Sold2022Russian icon "Saint Nicetas the Goth". - 17th century. - 35x30 cm.Russian icon "Saint Nicetas the Goth". - 17th century. - 35x30 cm. Tempera on wood, levkas, gilding.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY ANDREI OF SMOLENSK AND SAINTS ICON19TH CENTURY ANDREI OF SMOLENSK AND SAINTS ICON depicting full-length portraits of Andrei of Smolensk (center), Daniel the Pilgrim (right) and the venerable Nicetas of Medikion (left), flanked on eithSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMINTE NAUTILUS FOSSIL, CLEO NICERAS 12" X 9 3/4"AMINTE NAUTILUS FOSSIL, CLEO NICERAS 12" X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Jumalate hukk. Sarjast “Taevas ja maa”. 1989. Värviline metsotinto. Paber. Lm 56.1 x 69.6. Plm 47.5 x 61 cm. Nii nimetas Richard Wagner oma saksa keskaegsest kangelaseeposest “NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicetas AcominatusLa historia de gli imperatori greci...in XIX libri...A questi sono aggiunti gli annali degli Imperatori di Constantinopoli... Tradotti in Lingua Italiana da M. Ioseppe Horologgi Venezia, Vincenzo ValgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicetas Acominatus Choniates.Historia de gl'Imperatori Greci descritta da Niceta Coniate... (Bd.1 statt 3). (Venedig, G. Giollto di Ferrari) 1569. 4°. Mit Holzschn.-Druckerm. 10 Bl., 127 S. Marm. Kart. d. 18. Jhs. mit Rsch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantinople. NICETAS. Della historia di NicetaNICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli.In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 15624to, mm 198x140; Legatura del XVIII secolo piena pergamenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Costantinopolis/Istanbul. NICETAS.Costantinopolis/Istanbul. NICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli Libri 7.In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 1562 4to, mm 205x146, LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chastity from the library of Kenelm Digby.- Drexel (Jeremias) Nicetas seu triumphata incontinentia,Chastity from the library of Kenelm Digby.- Drexel (Jeremias) Nicetas seu triumphata incontinentia, engraved pictorial title and 2 full-page illustrations by Philip Sadeler, occasional spotting, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON OF ANDREI OF SMOLENSK ANDA 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON OF ANDREI OF SMOLENSK AND SAINTS, MOSCOW SCHOOL depicting full-length portraits of Andrei of Smolensk (center), Daniel the Pilgrim (right) and the venerable Nicetas of MediSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zonaras (Johannes) - Compendium Historiarum,3 vol. in 1, first 5 ff.loose & lower margins defective, some worming, mostly marginal , bound with Nicetas Choniates. LXXXVI Annorum Historia, lower margins of last few ff defective , 2 works in 1 voSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NIKITA STILITACON RIZA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1825 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18x14 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICETAS STYLITES WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1825; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024First Venetian Edition of Comitolo's Catena in Beatissimum IobFirst Venetian Edition of Comitolo's Catena in Beatissimum IobPaolo Comitolo, trans.; [Nicetas of Heraclea]. CATENA IN BEATISSIMUM IOB ABSOLUTISSIMA, E QUATTUOR & VIGINTI GRAECIAE DOCTORUM EXPLANATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICETA EDIL DEMONIO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NIKITA AND THE DEMON, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Catesby Bird Engraving, Small BitternCatesby, Mark (1683-1749). Ardea Stellaris Minim: The Small Bittern; Fraxinus Carolinensis, foliis angustioribus utrinque acuminatis, pendulis, Tab. 80. Engraving with original hand color. London: c.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fall of Constantinople.- Akominatos (Niketas) HistoriaFall of Constantinople.- [Akominatos or Choniates (Niketas)] Historia degli Imperatori Greci...gli Annali degli Imperatori di Constantinopoli, first edition in Italian, collation: * a-f A-Z Aa-Zz AA-ZSee Sold Price
2017NICETAS. Delle cose dell'imperio di CostantinopoliNICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli Libri 7. [Colophon:] In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 15624to, mm 205x146, Legatura in mezza peSee Sold Price
2019Constantinople. NICETAS. Della historia di NicetaConstantinople. NICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli.In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 1562 4to, mm 198x140; Stiff Vellum of eighteenSee Sold Price
2018Constantinople. NICETAS. Della historia di NicetaConstantinople. NICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli. In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 15624to, mm 198x140; Legatura del XVIII secolSee Sold Price
2017NICETAS. Delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli.NICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli Libri 7. [Colophon:] In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 15624to, mm 205x146, Legatura in mezza peSee Sold Price
2020Constantinople. NICETAS. Della historia di NicetaNICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli.In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 15624to, mm 198x140; Stiff Vellum of eighteenth century, giltSee Sold Price
2021Constantinople. NICETAS. Della historia di NicetaNICETAS, Acominatus. Della historia di Niceta Coniate delle cose dell'imperio di Costantinopoli.In Venetia, Appresso Francesco Sansovino, 15624to, mm 198x140; Legatura del XVIII secolo piena pergamenaSee Sold Price
2022Russian cross "Saint Nicetas the Devil-beater". - 13-14th century. - 3x2 cm.Russian cross "Saint Nicetas the Devil-beater". - 13-14th century. - 3x2 cm. MetalSee Sold Price