Sold2016CASIMIR SAUVE - Boxing match between GEORGE CARPENTIERCASIMIR SAUVE XX secolo Boxing match between GEORGE CARPENTIER e JOE BECKET of 1919, half 30’s Oil on board, 73 x 100 cm igned and titled lower left: George Carpentier-Joe Becket-1919 / CasimirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Photo GEORGE CARPENTIER in USA Boxing, 1921Provenance from a PBC Collector. We have included quality scans to show it's actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 4" x 6". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Photo GEORGE CARPENTIER in USA Boxing, 1921Provenance from a PBC Collector. We have included quality scans to show it's actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 6.5" x 9". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Photo GEORGE CARPENTIER in USA Boxing, 1921Provenance from a PBC Collector. We have included quality scans to show it's actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 8.25" x 6.5". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Dempsey vs. Georges Carpentier Fight Program, 1921 [184210]1921 Jack Dempsey vs. Georges Carpentier Fight program. "Jack Dempsey vs. Georges Carpentier was a boxing fight between world heavyweight champion Jack Dempsey and world light-heavyweight champion GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE CARPENTIER Rare Historical Photo BoxingThis vintage lot has been carefully selected by the Artelisted's Auctioneer from the estates of deceased collectors in the US and Europe. We have included quality images to show it's actual condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE CARPENTIER (attrb) Rare Historical Photo BoxingThis vintage lot has been carefully selected by the Artelisted's Auctioneer from the estates of deceased collectors in the US and Europe. We have included quality images to show it's actual condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cooke, George 1801 Lot 4 Prints. Pacific. Cook's VoyageBoxing Match at Friendly Islands, View of a Tuppapow - Otaheite, Ceremony of King of the Friendly Islands and Maori Carvings at New Zealand. Copper Plates Published 1801-07 by Macdonald & Son, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawson Wright, 19th century, Watercolour, The Boxing Match, commemorating the knockout fight betweenLawson Wright, 19th century, Watercolour, The Boxing Match, commemorating the knockout fight between Jim Corbett and Peter Courtney at the Edison Kinetoscope Theatre, 8th September 1894. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023American (Mid 20th c.) Boxing Match, 1952American (Mid 20th c.) Boxing Match, 1952, oil painting on board, signed "A. Smith". Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 27.25'' x 31.25'', 69 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Glass Trophy of Famous Boxing Match, Heenan v.19th C. glass goblet trophy of a famous 1860 boxing match, Heenan v. Sayers, engraved with two boxers, 10" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Round Painting on Tin of Boxing MatchRound painting on tin of African American boxing match in ring outside in hilly landscape, D 16", 20th century, Condition: Some imperfections, Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropSee Sold Price
Sold2015681. Mutoscope Reel: Boxing Match. Date and681. Mutoscope Reel: Boxing Match. Date and manufacturer unknown. The reel has come apart in sections but appears to be nearly complete including the two outside metal rings. The images appear to showSee Sold Price
Sold2021LISTON, Sonny (c. 1930-1970). Nine boxing matchLISTON, Sonny (c. 1930-1970). Nine boxing match photographs. 1962/63. Glossy press photos of Liston’s matches against Floyd Patterson and Albert Westphal, and one pre-match photo of Liston and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rev. Herman Hayes. Boxing Match.Rev. Herman Hayes. Boxing Match. Not signed. Carved natural wood construction. Excellent condition. 2" h x 6.5" diameter. Est. $100-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Chavannes (Haitian/Haiti) Boxing Match EventEtienne Chavannes (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1939) Boxing match (Gymnasium V Haiti) Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 29 1/8 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, , boxing match, signed BraumannPainting, oil on canvas board, boxing match, signed Braumann (Max ?), flaking margins, large chip upper border (see images), signed lower right, 16" by 20". Please refer to images for additional inforSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Bergman Austria Bronze Boxing Match in Ringafter Bergman Austria Bronze Boxing Match in Ring. Bears signature, good patina finish. size: 3.25h x 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ring side bell used at boxing matches12"dia. Ring side bell used at boxing matchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Sheppard O/C Painting & Drawings, Boxing Matches, 5 pcs.Five (5) Arthur Sheppard (California, 1875-1954) artworks depicting wrestling and boxing scenes, including oil on canvas and drawings. 1st item: Oil on canvas painting depicting a male figure throwingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sèvres Large Porcelain Footed VaseLot 52 Sèvres Large Porcelain Footed Vase (circa 1938) with gilt-accented rim and base scenes of a boxing match, possibly boxers Joe Louis vs Max Schmeling, marked to base 'Sèvres ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023"The Maulers" by Leroy Neiman Signed Print 89/120Abstract sports art in shades of grey, black, and white. Depicts an intense boxing match with the referee and crowd.Numbered 89/120. rough-edged paper, framed with a black mat. Total: H 44.5"X 57.5"XSee Sold Price
Sold20181971 ALI VS. BLIN ZURICH BOXING PROGRAM •Request condition report! An original program for the 1971 boxing match in Zurich, Switzerland, between Jurgen Blin and Muhammad Ali. 8 1/4 by 6 inches Muhammad AliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lincoln - 1863 "...A Rebel Deeply Humiliated" CartoonLithograph titled "Caving In, Or A Rebel 'Deeply Humiliated'," signed-in-the-plate "Ben[jamin Henry] Day del.", circa 1863. Depicts a visibly broken Jefferson Davis being bested in a boxing match agaiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsCooke, George 1801 Print. A Boxing Match at Hapae, one of the Friendy Islands Pacific$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1971 George Foreman vs Luis Faustino Pires Boxing Program Madison Square Garden$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1982 Wilfred Benitez Roberto Duran Welterweight Title Ticket Stub Las Vegas$10
1133 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali Signed Boxing Program 1966 Zaire Henry Cooper Beckett Authenticated$10