Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed "Ambrogio" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Fishing village., Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard,AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFishing village. Signed lower right “McFarren”.Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard, 18.75” x 23.75” sight. Matted 23” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSIDER ART, MIXED MEDIA PORTRAIT ON PAPERAmerican outsider art school, 20th century. "Untitled Portrait", mixed media on paper. Apparently unsigned, framed. Approx. 20" x 19" (frame), 14.75" x 11" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "The Brook"., Mixed media on paper, 28" x 18.75" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th Century"The Brook". Unsigned. Inscribed verso "'The Brook' by Mae Wharton".Mixed media on paper, 28" x 18.75" sight. Framed 31" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled Abstract, 2004, Mixed media on paper. Artist Proof.AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled Abstract, 2004, Mixed media on paper. Artist Proof. Indecipherable verso signature "Mark R. Jenkim" or "Mark R. Jenkins." Framed. - 22 x 22 inches; frame: 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media, Shape Graphics(lot of 2) American School (20th century), Shape Graphics, 1977, mixed media on paper, signed "Asma Yrean" and dated lower left, each overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Hommage a MatisseAmerican School (20th century), Hommage a Matisse, mixed media on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Abstract with MetalicsAmerican School (20th century), Abstract with Metalics, mixed media on paper, signed in pencil "Wileg" lower right, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media, Abstract FiguresAmerican School (20th century), Two Abstract Figures, mixed media on paper, unsigned, overall (framed): 33"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Golden Calla Lily., Mixed media on brown paper, 25.5” xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyGolden Calla Lily. Signed lower right “A. Colvin”.Mixed media on brown paper, 25.5” x 19.5”. Framed 30.5” x 24.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SCHOOL (mid 20th century). CLASSICAL PROFILE, 1987, Mixed media on paper. Signed and datedFRENCH SCHOOL (mid 20th century). CLASSICAL PROFILE, 1987, Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - Framed, 19 in. x 19 in. 26 in. x 26 in oSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at DawnEuropean School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at Dawn Mixed media on paper 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (47 x 52.1 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Many Doorways, Mixed MediaAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Many Doorways), 1989, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly (Nout?) and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 42" x 32". Provenance: AllianceBernsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Abstract in PastelsAmerican School (20th century), Abstract in Pastels, 1983, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 64.5"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, French School (20th century)French School (20th century), Portrait of a Girl, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly upper right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT THOMAS, "EDWARD VII" FIGURAL M/M 1999Robert (Bob) Thomas (English 20th / 21st century), "Edward VII", 1999, mixed media on paper, depicting figures and food surrounding the ruler of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Works on paper, Abstract Patterns(lot of 6) American School (20th century) Abstract Patterns, circa 1980s, mixed medias on paper, 4 signed "Vance," one signed "Amal," largest overall (unframed): 22.25"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. American School Mixed Media on Paper20th Century American School Mixed Media on Paper 'Village Scene" Unsigned. Sight measures 18-7/8" H x 24" W, frame measures 25-1/2" H x 30-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED GOUACHE, MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. APPROXIMATE 28 X 20"See Sold Price