Sold2024Ludovico Gonzaga Marchese di Mantova by Aliprando Caprioli, c. 1596Continental, 16th century. An engraving of Ludovico Gonzaga Marchese di Mantova on laid paper produced in 1596. Writing verso. Overall good condition. Some wear and toning from adhesive.See Sold Price
Sold20191960/70's Italy, Marchesa di Gresy, Wool Coatclassic off white , Red & Blue Color block wool coat, I Magnin & Co, button front with peter pan collar, long color block sleeves, long darted waist, some light soil, approx. 36 bust, 32 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1960's wool Marchesa di Gresy Knit TopMade in Italy, I. Magnin and Company. Crop style ream wool top with notched collar, 4 front buttons, short sleeve with navy detail. Original label says size 12, measures 38" bust, 34" waist, 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Emilio Pucci for Saks Fifth Avenue DressesArtist: Emilio Pucci Title: Two Emilio Pucci Dresses made for Saks Fifth Avenue Date: 1960s / 1970s Description: Two dresses designed by Emilio Pucci, Marchese di Barsento (1914-1992) in his characterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bazzini, Antonio - Quintet in A Major for two violins, viola and two cellos[1865]. Handwritten score in "A major", bound in 5 volumes, dedicated to Ida Torsini Martellini, Marchesa di Tresana, modern binding in gray leather, with embossed decorations in gold, and contained iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Trattato di Miniatura[BOUTET, Claude]. Trattato di Miniatura.Milano, Galeazzi, 1758 In-12mo, mm. 170x110; Cartonato coevo rosso; pp. 156. Lievi diffuse fioriture, esemplare genuino. Interessante opera che insegna le antSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XIX sec. - Ritratto del Marchese Ceva del Noceto, 1830Matita su carta, cm. 19x12,5. Firma illeggibile e data in basso a destra. Sul verso, a matita: "Marchese Ceva di [...] Noceto Ammiraglio M. 1892"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Cologne, Jean Patou, Donna Karan, Gucci and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Elvis Cologne, Ferre, Donna Karan, Oscar de la Renta, Jean Patou Amour Amour, L'Arte di Gucci, Volage, Vacances, Kenzo Kashaya, and Givenchy Mirage. Most items are used or vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO RUBINO Aria de RomaANTONIO RUBINO Aria de Roma Paperback editions illustrated by Runino. Good conditions, artist signature on first page, dated 1933. Rime di Marcello Marchesi. Edizioni “La Prora”, Milano 1933. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clodion bronze, Claude Michel, "Bacchanales et amour",Clodion bronze, Claude Michel, "Bacchanales et amour", bronze group with women, children, signed, height is 17.5", base is 10" by 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Mon Amour by Jean-Claude GautrandParis Mon Amour by Jean-Claude Gautrand 1999. Together with three Paris Related Books including Paris Interiors, Lisa Lovatt-Smith; Inside Paris, Joe Friedman and Paris, Eugene Atget. Used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2022LORRAIN. The apparition.Claude LORRAIN1600-1682The apparition.1630Acquaforte di 103x166 mm. Stato V/V. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.L'apparizione di un angelo ai margini di un bosco, vicino a unSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORRAIN. The cowherd.Claude LORRAIN1600-1682The cowherd.1636.Acquaforte di 130x195 mm. In basso a dx: Claudius in. et f. Roma 1636. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura della seconda metàSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo, mixed media multiple, 1998Christo, mixed media multiple, 1998, Christo (Bulgarian/French, b. 1935) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009), "Ravioli di Tonno Marco Polo (white)", glazed ceramic bowl, published by Buon Ricardo AmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Non, 9 tavole da Voyage pittoresqueJean Claude Richard de Saint-Non , Lotto di nove tavole da Voyage pittoresque ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicile. 1) Jean Duplessi-Berteaux (1750 - 1818) con ritocchi a bulino di AliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Di Vita MONET Japanese Garden Teapot NIBCHARLOTTE DI VITA Trade Plus Aid Claude Monet Japanese Garden enamel teapot. Enamel over metal. Trademarked to underside. New in original box with case. Numbered edition 976. Teapot measures approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022LORRAIN. Four goats and Study of a scene of brigands.Claude LORRAIN1600-1682Four goats. Ca. 1630-33Acquaforte di 198x130 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.L'immagine rappresenta in primo piano quattro capre sui quarti posteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA DA PUERPERAin porcella dorata decorata da fasce a motivi floreali reca scritta “C’est aissi que nous amour ne mouret jamais” anse a forma di cigno , coperchio con presa a pigna . Francia â€See Sold Price
Sold2016Nuovi Disegni dell' Architetture Print, 1678Title: Palazzo del Sr. Marchese del Bufalo in Piazza Colonna Architettura di Francesco Peperelli Artist: Giovanni Battista Falda Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Giacomo de Rossi Date: ca. 1678 Date: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Randon, (4) classical engravingsClaude Randon, (4) classical engravings, Claude Randon (French, 17th/18th c.), 4 plates from "Raccolta di Statue Antiche e Moderne", matted and framed under glass, approx. 13"h x 7.5"w (sight), 21.25"See Sold Price