Sold2023BOX LOT ASSORTED REFERENCE BOOKS - ETHNIC ART, ETCEstate lot of approximately 18 assorted books on ethnic art, Folk Art, Ethnic jewelry, collecting, decorating and more. Mostly hardcover. All in generally good condition. See images. Weight approx. 63See Sold Price
Sold2018A box lot including books on decorative arts, auctionA box lot including books on decorative arts, auction catalogs, history etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Victorian, Deco, 1950's Lockets, Book Lockets, Bracelets, Necklace, Sash Pins, Chatelaine,Box Lot Victorian, Deco, 1950's Lockets, Book Lockets, Bracelets, Necklace, Sash Pins, Chatelaine, Taille d'Epargne Enamel Jewelry (box not included)See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Box Lots of Reference Books on Decorative ArtsFour Box Lots of Reference Books on Decorative Arts to include Simon Willard, Inventor and Clockmaker by John Wayne Willard, 1911 Antique Drinking Glass by L. Hartshorne American Engraved Powder HornsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Box Lot Art and Design Books. 1 Leather bound.Box Lot Art and Design Books. 1 Leather bound.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ANTIQUE, ART REFERENCE BOOKS, ETC.Lot of assorted antique and art reference books, etc. Includes a total of 22 pieces, books, a set of playing cards, hardcover books, soft cover books, etc. Condition: Largest book measures 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ART BOOKS AND MEDAL COLLECTION CATALOGUESA lot of three vintage art books. Antique Gold Boxes, The Fascinating History of the Century of the Snuffbox by Henry and Sidney Berry-Hill, published by Abelard Press, 1953. Medals and Plaquettes froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Vintage Military WWI, WWII, Civil War, Etc. Medals, Ribbons, Trench Art, Unit Crests, Etc.Box Lot Vintage Military WWI, WWII, Civil War, Etc. Medals, Ribbons, Trench Art, Unit Crests, Etc. (box not included)See Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Vintage Military WWII, Spanish American War, Russian, Moscow, Sterling Rank Insignia, ROFBox Lot Vintage Military WWII, Spanish American War, Russian, Moscow, Sterling Rank Insignia, ROF Medals, Pins, Insignia, Ribbons, Etc. (box not included)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Box Lots of Vintage Cut & Faceted Assorted Shapes/Sizes Crystals, Prisms, Drops and Bobeches, Etc.2 Box Lots of Vintage Cut & Faceted Assorted Shapes/Sizes Crystals, Prisms, Drops and Bobeches, Etc. (boxes not included)See Sold Price
Sold20245 Box Lots Consisting of Vintage Padlocks, Clock Keys, Skeleton Keys, Barn Keys, Etc, Clock Hands &5 Box Lots Consisting of Vintage Padlocks, Clock Keys, Skeleton Keys, Barn Keys, Etc, Clock Hands & Decorations, Clock Pendulum's (Boxes Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Art Reference Library9 boxes of books of contemporary art, Chinese, Japanese, African, Pre-Colombian, antiques. Subject include Van Gough, Rodin, Matisse, Gauguin, Vasarely, Feininger, Haring, Goya, Cezanne, etc. LDI SCLSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (16) ASSORTED ART REFERENCE BOOKS INCLUDING ANTIQUELOT (16) ASSORTED ART REFERENCE BOOKS INCLUDING ANTIQUE GUIDES, SHEET MUSIC, TOYS, COMIC BOOKS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Book GroupingLot includes a 1993 book on antique Chinese art, a large coffee table book on China, and a Chinese Brush Painting set new in box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Box Lots of Reference Books on TextilesSix Box Lots of Reference Books on Textiles to include The Splendor of Antique Rugs and Tapestries by Nemati Chinese Exotic Rugs by Eiland Hunt for Paradise: Court Arts of Safavid Iran by Skira GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Costume Jewelry Lot including Jewelry Box. Necklaces, Earrings Brooches, Pins etc. Some signedCostume Jewelry Lot including Jewelry Box. Necklaces, Earrings Brooches, Pins etc. Some signed Trifari, Napier, Swarovski, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Folk Art Primitive Lot - Horse Statue EtcAntique Folk Art / Primitive American Horse Statue. Possibly a weathervane component, tin bread box and turned wood vase / bottle. Horse measures 9 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold201910 Piece Antique & Vintage Daguerreotype, Chinese10 piece antique and vintage box and book lot to include a book of spectacular Shakespeare Lithograph prints,2 daguerreotype, Art Deco ring box, 2 vintage date keepers, and Chinese lacquer nesting bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 50+ Pottery Art Books. Arts and Crafts. Stickley, Fulper, Scandinavian, Southwest, Mexican,Lot of 50+ Pottery Art Books. Arts and Crafts. Stickley, Fulper, Scandinavian, Southwest, Mexican, Studio Porcelain, etc. Dimensions: Height: 14 inches, Width: 10 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 50+ Art Books. Shingu, Monet, Finnish Modern, American Indian, Dali, Georgia O Keefe, Leroy NLot of 50+ Art Books. Shingu, Monet, Finnish Modern, American Indian, Dali, Georgia O Keefe, Leroy Neiman, etc. Dimensions: Height: 14 inches, Width: 10 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate Trinkets & DecorAmazing collection of estate trinkets and decor. Lot includes silver, porcelain, 2 antique signature books, signed art glass heart, vintage jewelry, trinket boxes and jewelry boxes. And much more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Art & Design Books & Paper Ephemera Lot. PaulModernist Art & Design Books & Paper Ephemera Lot. Paul Klee, Kenneth Martin, Piet Mondrian, Dubusset, Calder, Giacometti, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20164 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 4 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, lithographs, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. Boxes include clip-art oSee Sold Price
Sold20162 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 2 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, lithographs, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. Boxes include clip-art oSee Sold Price