Sold2017Ladies Mink Swing Jacket Ca. 1960-80's Size 12Appears Autumn Haze in color ? light brown best we can tell, vintage 70,s 80,s short swing style jacket with 3 front hook closures, button close to collar, two hidden velvet lined side/slit pockets, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure - LadyVintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure - Lady, ca. 1960's Size : 12.25" TSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lady's Mink Jacket.A Lady's Mink Jacket. Reversible black leather and mink bomber jacket Approximately a size 12-14See Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond And Emerald Lady's Ring, Size 6 1/2" Ca. 1960, 4.9gDiamond And Emerald Lady's Ring, Size 6 1/2" Ca. 1960, 4.9g | Impressed AVC. Square emerald .60 ct. two diamonds .40ct and .40ct.White gold. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mink Coat and Matching Hat and StoleThis 1960's Mink Ladies coat is in excellent condition and comes with a matching Mink Hat and a 2-mink stole, all in excellent condition. Coat is approximate size 12/14.See Sold Price
Sold2021Purple Sheared Mink Fur Jacket or Short Coat - Size 12This vintage purple sheared mink fur jacket or car-length swing coat has been properly stored during its life. The color is vibrant, and the skins are supple. It has a large decorative gold button cloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black faux-fur 3/4 length ladies jacket, size 12.Black faux-fur 3/4 length ladies jacket, size 12.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO MAKALI Neon Green Animal Print JacketDressy ladies jacket, size 12, vintage , soft hand, 70% viscose, 30% Dacron. Lined with bright neon matching hue. Cheetah and tiger print combined for a flashy, exciting fashion. C. 1990s with shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPYDER Thinsulate Ladies JacketSPYDER Thinsulate Ladies Jacket, ladies size 12 (US), 100% polyester, front zipper, Velcro, and snap closure, cinched drawstring waist, zipper breast pockets both interior and exterior, black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fur ladies short jacket. Approx size 12Vintage Fur ladies short jacket. Approx size 12See Sold Price
Sold2022MERCHANTS FURS OF DETROIT LADIES MINK FUR COAT-SIZE 12MERCHANTS FURS OF DETROIT LADIES MINK FUR COAT-SIZE 12 OR 14 LENGTH 30" WITH A SILK LINING (1) Good to Fair Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE'S BUTCHER LADIES MINK ,FUR COAT-SIZE '12', LENGTHSTEVE'S BUTCHER LADIES MINK ,FUR COAT-SIZE '12', LENGTH 34" WITH A SILK LINING Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016White Grey & Brown Mink JacketWhite Grey & Brown Mink Woman's Jacket, size Medium, in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neustadter Cream Color Mink JacketNeustadter ladies' cream-color mink jacket, size 8/10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unisex Men's/ Lady's Mink Fur JacketUnisex Men's/ Lady's Mink Fur Jacket. Approx. Size- Medium, 30" long. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade, Pearl, Coral, Mother of Pearl NecklaceTitle: Chinese Jade, Pearl, Coral, Mother of Pearl Necklace, Vintage, ca. 1960's Size: Hangs 10 ½ from the clasp to the bottom of the pendant. Necklace is 8” drop. 18” clasp to clasp. Pendant isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mink Grey / Cream & Suede Jacket RestyledCa. 1960 Mink Jacket appears restyled with ultra suede sleeves and side panels. Med Large '' Condition suede arms slightly dirty, could use a light cleaning, still can wear as it is. Monogrammed RuthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full length Nordstrom‘s Ladies luxurious White Mink CoatFabulous full length ladies white mink coat. Lavishly, luxurious size 12. Female white Mink!! Beautiful condition!! Ready to ware!! Finally tailored with satin silk lining. A real show stopper!See Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Full-length Mink Coat Ladies sz 12Absolutely stunning full floor-length mink coat. Ladies size 12. Fully lined but open on the bottom to show off the exquisite stitching of the fur pelts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stuart Davis, Mixed media on cardboard.Attr. Stuart Davis (1892-1964) Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media (Casein and tempera) on cardboard, Date: ca. 1960-61, Size: 18" H x 12" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Hooded Blackish Brown Mink Fur Coat LinedLadies blackish brown mink hooded jacket. Medium size with a zipper front and drawstring waist. It has 22" long sleeves and measures 21" across laid flat from armpit to armpit. It is 28" from necklineSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLady's Vintage Autumn Haze Mink Jacket Retailed by Bressmer's, Springfield, IL$100
1818 AuctioneersSeven twentieth-century ladies evening or dinner jackets. A modern Together peplum jacket in£28