Sold20169-straengiges Collier1 9-straengiges Collier Naga, Nagaland, Indien Koralle, Glas, Muschel und Silber. L 120 cm. D Anhaenger: 11 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 276 / 552See Sold Price
Sold2022A Naga Necklace (9 Strands)9-strängiges Collier Naga, Nagaland, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Koralle, Glas, Muschel und Silber. L 120 cm. Ø Anhänger: 11 cm. Provenienz: - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 /See Sold Price
Sold2022A Naga Necklace (9 Strands)9-strängiges Collier Naga, Nagaland, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Koralle, Glas, Muschel und Silber. L 120 cm. Ø Anhänger: 11 cm. Provenienz: - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 /See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan NecklaceCollier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H Anhänger: 9 cm. L Collier: 70 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2018Wickelglas-Collier10 Wickelglas-Collier 7. - 9. Jh., Nordafrika Glasperlen (neu aufgezogen). L 49,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Neu aufgezogen, S-Hakenverschluss. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1865-1955), Henri Toulouse-LautrecHenri Matisse BAIGNEUSE AU COLLIER, linocut, image 9 ½ x 7”, sheet 12 ½ x 9 ¾”, Louvre Museum blind stamp lower center; Henri Toulouse-Lautrec LES PAPILLONS (D.133; A.154; AD.149), 1895-1896, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Collier Signed KaleidoscopeDavid Collier Signed Kaleidoscope, 9" multi color glazed stoneware in cone form with cherry wood ends, original pamphlets with $114 price tag. [20] CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARROLL COLLIER (TX, 1923-2017) HAY BALES 9" X 12"Framed oil on canvas board painting, "Hay Rolls," signed lower right Carroll Collier (Texas, 1923-2017), sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 11.25"h, 14.25"w, 2.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier, 333/8K yellow gold (hallmarked), Friedrich Binder Mannheim, total weight of 26.1g, composedCollier, 333/8K yellow gold (hallmarked), Friedrich Binder Mannheim, total weight of 26.1g, composed of various ring elements, ring clasp, width 9.5mm and length at least 40cm Collier, 333/8K GelbgoldSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian NecklaceCollier mit Anhänger Indien Silber. H 9,5 cm. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm,COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 114,9 g. Gest. 18 K, schweizer Kontrollstempel, nummeriert. Backsteinband, Herz besetzt mit 78 Brillanten sowie fünf beweglichSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER TORSADECOLLIER TORSADE Il est fait de torsades en or jaune et chaînette en or gris 14K. Poids brut : 101,26 gr. Dimensions : 44,2 x 0,9 cm. A 14K two tones gold necklace. Gross weight : 101,26 gr. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Collier de Chien BraceletHermes Paris bracelet in Swift calfskin and gold plated hardware. Color: orange poppy. 9 inch length. Mint condition in original box. (EB-20)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Femme au Collier"Unsigned. Linocut in colors on wove paper after the original. Published by Gallery Louise Leiris in Paris 1962. Registration number PP 41511. Overall size 25 1/2" X 23 3/4". Art 9" X 11" (by sight) CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Collar or Collier NecklaceSterling Silver Collar or Collier Necklace marked Mexico .925 . The total weigh of this necklace including the ornament is 1.9 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger2 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 9 cm und 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Dongen (After) Elegante aux colliers, c. 1930Zincography print on Velin Arches paper. Signed on the plate and numbered. From a probably posthumous edition of 50. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 31 cm / 14,9 x 12,2 in. + Size of the image:See Sold Price
Sold20231942- 45 Colliers & Life MagazinesLot of 2 vintage magazines. 1 Life Magzine marked copyright 1945. Titled dated April 9, 1945, approx 14 x 10 inches Other magazine reads Colliers August 15,1942. approx 13.75 x 10.75 inches Moderate wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur SZYK (1894-1951)--(2) Original Ink on Paper2 original ink illustrations on paper. WW-2 political cartoons with Himmler/Tojo, and Laual/Petai (Nichy). Commissioned for Collier’s Magazine. Each signed and inscribed. Measurements: 9.25” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Nicolas Martinet (1731 - 1800), set of fiveFrançois-Nicolas Martinet (1731 - 1800), set of five hand colored bird engravings, Petit Kakatoes; Perruche a collier; La perruche a collier; perruche a tete bleue; along with toucan; plate size 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Blautopas-Brillant-CollierBlautopas-Brillant-Collier GG 585/000 mit einem Edelblautopas in sehr guter Farbe und Reinheit 9 x 7,5 mm und 10 Brillanten, zus. 0,50 ct W/SI, mit Karabiner, L. 43 cm, 12,1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Please Return to Tiffany necklaceMagnifique collier Tiffany & Co, collection Return to Tiffany. - En argent 925 millièmes. - Figure un petit coeur gravé en argent. Largeur : 9,2mm environ. - Sur une chaine de 41cm environ.See Sold Price
Nov 11Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON NECKLACE PENDANT COLLIER SKY TOUR SILVER METAL MP1362 AUTHENTIC$425
Nov 11Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON NECKLACE COLLIER PARLYGRAM FAKE PEARL LV GOLD GP M67329 AUTHENTIC$760
Nov 11Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON NECKLACE COLLIER MONOGRAM CHAIN METAL GREEN PLEXIGLASS M00732$1,225
Nov 11Modern JewelryLOUIS VUITTON NECKLACE COLLIER MONOGRAM CHAIN SILVER BLACK ORANGE METAL MP3142$1,225
16 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFancy Solid 14k Yellow Gold Fine Woven Cable Collier Necklace White Gold Beads$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRare Antique Victorian 14K Gold 14 ctw Oval Amethyst Pearl Fringe Collier Neckla$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Volumes History Of The 19th Century Year By Year$1
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Serapi Rug With Dragon Border Design 11 ft 7 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.53 m x 2.81 m)$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique 16th Century Ming Dynasty Dragon Chinese Fragment 2 ft 9 in x 2 ft 4 in (0.83 m x 0.71 m)$5,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Rug 12 ft 7 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.83 m x 2.97 m)$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsNo Reserve - Antique Persian Malayer Runner 9 ft 9 in x 2 ft 10 in (2.97 m x 0.86 m)$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Dragon Design Caucasian Soumak Rug 7 ft 5 in x 4 ft 9 in (2.26 m x 1.45 m)$5,000(1 bid)