Sold2017Sterling Silver Platter by F. NovickSterling silver platter; of scalloped form, with repoussé 'S' monogram; stamped sterling, F. Novick Chicago; weighing approx. 23.5 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; D:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Falick Novick Hand Wrought Sterling Silver SaladA Falick Novick Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. Two piece salad serving set bearing single letter "R" monogram, together with an F. Novick sterling silver ladle bearing single letter "See Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick (American, 1878-1957) Tray, circa 1920Falick Novick (American, 1878-1957) Tray, circa 1920 silver marked 'Sterling / Handwrought / F. Novick / Chicago' to underside L 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick Sterling Silver TrayFalick Novick (American, 1878-1957). Arts & Crafts style handwrought sterling silver tray, monogrammed "MWF." Marked "Sterling Handwrought F. Novick Chicago" along the underside.HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Falick Novick Arts and Crafts sterling silver pitcherCirca 1909-1957; Chicago, IL Each marked: F. Novick / Chicago / Sterling / Handwrought Each hand-wrought sterling silver with hammered surface, comprising a wide-shouldered pitcher raised on a bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Hammered Novik Bowl.Stamped on the bottom "Sterling / Handwrought / By / F Novick / Chicago" Side has a raised monogram. Measures 10" x 3". Troy weight is 19.3 approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021FB Rogers Sterling Well & Tree Diminutive PlatterF. B. Rogers Silver Co. Sterling Silver Well & Tree Diminutive Platter (4 7/8" long) together with a Sterling weighed footed bowl and Sterling shaker lid with embossed flowers; used condition, wear/woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Suite of International Sterling Silver Orchid HollowareSuite of International Sterling Silver Orchid Holloware, initialed F: Comprising an oval platter, W405 {length 16 7/8 inches}; pair of compotes, AG4193L; circular tray, W487 {diameter 14 1/4 inches};See Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve Sterling Silver platter, plates & chargersA set of Shreve & Co Sterling plates with scalloped edges - platter, 12 bread plates, and 12chargers. All pieces marked "SHREVE & CO SAN FRANCISCO STERLING". platter 15 1/2" x 20" 40 ozt ++ chargers 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Storr & Mortimer Sterling Silver PlatterGeorge IV Storr and Mortimer Sterling Silver Platter hallmarked London, 1829-1830, by Paul Storr, of shaped oval form, with well-chased shell-and-scroll rim, engraved, on the narrow sides, with the crSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER PLATTERLarge American sterling silver serving platter, by S. Kirk & Son; the oval piece with ornate repoussé rim of scrolls, flowers and rose swag motifs; signed and stamped 925/1000 and weighing apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buccellati Sterling Silver PlatterBuccellati Sterling Silver Platter fourth quarter 20th century, probably designed by Gianmaria Buccellati, by Mabuti, Milan, of rectangular form with elaborate shaped acanthus gauffer double border. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver PlatterGeorge IV Sterling Silver Platter William, Charles and Henry Eley, London, 1824 Shaped oval with a gadrooned border. Length 20 1/4 inches (51.5 cm), approximately 61 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Platter TrayTiffany & Co Makers 23967 rectangular sterling silver platter/tray. Trademarked to underside, reads Tiffany & Co Makers 23967 sterling 925. Measures approx. 14.25 x 10 inches. Some surface wear consisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Sterling Silver Platter Reed & Barton Montieth PatternFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Reed & Barton. Enormous heavy Sterling Silver oval tea or serving tray, with elegant scalloped edge. Mongrammed at center in script. Marked on base and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEAVY GORHAM STERLING SILVER PLATTERHeavy Gorham sterling silver handled platter measuring a total of 29.5" from handle to handle. Marked on base. Condition: very minor signs of normal use, some surface scratches, see images. Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Repousse" Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Platter"Repousse" Kirk & Son sterling silver platter, marked "Hand Decorated Kirk & Son Sterling" Total weight: 58.02 ozt Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Smith III Sterling Silver PlatterBenjamin Smith III sterling silver platter. Marked "B. Smith, Duke St., Linn Inn Fields" to underside. Height 1 3/4", width 24 1/2", depth 18 1/4". 117.600 troy ounces. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Platter, first quarter 20th century, of oval form, with gadrooned edge, the rim flat-chased and engraved with laurel-centered neoclassical shields and banners, l. 22-1/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Mexican Sterling Silver PlatterLarge Mexican Sterling Silver Platter, mid-20th century, by Sanborn Hermanos, Mexico City, of oblong form with "Chippendale" rim, l. 22-3/4", w. 16", 68.80 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver platterTiffany & Co. sterling silver platter, circa 1907-1947, having an oval form, the rim with shell decoration, 18"l, 49 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PlatterTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Platter, the pattern introduced in 1951, New York, of circular form with molded rim, dia. 18", 68.37 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth II Sterling Silver PlatterElizabeth II Sterling Silver PlatterRoberts & Belk, Sheffield, 1966Length 21 1/2 inches, approximately 76 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Turquoise Inlay Necklace and Earrings Set Sterling Silver F Lowsayatee$425
3 days LeftBidhausAllan Adler Swedish Modern Sterling Silver Platter Spoon 11 3/8in Lightly Hammered$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsDanish Sterling Silver Platter Spoon by Clement 11in Goldwashed Twisted Figural Finial$10
949 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsS. Kirk & Son 925 Sterling Silver Floral Monogrammed Oval Platter Tray 21in x 15in$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Fish Serving Platter 24in 12in 84oz$10