Sold2023Henry Koehler (American, born 1927) Polo Saddles and Helmet and Polo Barn Door (two works), 1994Henry Koehler (American, born 1927) Polo Saddles and Helmet and Polo Barn Door (two works), 1994 oil over charcoal on paper each signed Henry Koehler (bottom right), titled, and dated 1994 (on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019)HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019) Royal Colors (Lester Piggot in the Colors of the Royal Family Colors ), 2002 oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 56 x 65 cm (22 x 25 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019)HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019)Royal Mews Coachman, 2005oil on panel23 x 28 cm (9 x 11 in.)framed dimension: 35 x 39 cm (13 3/4 x 15 3/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Beach SpringerHenry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Beach Springer Signed Henry Koehler (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil, crayon and gouache on paper 7 1/4 x 11 5/8 inches (18.4 x 29.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Waiting Golf Bags, 1994 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); signed HenryHenry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Waiting Golf Bags, 1994 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); signed Henry Koehler, dated 1994, and inscribed as titled on the verso Oil on paper 11 x 14 inches (27.9 x 35.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Pig Farm, 2000Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Pig Farm, 2000 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); inscribed CS/CP, dated 2000, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on paper 11 1/8 x 15 1/8 inches (28.3 x 38.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Foal Resting, 1998Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 Foal Resting, 1998 Signed Henry Koehler (ll); inscribed CS/CP, dated 1998, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on paper 7 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches (19.4 x 26.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The 17th at the National, 1991Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The 17th at the National, 1991 Signed Henry Koehler (lr); inscribed View From 17th Tee of National Golf Links of America and dated 1991 on the reverse Watercolor andSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - JOCKEY AND HOHENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - JOCKEY AND HORSE - Signed lower right - Artist's Proof marked lower left - Lithograph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 26 x 20 3/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - "FIVE ENGLISHHENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - "FIVE ENGLISH JOCKEYS" - Signed lower right - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted and glazed - 20 x 31 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Koehler, drawingHenry Koehler, drawing, Henry Koehler (American, b. 1927), "Christina Stephenson with Wellington", 1974, graphite and watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, unframed, 18"h x 23"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Koehler, (2) watercolor paintingsHenry Koehler, (2) watercolor paintings, Henry Koehler (American, b. 1927), "Christina Stephenson with Wellington, Southampton", 1974, brown wash and pencil on paper, signed "Henry Koehler", lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Koehler (New York, born 1927)Henry Koehler (New York, born 1927) Painting of a long haird dachshund. Oil on paper laid on board. Signed lower right. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 8 x 11.75 in. Overall Size: 16 x 20 in. KoehSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Koehler (New York, born 1927)Henry Koehler (New York, born 1927) oil on canvas painting of a young deer in an autumnal landscape. Signed lower right. Sight size: 15.5 x 23 inches. Henry Koehler graduated from Yale University, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Potthast "Summer Pleasures" Oil PaintingEdward Henry Potthast (1857–1927) was an American Impressionist painter known for his cheerful and colorful beach scenes, depictions of leisure, and outdoor genre scenes. He was born on June 10, 185See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Garver (American, born, 1927) Modern StreetWalter Garver (American, born, 1927) Modern Street Scene. Sgn. WG. 1954. Oil on masonite. 23" x 16". Property of The Strong, Rochester, NY (sold to benefit the museum's collection fund)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Leslie (American, Born 1927)"Robert Scull 68/91" Lithograph. Inscribed at top by the artist in red crayon. Numbered, signed and titled prominently in red crayon at bottom. 22 x 20 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftLeland LittleJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Moonrise (Theme for an Imaginary Western)$100(3 bids)
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Count Basie" 1988$100