Sold2016Steiff Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetSteiff sterling silver handled carving set with repousse floral handles. Largest: 14 1/2" long, 1 3/4" wide. Smallest: 12 1/2" long, 1 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Hunt Silver Co Sterling Silver Carving UtensilsIncludes a large stainless steel blade fork and knife with sterling silver handle carving set and a knife sharpening tool. Hallmarked Hunt Silver Co and Sterling. Largest measures: 14.5"L x 1.5"W. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Sterling Handle Carving SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A three piece sterling silver handled carving set. Includes: (2) Knives with stainless steel blades. Hallmarked: "Sterling Handle" (L: 13" x W: 2") (1) Fork with stainless steel endSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle Old Colonial 3pc Carving Set + Poultry ShearTowle Old Colonial sterling handled three-piece carving set plus sterling handle poultry shears. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if soSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc Sterling Handle Dressing Set3 Pc Sterling Handle Dressing Set. 9" Long - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Sterling Silver Handle Carving Serving Flatware.5 Sterling Silver Handle Carving Serving Flatware. Angel Food Server, Pie Server and 3pc Carving Set Size 9" -10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018An American Sterling 3-Pc Carving SetAn American Sterling 3-Pc Carving Set, in a rose repousse pattern, consisting of carving knife,fork and steel sharpener, knife is 13" l, all marked sterling handle, total weight 3.0+. CONDITION: SlighSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc JOHN HASSELBRING STERLING CARVING SETThree piece John Hasselbring carving set. Includes carving fork, knife and sharpening rod. Each with rhomboid form sterling handle. Each handle marked sterling. Knife hallmarked JH to handle and HasseSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc. Sterling Handled Carving Set3 Pc. Sterling handled carving set. Includes carving knife, honing steel, and carving fork. Monogrammed. Carving knife 12-3/4" long; honing steel 12-1/2" long; carving fork 10-1/4" long. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Sterling Silver Carving Utensil SetCarving knife, carving fork, and knife sharpener. Stainless steel with sterling silver handles. All handles marked Sterling. Knife and fork marked stainless. Age related wear. Knife: 13.5"L. Fork: 11"See Sold Price
Sold20236 Pc. Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Carving Set & Spoon6 Pc. Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Carving Set & Spoon. Measures vary approx. - 6 1/8" - 14" long. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling King George 3 pc Meat Carving SetAntique Gorham sterling silver 925 handle silver plated hardware 3 piece meat carving set. Modeled in the King George pattern. Production years 1894 - 1991. Al bear a monogram on their handles. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC CARVING SET WITH STERLING SILVER HANDLES, KNIFE2 PC CARVING SET WITH STERLING SILVER HANDLES, KNIFE APPROX 14"LSee Sold Price
Sold201815 pc STERLING KNIVES & CARVING SET13 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives all measure 8 3/4" and a Steak Carving Set 10 1/4". No makers name, handles all marked sterling. Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20243 PC STERLING SILVER CARVING SET3 Piece Sterling Silver Handle Carving Set. Rose Pattern. Knife 12 3/4". Good condition.Weight on all 1 pd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Carving Utensils w Sterling HandlesSet 3 carving utensils with sterling handles. All handles marked sterling. Includes a knife, fork, and knife sharpener. Largest piece measures approx 13 inches long, and 2 inches w. tableware, flatwarSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc WHITING LILY OF THE VALLEY SILVER CARVING SETA Whiting American sterling silver handle carving set in the lovely "Lily of the Valley" pattern to include knife, two tine fork and sharpener. Each marked to sides of handles. Longest piece approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Fork and Knife 32 Piece Set Plus 3pc Carving SetThis is an antique lot of sterling silver flatware with ornate collars and Mother of Pearl handles. The set includes the following: ~Meat carving spear/sharpener, 12 1/8" ~Meat carving fork, 10 5/8" ~See Sold Price
Sold20204 PC STERLING CANDLESTICKS & CARVING SET1- Antique Repousse Sterling Handle Carving Set, Knife 9". 2- Pair of International Sterling Prelude Weighted Candlesticks. 3 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 2 Pc Carving SetTiffany & Co. two piece Carving Set, sterling silver hallow handles with scrolled ends includes: 12 1/2" knife and 9 3/4" fork. CONDITION: Very good cond., minor scratches on handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carving Set and Steak KnivesA 20th century three piece Silver plated carving set and six steak knives with hollow Sterling handles of similar design. Some wear and minor damage. Up 14 1/2" long. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Windham 3 Pc Sterling Handle Roast Carving Set With Button Flower$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10