Sold2016LOT (6) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING (2) SHAOUL SMIRA (ISRAELLOT (6) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING (2) SHAOUL SMIRA (ISRAEL 1939-), ALL SIGNED WITH SOME JUDAIC THEMESSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDING JOHNLOT (6) LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDING JOHN KELLY, AUBREY SCHWARTZ AND PENELOPE JACKSON. LARGEST 32 X 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Lithographs by Various ArtistsLot of 6 Lithographs by Various Artists Including Marie Elisabeth Wrede & Others. All Vintage 1950's & 60's. All Are Signed & Numbered. All are in Original Frames Under Glass. Condition: Generally GooSee Sold Price
Sold20226 H A Ogden Military LithographsLot of 6 H. A. Ogden lithographs including 2 from 1888 - Officers, General Staff & Staff Corps Full Dress and Staff and Line Officers in Full Dress, Chaplain. 4 1902/1907 - Winter Uniforms, NCO, SummeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Franklin Mint 1:24 Diecast CarsSix Franklin Mint Diecast cars including 1928 Stutz Black Hawk Boat Tail Speedster, Mercedes 500 K Special Roadster, 1930 Duesenberg J Derham Tourster, 1929 Rolls Royce Phantom I Cabriolet De Ville, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JUAN MEDINALOT (5) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JUAN MEDINA (MEXICO B.1950), "LE VENTANA" WITH COA; JACQUELINE ROCHESTER (AMERICAN 1924-2010), SIGNED; LUCIEN FLEURY (FRENCH 1928-2004), SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (10) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDINGLOT (10) ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDING J.J. TORRALBA RITA LETENDRE (CANADA 1928-), HITOSHI NAKAZATO (JAPAN 20TH CENTURY) AND MAURA SHEEHANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberts, David 1856 Lot of 6 Holy Land Prints6 Including illustrated Title Page. Lithographs Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" by David Roberts. Second Edition (First Quarto Edition)See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO CHINA BLUE LUNE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 63BUFFALO CHINA BLUE LUNE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 63, including twelve 6 3/4" D plates, one 41/2" H teapot with date mark 1928, and five cup and saucer sets, all with blue ground. Various Buffalo ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN J. AUDUBON (AMERICAN 1785-1851), LOT (3)JOHN J. AUDUBON (AMERICAN 1785-1851), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING ROCK PTARMIGAN, RUFFLED GROUSE AND TOWNSENDI CORMORANT. 5 1/4 X 8"; 6 1/8 X 8 3/8"; 8 3/8 X 5 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED- 10 X 12"; 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Antique 19th C. New York City LithographsLot 10 Antique 19th C. New York City Framed Lithographs. Including scenes such as "The Harlem Bridge", "Equestrian Statue of Washington" & more. Lithograph measures 4.25 inches high x 6.5 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2019DON HUNSTEIN (AMERICAN PHOTOGRAPHER 1928-2017), LOT (6)DON HUNSTEIN (AMERICAN PHOTOGRAPHER 1928-2017), LOT (6) COLUMBIA RECORDS INDIE ROCK GROUP SILVER PRINT PHOTOGRAPHS INCLUDING FOSTER THE PEOPLE, ST. LUCIA, LONDON GRAMMAR FEATURING HANNAH REID, COLEMANSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BOOKS(6) INCLUDING: OFFICIAL PROCEEDINGS OF THE WESTERN RAILWAY CLUB 1907-1908, 1908. RADIO FOR THE MILLIONS, 1945. ELECTRIC CURRENTS GENERATION, MEASUREMENT AND USE, 1928. THE STORY OF CORN AND THE WESTWASee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Sarkisian - 6 Works on PaperLot 130 Paul Sarkisian American (b. 1928) 6 Works on Paper lithograph in colors four prints are numbered: 6/10, 7/10, 8/10, 10/10 each signed in pencil lower right sheet: 33 1/4 x 24 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted prints of birds(lot of 6) Assorted prints of birds including thte Common or Purple Crow Blackbird and the Zonotrichia Whitii, color lithographs, four published by Mintern Bros. Imp., two printed and published by J.TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Ichtylogical Studies, Coral Reefs, Spengers(lot of 6) Ichthyological Studies including, "Fishes of the Coral Reefs, Samoa," "Hilupilikoa," "Holacanthus," "Julis Flavovittata Bennett," and two unidentified fish, lithographs with hand-coloring aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peace $1 AssortmentPeace $1 Assortment (17) coins including (6) 1922, 1922-D, 1922-S, (4) 1923, 1923-S, 1926, 1928-S, 1934-S and 1935 Category: Dollars > Peace Dollar Mixed Lots Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. wiSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Assorted French, British, and American Prints(lot of 6) Assorted prints including; French School (19th century), Lunching in Barbizon, lithograph in colors, American School (20th century), Portrait of Cattle, chromolithograph, Continental SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted European Prints(lot of 6) Assorted color prints including Felix Benoist (French, 1818-1896), "Manoir d'Ango," lithograph in colors, artist credit line lower left, John Gould (Australian, 1804-1881), "Little Grebe,"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, 19TH CENTURYLOT (2) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, 19TH CENTURY INCLUDING JOHN JAMES AUDUBON RED HEADED WOODPECKER, 10 1/4 X 6 1/2"; E. LEAR, LETTERED ARACARI, 19 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amaranth Roslyn Ehrenhalt, Lot of 3 PrintsAmaranth Roslyn Ehrenhalt (America/France 1928 - 2021) lot of three limited edition pencil signed, titled and numbered color lithograph: 1) "Alpha", 13/65, crease bottom and top right not affecting imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork LotLot (3) pieces of artwork including modernist signed lithograph (overall 23 1/2" x 27"), Military print (overall 13 1/2" x 21 1/2"), framed abstract (7" x 6").See Sold Price
Sold2023Bookend LotBookend lot including cast iron Lincoln Bust (6" Ht.), C. 1928, plated cast iron Sailing Ship (6 3/4" Ht.), C. 1925, Mfg. by Hubley.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographs$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Ornamented Christmas Tree - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600