Sold2017DR. LEGEAR TIN OVER CARDBOARD ADV. SIGN21 HANDS HIGH "THE GIANT HORSE" WEIGHT 2995 LBS - MANUFACTURERS OF DR. LEGEARS MEDICINE CO. DIMENSIONS: 17 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dr. LeGear Tin Lithograph Advertising SignAntique Dr. LeGear Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign, writing is very faded. Piece is in average condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Paraffine Paint Co. Tin Adv. Sign.The Paraffine Paint Co. Tin Adv. Sign (cardboard backing) Malthoid Roofing. Normal age wear noted - rust spotting detected. 17.25" X 11.25". Examine and bid accordingly.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Steffens Ice Cream And Dr. Pepper Signs.The Steffen's Ice Cream sign is celluloid over Masonite and is in near mint condition with a tiny rub in the field. The Dr. Pepper Cherry Smash tin over cardboard hanging sign. It has some wear to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Prohibition SST Miller High Life Brew Adv SignEarly Pre-Prohibition single sided tin over cardboard Miller High Life Brew advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Soda & Candy Signs.This lot includes a Dr. Pepper tin sign with heavy wear, a Baby Ruth tin sign and a Baby Ruth cardboard sign. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 19" L. x 4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST Dr. Pepper Embossed Adv Sign 59" X 33"Vintage single sided tin embossed Dr.Pepper advertising sign. Sign has pain tloss discoloration, and wear from ise and age. It doe have a dent a cut in the bottom left corner. It displays extremely weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Morse's Indian Root Pills Cardboard Sign.Professionally framed behind glass. Made by the John Igelstroem Co., Ohio. Colors are very strong and vibrant. Great image of a tin of Indian Root Pills. There are a couple pin holes in the top, bendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 2 Early Dr. Lyans Cardstock Adv. SignsNice lot of two early Dr. Lyans general store advertising signs. Both are in good condition with some wear from use and age. They are made of a cardboard / cardstock material. They do have wear and diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Pepper Countertop Sign & Bottle TopperAmerican. 1950s. Celluloid over tin and cardboard. Bottle topper, "Virginia Kavanagh", photo by George Greb. Marked, "Litho in USA", lower left edge. Sign: 6" x 7.5". Topper: 9" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Drake's Glessco Cough & Croup Remedy SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided tin (SST) over cardboard. The Glessner Medicine Co. Findlay, O. Marked, "American Art Works., Coshocton, O. (Ohio)", lower right of elevated image. 14" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Dr. Pepper SS Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9.5NOS Dr. Pepper Single Sided Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9.5. New old stock in original cardboard box. SST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign. Marked A-M. Measures 23.5"x48". Rated 9.5 by TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorelei Beer Cardboard Adv. Sign from Helena, MT.Framed behind glass. Very strong colors and graphics. There is some minor bend marks , one small touch-up below the word "Lorelei", and a slight bow to the piece. Very hard to find Montana piece. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's 30's Peters Shoe Store Tin Adv. SignTin with original Wood Frame, some light wear above "Shoes" Overall very good shape for a building sign of this vintage. Bright and Vibrant, Sign Measures: 8ft x 30"See Sold Price
Sold20211944 Coca-Cola Cardboard Adv Sign 42x24Nice vintage 1944 Coca-Cola cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with wear from use and age. It has been professionally framed behind glass. It measures approximately 42" across by 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia Grafonola. Tin Adv. SignColumbia Grafonola advertising "Modern Phonograph. Jacob Bersche Jeweler Waterloo Ill". . Slight tin loss to upper right corner.17.75" X 11.5" Normal age wear noted. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Gold Medal Flour Tin Adv. Sign 3ftGreat colors and Graphics, sign measures just shy of 3ft x 2ft. Some surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019PEPSI-COLA "BIGGER BETTER" D/S CARDBOARD ADV. SIGN40-20, SOME EDGE WEAR, 22" X 14", VERY GOOD CONDITION, COLOR & GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marshall's Best Flour Embossed Tin Adv. SignExceptionally nice condition Tin Taker, sign has been framed. Sign Measures: 21" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Austin-Healey tin adv sign - 48" long x 12"Vintage Austin-Healey tin adv sign - 48" long x 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019SWEET CAPORAL CIGARETTE CARDBOARD ADV. SIGNSWEET CAPORAL CIGARETTE CARDBOARD ADV. SIGN, 19/20TH C. H. 36" W. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Northern Beer Tin Cardboard Sign Superior WIVintage Northern Beer Tin Cardboard Sign Superior WI. Measurements in inches: 13 x 6 Condition:Has couple small rust spots Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25