Sold2018Set 5 Bani 1975, 15 Bani 1975, 25 Bani 1982, 1 LeuStamb. 187, 188, 190, 185, 186, 189. UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WORLD GLOBE COIN SAVINGS STILL BANKAntique Cast Iron World Globe Coin Savings Still Bank. 5.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024World Coins - Jersey and Gurnsey - AE Penny and Halfpenny Group [23]Dated 1853-1907 A.D.. Group comprising: copper coins of various dates and denominations. 204 grams total, 25.5-30.8 mm. . Property of an Essex, UK, gentleman. [23, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2024World Coins - Australia - 1966 - Decimal Currency SetDated 1966 A.D. Australia 1966 decimal coin set UNC in green card holder and a plastic case comprising: 50 cents (silver), 20 cents, 10 cents, 5 cents, 2 cents and 1 cent. 134 grams total, 16 x 11.1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore (1898-1986) - Homage to Rodin, 1966Henry Moore (1898-1986) - Homage to Rodin, 1966, 15.25" x 11.5" Lithograph. 26.75" x 21" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Edition 109 of 120. Proceeds from the sale of this lot supports the mission and visioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLY TWA ROME POSTERRome - Fly TWA Jets', artwork by David F. Klein, (1918-2005), Trans World Airlines, 1950s, 25 x 15.5 inches. Minor loss at top right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Johnson: Map of Palestine, 1862Johnson’ Palestine. Johnson & Ward, 1862. 12.5 x 15.25 inches. Wonderful map of the center of many of the world’s major religions. Shows the region from Beirut south to Busaireh and Kadesh Barnea.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sugar Ray Leonard Championship Fight Used TowelSugar Ray Leonard Towel Used in World Championship Fight. Measures 25.5" x 15.75" (sight size) and is professionally framed. Includes COA from Hollywood Sports Memorabilia, Little Rock, AR. GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Spain 1957 - 25 & 5 Pesetas and 1953 & 1966 -Lot of 4 Spain 1957 - 25 & 5 Pesetas and 1953 & 1966 - One Peseta CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 ROMANIA 5 LEI CRISP BILLWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY APRIL 24TH ,2023) AT 7PM EDT. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS!See Sold Price
Sold2022World Coin Collection / Binder 15 of 21: Mombassa to Nova ScotiaWorld Coin Collection / Binder 15 of 21: Mombassa to Nova Scotiamostly 19th and 20th century, to include: Mombasa (1 coin); Monaco (18 coins); Montenegro (5 coins); Mongolia (15 coins); Morocco (39 coSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF ROMANIA (RPR), NATIONAL BANK (BANCA NATIONALA) - 1966 ISSUE, SET 1, 5, 10, 25,Pick 91a-97a. Mint state, UNC!See Sold Price
Sold2021MAXAN JEAN LOUIS (HAITIAN, B.1966) FACES PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, Faces, signed lower right M. Jn. Lois (Maxan Jean Louis, Haitian, b.1966), dated 1995, sight: 35"h, 22.5"w, overall: 38"h, 25.75"w, 7.75lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Toshi YoshidaToshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1911-1995), "Taxco, Mexico," woodblock, pencil signed lower right, image: 9.75"h x 14.5"w, sight: 10.5"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Twitchell Swank 1982 LandscapeMargaret Twitchell Swank (1916-2007) Landscape pastel. Frame 22x19.5", site - 15.5x12". Mrs. Swank was a significant member of the Mansfield Ohio Art world. In 1995 the Mansfield Art Center displayed,See Sold Price
Sold2023World: Gold Coin AssortmentWorld: Gold Coin Assortment (5) items including a US $5, a Swiss 1949-B $20-Franc, a Bahamas 1975 $50, a Turks and Caicos 1979 25-crowns and a South African 1979 1R 4gr, some in sealed packaging PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Large Vintage Chinese Cloisonne BowlFine Large Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Bowl with Decorations of Colorful Dragons on Both Sides.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Diameter 15.25", H 5.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Augostini, Italian (1916-1990), O/CTony Augostini, Italian (1916-1990), O/C. Sight-9.5" x 14", Frame-15.25 "x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wesley, New York (1881-1978) 2 O/C PaintingsPaul Wesley, New York (1881-1978), 2 O/C Paintings of Landscapes, Signed, 19thC/20thC. Dimensions- Sight-19.25" x 15.5". Frame- 25.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese White Jade Pendant Along w/ CoinOld Chinese Probably White Jade Pendant Along with an Old Coin. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Pendant- 2.5" x 1.5", Coin- 2.25" x 1.2". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Platner Platner Side Table for Knoll, 1966Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Platner Side Table for Knoll, 1966 Nickel-plated steel with clear glass 18.25 x 15.5 x 15.5 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Estate of Fred and Gail Tieken, Scottsdale, ASee Sold Price
Sold20221966 TOPPS FOOTBALL 132 CARD SETMISSING #5,7,15,18,24,25,26,41,43,44,47,64,75,77,87,9 1,96,97, 103,104,105,108,110,112,114,115,120,126,132 ESTIMATE $250 - $300.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLongaberger Pair of Signed Baskets (1998 & 2005) & Extra Lids and Dividers$20
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of FIVE (5) World Coins/Tokens (1960 Vatican City; Italy; 1973 Mexico; Scotland; and 1961-$1