Sold2017Bliss paper lithograph on wood churchBliss paper lithograph on wood church, complete with 23 scripture blocks, 21 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Bliss, paper lithograph over woodAttributed to Bliss, paper lithograph over wood doll house with a dormer and a front porch, 19'' h., 12'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss paper lithograph on wood farmhouse and barnBliss paper lithograph on wood farmhouse and barn, include a wagon, hay bails, small shed, 2 horses, 3 figures, the barn stamped Germany on bottom, the farmhouse unmarked. House is 7" w, 10 1/2" h, baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss paper lithograph over wood New York battBliss paper lithograph over wood New York battleship, 29'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024An impressive large 2 story Victorian dollhouse, attributed to Bliss (Rufus Bliss, AmericanAn impressive large 2 story Victorian dollhouse, attributed to Bliss (Rufus Bliss, American 1802-1880), lithograph paper over wood - missing wooden hand rail on front porch, missing railing along theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block SetsTwo Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block Sets Late 19th Century comprising an R. Bliss Mfg. Co. Church and Sunday School Blocks set including the box and ten building block components; and a Reed'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rufus Bliss wood 2 story doll house 10" x 7Antique Rufus Bliss wood 2 story doll house 10" x 7 1/2" x 5" with original lithograph paper, "R Bliss" over front door, door opens and closes and there's no hook on side to close, curtain in window iSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLISS - THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT169. BLISS - THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT | Farm house & stable, lithograph paper over wood w/nine die-cut figures, roof & chimney, two "House that Jack Built," children's books included. 11" h. | (VG-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TWO STORY BLISS DOLLHOUSE.Fully wrapped in lithograph designed paper on wood, including rare blue eaves and porch roof. House has fully opening front, exposing two floors of paper covered internal rooms. 16.5”H x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2015BLISS LITHOGRAPHED PAPER-OVER-WOOD DOLL HOUSE. 12 ¾”BLISS LITHOGRAPHED PAPER-OVER-WOOD DOLL HOUSE. 12 ¾” H. x 9 ¾” W. x 6” deep. Two-story house with steeple roof, two floors, two rooms, elaborate architectural designs on applied lithograph papSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Griffing signed litho Post & King Beaver at FortGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940) , Post & King Beaver at Fort Duquesne, lithograph printed in colors on Paper, 15 x 30 inches, signed in gold ink lower right, framed in wood with double matsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bliss paper lithograph The Alphabet ChairBliss paper lithograph The Alphabet Chair, 12 1/4'' h. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss paper lithograph U. S. Grant train locomBliss paper lithograph U. S. Grant train locomotive and tender, the tender inscribed Golden Gate Special, engine - 14 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss paper lithograph Rover battleship withBliss paper lithograph Rover battleship with a shooting mechanism, 19 1/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bliss Paper Lithograph Play House w/Furniture12"T., has wear, comes with furniture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bing four-man workshop steam toy accessoryBing lithograph tin four-man workshop steam toy accessory, with a man at a lathe, one at a grinder, one at a polishing wheel, and one turning a crank, on a paper lithograph wood base, 7 1/2'' h., 17 3See Sold Price
Sold2016W. S. Reed paper lithograph doll's high chair wW. S. Reed paper lithograph doll's high chair with nursery rhyme images of Little Boy Blue and Mary had a Little Lamb, overall - 20 1/2'' h., together with a Bliss paper lithograph The Alphabet Chair,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bliss Lithograph on Wood Santa on Sleigh and a SantaA Bliss Lithograph on Wood Santa on Sleigh and a Santa Claus on a Tin Sleigh The First Attributed to R. Bliss Manufacturing Co., Pawtucket, RI, Circa 1910 together with two cardboard books titled A LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barnum's paper lithograph over wood circus trainBarnum's paper lithograph over wood three-piece circus train, to include no. 192 locomotive, Performing Animals car and a Barnums Circus Train car, engine - 6 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss Paper on Wood Passenger Train Set.Includes steam type locomotive marked "US Grant" which is complete including cow catcher. Has matching Golden Gate special tender and an American Palace car. The car opens up and there are a dozen alpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Bliss Paper on Wood Horse Stable.Marked "R. Bliss" on front. Includes a reprint of the 1896 Bliss catalog by Blair Whitton. Includes four horses, three are composition and one is metal. The metal one is marked "Germany". All have paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLISS PAPER ON WOOD WAREHOUSE187. BLISS PAPER ON WOOD WAREHOUSE | 17" l. | Front ramp is present, but disconnected, otherwise appears to be in All Original Condition. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2018German paper lithograph over wood horse stableGerman paper lithograph over wood horse stable, with loft and hoist, together with a horse and wagon, stable - 19'' h., 14 1/2'' w., 7 3/4'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLISS PAPER on WOOD DOLL HOUSE and FURNITURE13" by 9" by 6". 19th century paper on wood doll house, has general wear and creases to paper. Does have some paper loss. Includes several pieces of early paper on wood furniture, most of which needsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500