Sold202318TH CENTURY PORTRAT OF A LADY, "FRANCIS COTES"Oil on canvas, Portrait of woman low bust line aside a bouquet of flowers. The frame marked for Francis Cotes (1726-1770) RA was an English painter, one of the pioneers of English pastel painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Cotes 1726-1770 Georgian Portrait PaintingFrancis Cotes (British, 1726-1770). Original 18th Century Georgian Period oil painting on board. Depicts a portrait of a distinguished gentleman with Georgian style long white hair. and white and redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Cotes, Portrait, pastel on paperFRANCIS COTES (British, 1726-1770), Portrait of Lady, 1752, pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 23 x 17 1/2 inches); signed and dated mid left. Condition: Moderate mildew spottinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Cotes, Portrait, pastel on paperFRANCIS COTES (British, 1726-1770), Portrait of Lady in Dormeuse Cap, 1750, pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 23 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches); signed and dated lower left. Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING AFTER FRANCIS COTES SIGNEDA miniature oil painting on board, Portrait of Thomas Twistleton, 13th Lord Saye and Sele, after the original oil painting on canvas by Francis Cotes, British, 1726 to 1770. Signed by the artist, DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Portrait of a Lady" Oil on Board.Style of SIR FRANCIS COTES (United Kingdom 1726-1770) "Portrait of Lady" Oil on paper board. 38 x 26 inches; Framed: 41 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches. Bears signature l/r. [CONDITION: In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachelier Jean-Jacques attribuito a, Ritratto di cane su cuscino rossoolio su tela, W. 58 - H. 47,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Ritratto di Francis GruberArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Ritratto di Francis Gruber Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Oil Painting After Francis Cotes of the. HON. ELIZABETH BOOTHPortrait Oil Painting After Francis Cotes (English-1725-1770) of the Honorable Elizabeth Booth, circa 1763-1770, by Lucia Devis, a contemporary relation of artist Arthur Devis | Oil on canvas | SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS COTES (BRITISH, 1726-1770).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Luke Gardiner, 1st Viscount Mountjoy. 1763. Signed and dated upper left. Roy Miles Fine Paintings label affixed verso. From an important Park Ave NYC collection. - DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
72 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelataSee Sold Price
169 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angiolettoSee Sold Price
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
5 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Ritratto di Andrea Navagero Olio su tela 66 x 52 cm Venetian schoolSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
22 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
249 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibileSee Sold Price
265 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLAchille Beltrame (Arzignano 1871 - Milano 1945) Ritratto di donna elegante Olio su tavola 50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
27 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school ofSee Sold Price
112 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su telaSee Sold Price
221 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello suSee Sold Price
139 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di Leonardo Scalla Olio su tela 88 x 67 cm Sul retroSee Sold Price
508 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiulio Bonaventura Masnada detto Fratopolino (Alzano Lombardo 1852 - Bergamo 1926) Ritratto di€2,500
89 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura DiantiSee Sold Price
207 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Inchiostro acquerellato su carta 59 x 44 mmSee Sold Price
287 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLLino Dinetto (Este 1927) Ritratto di Mussolini a torso nudo Olio su compensato 70 x 50 Firmato inSee Sold Price