Sold2016S. LOSKUTOVS. LOSKUTOV Staline, nd. Tirage argentique, tampon du laboratoire et identifié en cyrillic au crayon au dos. 36,3 x 26,5 cm Stalin Gelatin silver print on matte-surface paper, photographer`s name andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SERGEI LOSKUTOV SOVIET PHOTOGRAPH OF NIKITA KHRUSHCHEVSergei Loskutov, an original black and white photographic print of Nikita Khrushchev during the 1936 Constitution debate. Has a Soyouzphoto description label and stamp on the background.Sergei LoskutoSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Icebreaker "Yermak" among Scottish islands". 1938. 23,5x16 cm.[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Icebreaker "Yermak" among Scottish islands". 1938. 23,5x16 cm. "SOUZFOTO" agency abstract on the reverse side.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Soviet. TASS photo chronicle]. Loskutov, S.I. "Hero of the USSR I.D. Papanin and E.K. Fedorov at[Soviet. TASS photo chronicle]. Loskutov, S.I. "Hero of the USSR I.D. Papanin and E.K. Fedorov at work on board the icebreaker "Ermak". - 1938. Original print. - 23x15,5 cm. On the reverse side thereSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Hero of the Soviet Union I. Papanin, E. Fedotov, E. Krenkel and[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Hero of the Soviet Union I. Papanin, E. Fedotov, E. Krenkel and P. Shirshov aboard of icebreaker "Yermak". 1938. Original print. 23,5x16 cm. "SOUZFOTO" agency abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Soviet era]. Loskutov, V. Valery Chkalov, Georgy[Soviet era]. Loskutov, V. Valery Chkalov, Georgy Baydukov and Alexander Belyakov are preparing for departing . 1937. Press photo. 15,8x23,3 cm. Abstract and editor's stamp on the reverse side.See Sold Price
Sold2023SERVIZIO DA FUMO IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1887, ORAFO P.LOSKUTOV composto da un vassoio triangolare e tre contenitori, superficie decorata a trompe l'oeil e ad elementi zoomorfi e naturalistici; difetti Vassoio alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 29 Porta penne alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER BEAKER WITH AMAZING DECORA RUSSIAN SILVER BEAKER WITH AMAZING DECOR Moscow 1852 (?) Master's mark: PL in Cyrillic letters = Peter Loskutov (1852-1885) 7,2 cm high, weight: 66gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Niello TraySmall niello tray Moscow, Petr Loskutov, 1858 silver, remains of gilding. The mirror with city and shore view and floral ornamentation. The wavy flag with relief border. Hallmarked on the back with ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIRE DE VERRE À LIQUEUR À PIED BALUSTRE ENPAIRE DE VERRE À LIQUEUR À PIED BALUSTRE EN ARGENT NIELLÉ H. : 9 cm. Poinçon de titre : 84, Moscou. Poinçon d’orfèvre, probablement Loskoutov Пар&See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Lokuto headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque sculptés dans les formes naturelles du bois. L'un d'eux est agrémenté d'incrustations de cuivre. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage, miel et brune brillante. Lotuko, SoudanSee Sold Price
2022A Russian niello cake server, Moscow, Petr Loskutov (1852 - 1885), circa 1880A Russian niello cake server, Moscow, Petr Loskutov (1852 - 1885), circa 1880Plated bowl with engraved leaves. Stamped. Silver handle with engraved and nielloed decor. Stamped with 84-standard, masterSee Sold Price
2016S. LOSKUTOVS. LOSKUTOV Nashe delo pravoe : my poedeli (Notre vrai droit : Victoire), 1945. Tirage argentique titré en cyrillique à l'encre sur l'image et signé en cyrillique au dos. 27 x 36,5 cm Nashe delo prSee Sold Price
2024Sergej Loskutov (1901-1980) - Demontration at Red Square, 1946Gelatin silver print, printed in 1950s/1960s cm 20,8 x 28,8 | 8.2 x 11.4 in. Photographer's credit stamp on the versoSee Sold Price
2024Sergej Loskutov (1901-1980) - Ship "Ermak", 1930sGelatin silver print, printed in 1950s cm 20 x 30 | 7.9 x 11.8 in. Photographer's credit stamp on the versoSee Sold Price
2016A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Petr Loskutov, 1853 OfA SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Petr Loskutov, 1853 Of cylindrical form. The surface engraved with flowers between strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's markSee Sold Price
2017Moskauer SilberbecherHöhe: 7,7 cm. Gewicht: 99 g. Bodenseitig punziert: 84 Zolotnik, Moskauer Beschau von 1853 durch Andrei Kovalsky (1821 - 1856), Meister Pyetr. Loskutov (1852 - 1885). Moskau, 1853. Silber, getrieben,See Sold Price
Sold2017Trompe l'oeil silver casket by LoskutovRussian parcel-gilt silver TROMPE L'OEIL casket. Maker's mark of P. Loskutov. Moscow, 1889. Weight: 603 g. Dimensions: 7 x 15 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian silver Trompe l'oeil plate, P.LoskutovMassive Russian presentation parcel-gilt silver TROMPE L'OEIL plate with panoramic view of Moscow Kremlin. Maker's mark of P.Loskutov. Moscow, last quarter of the 19th century. Weight: 934 g. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver cast tea-holder spoon "Bears"Silver cast tea-holder spoon "Bears". Moscow. Maker's mark of Peter Loskutov. 1908-1917. Weight: 44.6 g. Length: 16.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Hero of the Soviet[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Hero of the Soviet Union I. Papanin is demonstrating winterer dog "Vesely" to O. Shmidt on the day of boarding of Icebreaker "Yermak". 1938. Original print. 16,5x24See Sold Price
Sold2014A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION WITH THE VIRGIN MARY,A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION WITH THE VIRGIN MARY, MARY MAGDALENE, SAINT JOHN, AND SAINT LONGINUS, MARKED IN CYRILLIC PL, POSSIBLY FOR PETR LOSKUTOV (fl. 1761-1795), the solid silver plated chaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian silver trompe loeil box. Gerasim Loskutov. Russia. Moscow 1886.Russian silver trompe loeil box of the late 19th century. The rounded rectangular hinged lid with engraving and reposse imitates a draped blanket with fringe on top of a basket-weave box. ArticulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Joseph Stalin is[Soviet]. Loskutov, S. Photograph "Joseph Stalin is making a report on a project of definitive text of Constitution". "SOUZFOTO" agency abstract on the reverse side.See Sold Price