Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Firma a matita in basso a destra Numerose fioriture sparse 1 Notesaquatint etching, numbered 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione serigrafia a colori, es. 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Notessilk-screen print in colours, numbered 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (paper size) (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. P.A., cm 47 x 59,5 (cm 60 x 80 misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro dello stampatore M2M, Roma_x000B_MargSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastian Matta (Santiago del Cile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) - Senza titolo, 1956Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 30x20. Firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2017SEBASTIAN MATTA - UntitledSEBASTIAN MATTA Santiago del Cile 1911 – Civitavecchia 2002 Untitled Lithography, es. 95/150, 68,5 x 48,5 cm Initial lower right Numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002): Untitled, 1969ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) Untitled, 1969 Felt on paper, 36 x 83 cm Signed lower right Authentic by "Digitarchives", 2021 Good conditions, some small staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta 1911 Santiago del Cile-2002 Civitavecchia (RM)Poltrona mod. MagrittaStruttura in poliuretano espanso, con rivestimenti in tessuto. Modello dalla collezione Ultramobile Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1970 Bibliografia Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina,See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Santiago del Chile, 1911 –Senza titolo Terracotta dipinta, 45 x 53 cm, Firma incisa in basso sul fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Echauren Sebastian Matta (Santiago del Chile 1911-"Racconto", litografia a colori, 100x70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (1911-2002) Malitte for KnollRoberto Sebastian Matta (1911-2002) for Knoll International, Malitte seating unit, 5 piece, Italy, 1960s, foam, upholstery, as shown: 66"w x 26"d x 62"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Sebastian MATTA (1911-2002) Chilean artistRoberto Sebastian MATTA (1911-2002) Chilean artist aquatint etching. 31 3/4 in H x 26 3/4 in W frame included, 22 in H x 17 1/2 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastián Matta (1911-2002) Untitled fromRoberto Sebastián Matta (1911-2002)Untitled from 'The International Association of Art Portfolio'Screenprint in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, printed at 2RC EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Color Etching/AquatintRoberto Sebastian Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) From the "Une Saison en Enfer" Series, 1978 Color Etching and Aquatint. Pencil signed lower margin. Comes with Park West COA. Image Size: 18.5 x 14 in. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Color Etching/AquatintRoberto Sebastian Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) From the "Hom'mere (Chaosmos)" Series, 1975. Color Etching and Aquatint. Pencil signed lower margin. Comes with Park West COA. Image Size: 19.25 x 14.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) "Ubu Roi"Roberto Sebastian Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) From the "Ubu Roi" Series, 1982 Color Etching and Aquatint. Pencil signed and numbered (39/150) lower margin. Comes with Park West COA. Image Size: 13 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (1911-2002) "Ubu Roi" Cover SheetRoberto Sebastian Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) From the "Ubu Roi" Series, 1982 Cover Sheet Pencil numbered (40/150) lower left. Image Size: 16 x 22 in. Sheet Size: 22.5 x 30 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (CHILE 1911-2002) LE AquatintRoberto Sebastian Matta (CHILEAN / UNITED STATES / ILLINOIS / NEW YORK / ITALY / FRANCE / VENEZUELA, 1911 - 2002) limited edition aquatint etching depicting an abstract surrealist scene titled "L'ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATTA, ROBERTO SEBASTIAN(Born 1911 Chilean) Untitled, framed colored lithograph, signed lower right, 1975, 48/100. image 18 3/4" x 27", frame 29" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta Chilean Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring modernist composition. Signed in the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "GALERIA DEL COLECCIONISTA". Attributed to Roberto Matta (1911-2002, Chilean). 60 81 cm (24 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO SEBASTIAN MATTA 1911-2002 Sofa modulare ‘Malitte’ per Gavina 1966 - ROBERTO SEBASTIANPoliuretano, tessuto. Elemento più largo 50,00 x 162,00 x 50,00 cm Elemento più alto 87,00 x 65,00 x 128,00 cm (5) - Polyurethane, fabric. Largest element 19.68 x 63.78 x 19.68 in. Highest element 3See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesRoberto Matta (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper Art: 14" x 17" No COA$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.$100
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iii (1984) Etching, Signed & Numbered$700
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Los 5 Destacados Burumbauzerda', Signed Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching$1,500
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'La Dulce Aqua Vita', Signed Limited Edition, Etching$5,000
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRoberto Matta Original Color Crayon Drawing Signed Figurative Authentic Artwork$1,500
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'The End Of The World', Signed Limited Edition, Etching$10,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRoberto Matta Echaurren, in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's$550