Sold2017Bookie Roulette Horse Racing GameThis game has a suitcase style, sheet metal box with a partial decal on the inside. The set includes sheets with betting returns and rules. The main piece is the spinning disc on a sheet metal base thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lowes Portable Casino Gambling 7 Games Circa 1944 in Case Never used NEWVintage Lowes Portable Casino Gambling 7 Games, circa 1944 in Case. Including pieces and board games for roulette; horse racing, checkers, dice, chess, backgammon, chips, and playing cards. The set fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French horse racing wheel gameAntique French "L'Universel" multi game: horse racing, shooting & roulette style game. 27"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20185Pcs Horse Racing Games ANTIQUE BOARD GAMES IN ORIGINALDetails: 5Pcs Horse Racing Games ANTIQUE BOARD GAMES IN ORIGINAL BOXES c1925-1940 Milton Bradley Saratoga Horse Race Derby Winner Game & Roulette This lot of five antique board games in their originaSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Rock-Ola The Official Sweepstakes Horse RaceAn un-restored, original horse racing game with a roulette-style wheel with horse and racer figurines. There is a dial on the front of the machine for the player to place their bets on the winning horSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early RACING STAR HORSE RACE GAME Roulette StyleEarly Roulete style Horse Race Game. Original with metal horse and jockeys. 15" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Countertop Horse Racing GameThis game consists of a nice oak cabinet with a crank on the side that powers the 8 cast iron race horses. (Very Good - Excellent). 13-1/2"T. x 17"W. x 16"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early JEP France Tabletop Horse Racing GameEarly JEP France tabletop horse racing gambling game. Fair condition with damage and wear from use and age. Features 8 cast metal horses. Three of the horses are missing their riders. Does not ccurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jeu De Course Horse Racing Game.This small horse racing game is housed in a black box with lever at the front. Press the lever to the left and watch the 8 horses spin around the felt-lined track. With a small metal betting cup at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeu de Course Mechanical Horse Racing GameEarly 20th century, walnut box containing two felt-lined circular race tracks with four hand painted metal horses on each track, four sets of metal poles, and a "BUT" post; central metal cup for placiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeu De Course Horse Racing GameBoxed horse racing game with two tracks and four gates. Slide the front lever to the left and watch the horses race. There are 8 horse and rider figures, all of which have chipping paint but retain alSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOYFRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOY, lever to front, original pasteboard case, marked for Jouets de Paris. Circa 1920. 5 1/4" H, 10 1/2" SQ. Provenance: From the William D. Annable esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeu de Course Horse Racing Game by M.J. & CieFrench. 1900s. Painted lead horses and jockeys with lead gates. A mechanical French horse racing betting game. Bets are placed before the wheel is spun. The horse that gets closest to the finishing maSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEE-WIZ TABLETOP HORSE RACING GAMEA c. 1940s Gee-Wiz horse racing table game. CONDITION: The game has good color throughout all the painted metal sections with minor scratching in the wood. The game is functioning with all the tin litSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early English Ascot Horse Racing Game In Wooden Box.Original wooden box with crank. Nice decal on front, does have some chipping. Show men racing horses. Made by Jaques & Son, London. Includes six various pot metal men on race horses, which attach to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEU DE COURSE HORSE RACING GAMEFRENCH TURNTABLE HORSE RACE GAME. 1890S. PAINTED CAST FIGURES Size: 10 1/2" X 10 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship sSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEU DE CORSE HORSE RACING GAMEJeu de Corse. French horse race game with one racetrack. Lever action handle spins the horses and the winner collects the winnings in the center. Works well. Large size 15” square with wood top. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gee-Wiz Tin Horse Racing GameWolverine Supply & Mfg. Co. of Pittsburgh made these games in the 1920's. They are lithographed tin in a wood tray. The missing string winds up the flywheel and with a good pull, bounces ball bearingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEU DE COURSE BY JOEP FRANCE HORSE RACING GAME 6"H XJEU DE COURSE BY JOEP FRANCE HORSE RACING GAME 6"H X 13" SQUARESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Brevete Horse Racing GameAntique French Brevete Horse Racing Game with cover and flag. Measurements in inches: 8 x 8 x 5 Condition:Mild wear with age and use, works fine. Flag is rough Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. IteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Table Top Horse Racing GameWorking Condition, original felt has been replaced. Some jockeys are missing; some damage to headsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Horse Racing Games(3) Horse racing games to include (2) JEP 'Le Derby' race games, (1) without cover, both without game board, Marx Race-Time battery operated tin litho horse racing game in box, Shinsei Horse Racing gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Mechanical Horse Racing GameAntique cased Jue De COurse Horse Racing game in orignal box. Marked Jue De Course, M.J. & Cie. Works intermittently. wear to box and felt surface. original. 10.5" square by 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRGeorge V Crichton Bros. Silver Horseshoe Mounted Horse Racing Trophy Salver$400(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRARE 19th C. Horse & Jockey "Horse Racing" Ornate Mantle Clock Dore Bronze & Cast Metal and Onyx$120(3 bids)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Tiffany and Co. 14-Karat Gold Cup and Cover of Horse Racing Interest$15,000
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Lougheed Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Large Horse Racing Artwork$1,500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMen's 14K Gold Championship Custom Designed Horse Racing Ring with 1.75ct Diamonds$14,500
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerB&W Vtg 1960s Horse Racing at Saratoga Racing Track Oversized Photo$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSecretariat Horse Racing Hair Lock Triple Crown Winner Big Red Charity Framed$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Signed Female Portrait Horse Racing Framed Art$1,200