Sold2022First Italian ed. of Cruveilhier's pathology atlasHeading: Author: Cruveilhier, Jean and Pietro Banchelli Title: Atlante Generale della Anatomia Patologica del Corpo Umano Place Published: Florence Publisher:Vincenzo Batelli Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2019Separè con lampadario, 1950 ca.Separè con lampadario Struttura in ferro battuto e cristallo colorato, corpo illuminante in ottone nichelato finemente martellato e gemme di cristallo molato. 1950 ca. cm 268x88x175See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiDue lampade a sospensione Ottone smaltato, vetro a bollicine di forte spessore. Prod. Arteluce, 1960 ca. Corpo lampada h cm 22, diam. cm 8; vetro diam. cm 12 Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, GinoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans OlsenTavolo rotondo allungabile e quattro sedie tripodi Legno, vinilpelle. Prod. Frem Røjle, 1952 ca. Etichetta adesiva [Furnituremakers Danish Control] e marchio a fuoco del produttore [Frem Røjle MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.)Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.) 1876 Stavropol - 1945 Berlin Venice - View of the Grand Canal with a view of the Basilica Maria della Salute. Oil on canvas, min. dam. Inscribed lower right. 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat? / Salor Trapping?Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat / Salor Trapping? Evenly worn. It measures 44" inches by 16" inches. Nice color very clear color and design, Has a couple of minor minor tears on edge that measure"See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy Train Set Circa 1910 MCB Cou[plersToy train set consisting of 6 cars and an engine, could not find name except for MCB coupler on one of the cars. Fair condition. Has some railroad tracks as well. Larger than average Train. Has cattleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Van Cleef & Arpels 18k 20 Motif Turquoise AlhambraVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 20 Motif Turquoise Alhambra Necklace Brand: Van Cleef & Arpels Metal: 18k Yellow Gold Stones: Turquoise Weight: 37 g Measurement of the Motif: 15mm/17mm Length of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiMobile contenitore Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in mogano, ottone. Fine anni '40 - inizio anni '50 cm 140x250x45 Expertise Gio Ponti Archives n. 17090/000See Sold Price
Sold2017Van Cleef & Arpels 18k 20 Motifs Lapis LazuliVan Cleef and Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 20 Motifs Lapis Lazuli Alhambra Neklace Designer: Van Cleef and Arpels Stones: 20 motifs Lapis Lazuli Metal: 18k Yellow Gold Weight: 41.4 grams Length: 46” MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Pink Gold LOVE Diamond Small BraceletCartier Rose Gold LOVE Diamond Small Bracelet Metal 18K Pink GoldWidth: 3.65mm Diamonds: 0.95 tcw Size: 6.25 Weight: 11.4gRetail: $24,900.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Princess of Power She-ra Double Trouble Glamorous double agent action figure carded sealed M£60
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese doucai porcelain bowl pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & Period$100(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftPower Auction HouseRare Chinese blue and white porcelain vase Qing dynasty Kangxi Period$500
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese doucai porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,000
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Jiaqing Mark & Period$500
Featured6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese blue and white porcelain jar pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & Period$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese doucai porcelain jar pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & Period$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese red and white porcelain bowl pair Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & Period$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese doucai porcelain bowl pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & Period$100
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese doucai porcelain bowl pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & Period$100
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese blue and white porcelain jar Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$200
6 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$200