Sold2024Gustavo Novoa (CHILE B1941) Tigers Oil On CanvasGustavo Novoa (CHILEAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, Born 1941) oil painting on canvas depicting tigers in a jungle near a lily pond. Singed to lower right. Mounted in a black painted wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa (Chile) Acrylic Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Gustavo Novoa (Chile, 20th Cent.) Acrylic Painting on canvas titled " Cozy Afternoon" depicting a pair of black jaguars. It is signed on lower right bottom corner and framed. With COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa (Chile) Giraffes Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Gustavo Novoa (Chile, 20th Cent.) Acrylic Painting on canvas depicting a pair of giraffes and a monkey. It is signed on lower right and framed. This lot includes the original signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustavo Novoa (Chile born 1941) Lithograph , MIRAGE,Gustavo Novoa (Chile born 1941) Lithograph , MIRAGE, sight sizes 26 x 21 inches, pencil signed and numbered 18/275See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa "Summer Retreat" Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Gustavo Novoa (Chile, 20th Cent.) Large Acrylic Painting on canvas depicting a safari scene titled "Summer Retreat". It is signed on lower right and framed. This lot includes the originSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavo Novoa, UntitledGustavo Novoa (Chile, 1941 - ) Untitled Oil on board Novoa made his debut as an artist in the early '60's selling watercolors and works in crayon in the streets of Paris. The late Queen Victoria EugenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavo Novoa 'Visiting Butterflies' PaintingGustavo Novoa, Chile/America (Born 1941). Known for painting wild primitive animals in colorful settings. Written on verso 'Visiting Butterflies' and signed, mounted in gilt wood frame. Measures 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavo Novoa Lion Family PaintingGustavo Novoa, Chile/America (Born 1941). Known for painting wild primitive animals in colorful settings. Mounted in black frame and signed lower right. Measures 13.5"H x 10.25"W framed; 11.5"H x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa b.1941 Black Panther Lovers PaintingGustavo Novoa (Chilean, Born 1941). An original acrylic painting on canvas. Titled, "Eternity's Sunset," produced 1999. A Modernist work painted in a Magical Realism style, depicting dual facing blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavo Novoa b1941 SIGNED LE PROMENADE LithographGustavo Novoa (Chilean, born 1941). A limited edition art litho in colors on paper with deckled edge. Titled, "Promenade," a wildlife landscape depicting a pair of black panthers surrounded by a fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa b.1941 Mystic Island LE Litho SIGNEDGustavo Novoa (Chilean, born 1941). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled "Mystic Island". A Surrealist work depicting zebra, leopard, and panther figures compressed on an abstract island landSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustavo Novoa (b.1941), animals on an Island ,Gustavo Novoa (b.1941), animals on an Island , reflecting on the water, color lithograph, artist's proof sight, numbered XI / XXV sight size 21 x 18 inches in custom frame overall w/ frame 36 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa b.1941 Mystic Island LE Litho SIGNEDGustavo Novoa (Chilean, born 1941). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled "Mystic Island". A Surrealist work depicting unicorn, leopard, and panther figures compressed on an abstract island laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa ''Work in Progress'' AcrylicGustavo Novoa (b.1941 Chilean) ''Work in Progress'' Acrylic on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. No visible signature. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Gilt framing 35''x29''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa ''The Peacock Couple'' 1971 AcrylicGustavo Novoa (b.1941 Chilean) ''The Peacock Couple'' 1971 Acrylic on Masonite 16''x13'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 25''x21''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavo Novoa (Chilean, b.1941) Acrylic on BoardGustavo Novoa (Chilean, b.1941) Acrylic on Board 1978, signed lower right, depicting a lion and its reflection, in a painted wood frame Property from: an Estate, Lafayette, Indiana Height: 9 inches, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Novoa A/C Untitled Park Landscape PaintingA Gustavo Novoa (Chilean, b.1941) acrylic on canvas painting untitled painting depicting a view of Central Park, NYC with an elongated park bench and colorful trees. Signed in paint in bottom right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Novoa 'Conservancy Garden, C.P.' A/C PaintingA Gustavo Novoa (Chilean, b.1941) acrylic on canvas painting titled 'Conservancy Garden, C.P.' depicting a summer scene of the Conservancy Garden in Central Park, NYC. Signed in paint in lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) Theatre, Downtown L.A., from The Beaten Path seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)Theatre, Downtown L.A., from The Beaten Path seriesGiclée in colours, 2016, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 295, printed by GTZ Fine Art Editions, New York, co-puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Victor Goler, La Sagrada Familia, 1997Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)La Sagrada Familia, 1997lithograph, edition 9 of 30editioned lower left: 9/30inscribed lower center: La Sagrada Familiasigned and dated lower right: Gustavo Victor Goler 9See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVO NOVOA "CONFESSIONS" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDGustavo Novoa (American/French, B.1941) "Confessions", oil on canvas board, Wally Findlay Galleries tag en verso. Image size: 18" x 14" Ht: 21.5" Wd: 17.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Fellows ''La Conner Sunrise'' 1985 OilJack Fellows (b.1941 Washington) ''La Conner Sunrise'' 1985 Oil on Masonite 18''x24'' Image. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framed 23''x29''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO MARTINEZ - LATIN AMERICAN GIRL PAINTINGGustavo Martinez - Mexican American b1941 - Latin American Girl Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 18.25" x 24.25" Gilt Teak FrameSee Sold Price