Sold2016Framed Collage of Opera Stars. Lot of twelve. 1) EnricoFramed Collage of Opera Stars. Lot of twelve. 1) Enrico Caruso autogrpahed photograph. NY 1906. 2) Hotel Savoy, NY letterhead. Letter by Enrico Caruso. Nov. 28, 1906. 3) Nov. 30, 1906 Enrico Caruso leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large framed collage of opera stars with eleven signedLarge framed collage of opera stars with eleven signed images. Including top left- Allesandro Bonci (1870-1940). With four small images of Bonci in costume and two column article by Vincenzo Capezza rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars Episode 1 Frito Lay Summer 1999 Trading Card Collage Framed 25 1/2" x 18"Star Wars Episode 1 Frito Lay Summer 1999 Trading Card Collage Framed 25 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hockey Stars Signed Cards Framed CollagesTwo Framed Collages made of Hockey Stars Cards and Photos with Game Tickets. A Lot of Autographed CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Babe Ruth And Lou Gehrig With Cards CollageThis lot features a framed collage of Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig with baseballs cards and signed photo, titled "Bambino and Iron Man" It measures 22 1/2in X 29in. This piece is in excellent condition anSee Sold Price
2023David Hockney - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, New York, 1981 - FramedThis is a Lot of 1 piece; David Hockney - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, New York, 1981 - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 83 x 41 x 1 in; Issue Year: 1981; ; Condition: Poster: B; Stored: FreestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Piece Framed LotTwo Piece Framed Lot to include Collage Pencil signed "K. Clarke 79" along with Phillip Mullen (American B. 1942) "Nevitt" Silkscreen on handmade paper 20 1/2" x 49" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PINK FLOYD POSTER & (4) BACK STAGE PASSES(4) ORIGINAL BACK STAGE ALL ACCESS PASSES & PINK FLOYD POSTER FRAMED AS COLLAGE - 13 1/2" x 19 1/2" (PROVENANCE OF THIS LOT IS BARRY AUSLANDER CREW MEMBER ROAD MANAGER)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Roberto Clemente MemorabiliaLot of Roberto Clemente Memorabilia. Includes 2 Pirates No. 21 Jerseys, 1 Pittsburgh Pirates Hoodie, Framed Collage of Historic Baseball Moments, Framed Photo of Roberto Clemente, 3 New Era Pirates BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artwork & Framed lotLot (7) pieces of artwork including watercolor of ruins (signed illegibly, sight 21 1/2" x 17 1/4"), oil on canvas, seascape signed "Walich" (24" x 30"), (2) framed collages by Marie Clark (frames oveSee Sold Price
Sold2015lot of 4 Vanity Fair "Spy" prints dates from 1874-1891lot of 4 Vanity Fair "Spy" prints dates from 1874-1891 all identified gentleman having to do with opera - framed & matted - 19 1/2" x 13" overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 LOT ROD STEWART COLLAGESRod Stewart ( British Rock Singer/Songwriter, 1945) Collages in Vinyl w/signed paper cuts detailing his Career. Pop star Icon collages in vinyl signed paper cuts. Framed/Glazed 32x36.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOYOHARA KUNICHIKA (JAPANESE 1835-1900), LOT (2)TOYOHARA KUNICHIKA (JAPANESE 1835-1900), LOT (2) WOODBLOCK PRINTS INCLUDING "TWELVE MONTHS BLOSSOMING APRIL WHITE LOT" AND "TWELVE MONTHS HAMAKO MAY HUSBAND". BOTH/SIGHT 14 X 9 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZEDSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Theater & Opera Musical LithographsLot of 3 lithographs of various musicals and operas. 1 reads Theatre de lopera, Tournee du chat noir and Bata clan. Each depicting different adverts for the opera. Framed in black plastic frames withSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK WADLEY (ATX 1950-1992) PAPER COLLAGES(lot of 2) Framed handmade paper collages, signed lower right P. Wadley (Patrick Wadley, American, active in Austin, Texas, 1950-1992), dated [19]83, including: (1) "Modern Skyscape," (1) "Palm Angle,See Sold Price
Sold20232) JAN DOUGLAS BISH (20TH C.) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGES(lot of 2) Framed mixed media collages on panel, signed lower left Jan Bish (Jan Douglas Bish, American, 20th c.), dated [19]74, including: (1) "Amsterdam, Holland," sight: approx 23.5"h, 11.5"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Felted 48 Star Flag Textile 1930'sFramed felted 48 star flag textile ca 1930's. Condition: Very good. Original frame. 29 1/2" long x 18" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Custom Made Framed Vintage Sewing CollageCollection of Vintage Sewing Instruction Booklets and Memorabilia made by owner of Sewing Lots at this Auction. 19 " H x 21.25 " W x 1.75 " DSee Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Advertising Coca-Cola Framed Cardboard Lot 40"2-Piece Advertising Coca-Cola Framed Cardboard Lot 40" x 22 1/2" / 31 3/4" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PRINTS ON PAPER: PAOLA BALATA, ENRICO BAJ(lot of 4) Framed prints on paper, including: (1) monotype, Cavallo, signed lower right Paola Balata, dated 26-9-1967, (1) offset print, Spaniel Head, unsigned, (2) offset prints, unsigned, after EnriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Star Wars Posters/PrintsLot of 5 Star Wars Posters/Prints including Illuminated Canvas R2-D2, Episode 1 Collage, Photomosiacs Jedi Master Yoda, and (2) Darth Vaders. All loose from frames or frames are AS-IS. Largest measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) FRAMED ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN SPORTING PRINTS(lot of 3) Framed equestrian prints, including: (1) embellished print on canvas, "Coming Home," after Charles Spencelayh (English, 1865-1958), (1) engraving on paper, three plates from "Twelve of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK ONMIMI JAFFE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK ON PAPER COLLAGE, ABSTRACTS, SIGNED AND TITLED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 23"-25 X 36"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Klugman Tony Randall Signed Framed Collage The Odd Couple 25 inches x 33 inches$10
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Rilievo Screenprint in colours with collage elements, 2005...£750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Collage Painting Cubism Female Portrait Signed Rare Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman La Traviata Large Original Serigraph Signed Metropolitan Opera Art$600
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...$1,100(14 bids)
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Cure of the Past 16 1/4' x 29 1/4' sight size, 20 3/8' x 33 1/4' fra...$300(1 bid)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Bowl and Spoon 10' x 12 1/2' sight size, 17 3/4' x 20 5/8' frame size.$240(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarrie Fisher Star Wars Return of the Jedi Signed 8x10 Photo BAS Slabbed 1$10