Sold2016Embossed Diecut French Coca-Cola Advertising Menu Sign.Sign was made by St. Thomas Metal Signs in 1941. It was made for the French-Canadian market. There are a few minor scrapes and shallow bends but the piece does display above average. (Very Good Plus).See Sold Price
Sold2016French Canadian Coca - Cola Diecut Advertising Sign.Sign has moderate paper and cardboard loss on the bottom section, scattered edge wear, scuff marks and light toning. (Good - Very Good). 29" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Wooden Coca-Cola Advertising Menu Board.Circa 1930's, the sign has 20 slots for different food choices. Has a applied diecut bottle in the center. There is some soiling paint wear with minor loss. Displays well with a nice patina. (Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of Assorted Coca - Cola Cardboard & Paper Signs.Included is one diecut 1958 Coca-Cola king sized sign; two French-Canadian Coca-Cola can signs; and one early paper sign advertising Coca-Cola carbonated in bottles, this piece is matted and ready toSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Coca Cola Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign is in magnificent condition with a tiny fold line on the top left corner. It would be hard to improve on this condition. Condition (Near Mint). Size 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017French Coca-Cola Advertising SignEnamel over porcelain sign, "Merci Revenez Pour Un," Coca-Cola. [13 1/2" x 13 1/2"]. Abrasions on edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Coca Cola Advertising Sign, 1940sEmbossed Coca Cola Advertising Sign, 1940s. Metal, some touch ups. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 27See Sold Price
Sold20161959 Diecut Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.Sign retains its easel-back. Has some light soiling, scattered edge wear, cardboard loss to the right of the woman's head, and a few scuff marks as well. (Very Good). 36" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold20161944 Diecut Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.Sign shows a woman in her fur hooded jacket enjoying some Coca-Cola. There are areas of water damage, soiling, closed tears and edge wear. (Fair). 15 - 3/4" x 20 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Diecut Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.This sign appears to be stuck to a cardboard backing and is framed without glass. There is a trimmed piece on the left pinky finger. Made in 1944 and features a pretty woman holding a glass of Coca-CoSee Sold Price
Sold20191929 EMBOSSED TIN COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGN.This sign has very strong colors and a great graphic of the 1923 Coca-Cola bottle. There are a few scrapes, minor areas of paint loss and a few areas of wax paper remnants and residue, which may cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Canadian Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.The sign is in its original wooden frame. There is some soiling, mostly apparent on the left edge area. There are also a few rubs. (Very Good Plus). 43 -1/4" x 12 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Diecut Coca-Cola Santa Advertising Sign.Sign has great colors and image. There is a deep fold mark running diagonally across the sign which has caused some wrinkling and weakness. (Good). 37" x 25 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20161927 Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign does have some spotted areas of oxidation which has caused paint loss. Displays quite well. (Very Good). 18" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2016Diecut Cardboard Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Dated 1950, moderate soiling, added holes and scattered edge wear. (Good - Very Good). 23" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016French Canadian Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign comes in its original wooden frame. There is some light soiling, a stain on the right section, a few scrapes and some discoloration. (Good - Very Good). Framed: 44" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016French Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Strong colors and displays well. Some damage to the top corners, added holes and a few scrapes. (Very Good). 12 -1/2" x 22 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 6ft SST Embossed Coca-Cola Bottle Adv SignVintage 6ft tall single sided tin embossed Coca-Cola bottle advertising sign. Sign is in overall good condition with paint loss, bends / dents, discoloration, and other wear from use and age. DisplaysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 6ft SST Embossed Coca-Cola Bottle Adv SignVintage 6ft tall single sided tin embossed Coca-Cola bottle advertising sign. Sign is in overall fair condition with paint loss, fading, damage to some of the mounting holes, bends,a nd other wear froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Coca-Cola Embossed Soda SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Cola advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, discoloration, and other wear / damage from use and age. Still displays well with a great look. It measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Coca-Cola Embossed Soda SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Cola advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, discoloration, and other wear / damage from use and age. Still displays well with a great look. It measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Coca Cola "Ice Cold" Advertising SignEmbossed Coca Cola "Ice Cold" Advertising Sign. Sign is noticeably bent in the center, paint has been touched up in some areas.This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Coca Cola Limited Run Advertising SignEmbossed Coca Cola Limited Run Advertising Sign. Newer sign, dated 2006. Limited run of 1000, plastic protector still in place. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be madSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Canadian Cardboard Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.Titled "Where There's Coke - There's Hospitality". Some moderate scuff marks, soiling, discoloration and cardboard loss to the bottom left corner. (Good). 38" x 11".See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersFrench Coca-Cola Bottle Metal Advertising Celsius Thermometer$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board$35