Sold2016CHRISTIAN HACKER Stall, ca. 1880, 52 cm breit, 35 cmCHRISTIAN HACKER Stall, ca. 1880, 52 cm breit, 35 cm hoch, Holz, alte Bemalung, dekorativ German Description CHRISTIAN HACKER Stall, ca. 1880, 52 cm breit, 35 cm hoch, Holz, alte Bemalung, dekorativSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stall, ca. 1910, 47 cm breit, 30 cm hoch, Holz farbigStall, ca. 1910, 47 cm breit, 30 cm hoch, Holz farbig gefasst, mit Pferden, 1 kl. Kutsche, bespielt, Orig.-Bemalung innen u. außen German Description Stall, ca. 1910, 47 cm breit, 30 cm hoch, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odiot Paris, Silver tray, Paris ca. 1880/1900Odiot ParisSilver trayParis ca. 1880/1900Solid finish, finely chasedLength 35 cm, width 29 cmMarked: ODIOT, PARIS / Minerva head / Master mark O in lozengeWeight: 728 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2016stable, colored wood, manufacturing work, c. 1910,, 42stable, colored wood, manufacturing work, c. 1910,, 42 cm wide, 30 cm tall, with figures and accessories German Description Stall, Holz farbig gefasst, Manufakturarbeit, ca. 1910,, 42 cm breit, 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 7'6'' x 12'1''Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 7'6'' x 12'1'' (229 x 368 cm). Weight: 35 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexico, San Isidro, ca. 1880-1920MexicoSan Isidro, ca. 1880-1920painted tin18 1/4 x 14 1/8 in. (46.4 x 35.9 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver tray, Austria, Ca. 1880/90Silver trayAustriaCa. 1880/90Length 50,5 cm, width 35,5 cmMarked: Diana head hallmark / master markWeight: 1.048 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sewan Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 5'2'' x 8'0''Sewan Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 5'2'' x 8'0'' (157 x 244 cm). Weight: 16 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gashgai Bird Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'2'' x 6'6''Gashgai Bird Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'2'' x 6'6'' (157 x 198 cm). Weight: 13 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lori Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'2'' x 10'6''Lori Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'2'' x 10'6'' (157 x 320 cm). Weight: 30 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Private California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Schoenbeck (active ca.1834-1Albert Schoenbeck (active ca.1834-1860), Boats on the way to Tell's Chapel on Lake Lucerne, oil on canvas, signed & dated 1856 lower right, craquelé, 35 x 50 cm, framed 52 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stall, 78 cm breit, 55 cm hoch, alte Bemalung, alteStall, 78 cm breit, 55 cm hoch, alte Bemalung, alte Tapete am Boden, dekorativ, ca. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'6'' x 14'6''Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 5'6'' x 14'6'' (168 x 442 cm). Weight: 52 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Altered size. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Central Anatolian Prayer Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1880, 3'4'' x 5'2''Central Anatolian Prayer Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1880, 3'4'' x 5'2'' (102 x 157 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Prayer Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 3'1'' x 5'2''Kuba Prayer Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 3'1'' x 5'2'' (94 x 157 cm). Weight: 5 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Canteen, ca. 1860-1880Hopi Canteen, ca. 1860-1880fired clay15 x 14 x 12 1/4 in. (38.10 x 35.56 x 31.12 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 3'5'' x 5'7''Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 3'5'' x 5'7'' (104 x 170 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
2022Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 3'5'' x 7'7''Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 3'5'' x 7'7'' (104 x 231 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 3'5'' x 5'0''Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 3'5'' x 5'0'' (104 x 152 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Teec Nos Pos Textile, ca. 1970Dine [Navajo] Teec Nos Pos Textile, ca. 1970handspun wool, natural colors35 x 20 3/4 in. (88.90 x 52.71 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New Mexican NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty of China,Famille Rose Hundred Birds Celestial Sphere BottleH. 52 cm. W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Han Dynasty gilt bronze shop HeadlesH. 52 cm. W. 35 cm. Weight 9200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Bronze-gilt Figure of Green TaraA Tibetan Bronze-gilt Figure of Green Tara H: 52cm; W: 35cmSee Sold Price