++ Meiping form flambe glaze vase. Porcelain. 5 1/8" x 3 1/4". ++ Squat tripod vase with green and yellow drip glaze. Porcelain. 5 1/4" x 7 1/2". ++ CylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Chinese porcelain miniature vasesassorted Chinese and Chinese Export vases, including: monochrome, flambe and other glazes, 2 1/2 to 3 1/2 in. H., and a Japanese Kutani miniature double gourd vase, 3 1/2 in. H.; From the Estate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Porcelain VasesA grouping of three Chinese porcelain vases to include a crackle glaze vase with dragon design and seal mark on base, a blue glaze flambé vase with seal mark, and a smaller vase with interior sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Fulper Art Pottery VasesA squat vase shape number 656 with open handles and a flambe glaze, oval incised mark, a similar vase, shape number 564 with three small handles, marked with the incised and ink stamp, and a taller haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three (3) Chinese Red Flambe Glaze VasesThree (3) Chinese red flambe glaze vases. Smallest pot being signed at base. Dimensions: 3"h, 4"h and 5 1/2"hProvenance: Brooklyn, NY Professor's EstateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESSky blue glaze three-tube gourd bottle made in the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty$350
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESThree-tube flat vase with turquoise green ground and pink enamel and flower and bird pattern$1,200
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures8.14" Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Blue Glaze Kiln-Changed Gourd Porcelain Vase$300
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDFlambe Transmutational Glazed O-Shaped Chilong Vase, Qing DynastyCA$500