Sold2019Henry Miller Untitled (Rosh Hashanah), 1965Henry Valentine Miller (American, 1891-1980) Untitled (Rosh Hashanah), 1965 ink and gouache on paper signed and dated Henry Miller 49/65 lower right sight 17 1/2 x 14 1/4in (44.5 x 36.2cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Shofar for Rosh Hashanah with engraving. Europe, 19thUsed in a synagogue, decorated with engraving work and an inscription in Gothic lettering: “Blow that month the Shofar.” Gothic lettering were used in Western Europe from the mid-12th century untiSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 THE NEW AMERICAN CHILDRENS ANNUAL BOOK1896 THE NEW AMERICAN CHILDRENS ANNUAL BOOK *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Kelly (American, b. 1947)Daniel Kelly (American, b. 1947) Children's Parade, Woodblock print, Signed and dated 1982 lower right. Edition 297/300. H: 6 1/2 W: 28 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211966 AOR-2.68 Grateful Dead Big Bro Fillmore OHB CGC 8This image was created for the Third Annual Children’s Adventure Day Camp Benefit, which occurred at the Fillmore Auditorium on August 7th, 1966. --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Aor-2.68 --GSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BOWIE (1947 - 2016): "CHILD IN BERLIN"mixed media color serigraph on rives paper signed lower right; numbered 102/450 lower left 24 x 24 inches sheet; 35 x 32 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Children's Book Mrs.Piggle-Wiggle, 1947Description: The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Playbox Annual 1915 Childrens BookAntique copy of Playbox Annual. Published 1915. Evident wear to cover, pages, and spine. Writing to interior cover and pages. Measures approx. 9.75 x 7.25. Play box annual, play book, childrens book,See Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre Chiparus (1886-1947): Three ChildrenDemetre Chiparus Romanian/French 1886-1947 Three Children gilt bronze, on an onyx and brass base signed in casting and stamped "4505" Overall: 11 x 7 x 6 1/2 in. (27.9 x 17.8 x 16.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Toidze, I. Poster "Stalin's cares illuminate future of our children!". - Moscow;[Soviet art]. Toidze, I. Poster "Stalin's cares illuminate future of our children!". - Moscow; Leningrad, 1947. 84x58,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Rosenblum: Spanish Refugee Children, ToulouseWalter Rosenblum: Spanish Refugee Children, Toulouse France, 1947, silver print, signed, titled and dated by the artist in ink on the verso of the original mount, Image size: 10.5"x13.5"; Sheet Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990), SERIGRAPHIC POSTER,KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990), SERIGRAPHIC POSTER, THE CHILDREN'S VILLAGE 31ST ANNUAL CIRCUS, 1989 14 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mickey Mouse - First Booklet - Tel Aviv, 1947Mickey Mouse, booklet no. 1 - Tel Aviv, 1947. Illustrated children's booklet with various comic stories "Mickey Mouse," "Pinocchio" and "Donald Duck" by Walt Disney. One of the earliest comic books puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Children's Books from the 1800s-1920sCollection of old children's books. Belford's Annual 1888-1889, Short Story Classics from 1905, and more. Various conditions from poor to good for age. See photos for detailed titles and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Untitled (Children in San Francisco)Max Yavno Untitled (Children in San Francisco) 1947 / printed c. 1975gelatin silver print image: 10.5 h x 13.5 w in (27 x 34 cm) mount: 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to mount 'Yavno'.<See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE JAPANESE BOY'S DAY BANNER SCREEN PANELS.First half 20th century. Mahogany Arts and Crafts type wooden frames with linen banners decorated with stenciled and hand painted samurai for the annual Boy's (now Children's) Day. 66"h. 24.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diana Mendoza gilded Madonna and ChildMendoza, Diana (Peruvian, born 1947), Madonna and Child, oil and gilding on canvas, 16 x 12 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Maser Gallery, framed in a cove style relief frame measuring 21 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023David Fredenthal (American, 1914-1958) Child Is the Father, 1947David Fredenthal (American, 1914-1958) Child Is the Father, 1947 watercolor on paper mounted on board signed David Fredenthal (lower right) 59 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Downtown Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
SoldMary Jane Fitch (Am. 20th Cent.), Oil Field, 1946, oil on canvasOil Field, 1946, oil on canvas, 24 x 18, signed lower right: Fitch 1946, Label attached to verso: 18th Annual Dallas Allied Arts Exhibtion 1947See Sold Price
Sold2018Mobo Walking Horse Bronco Ride-on Toy by Sebel & CMobo pressed steel bronco horse ride-on toy manufactured in England by Sebel & Co. This old fashioned children's toy dates back to 1947-1972. Horse moves forward on wheels when the rider pushes the stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Principal for a Day with Dr. DrakeThis activity is an annual auction favorite! Your child will join Dr. Drake as Principal for a Day at Springhurst on Wednesday, May 26, 2021. Fun activities will include helping Dr. Drake greet studenSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Annual Collectors Convention (Irvine, CA) Children's Miracle Network Dairy Delivery, 1 of 400019th Annual Collectors Convention (Irvine, CA) Children's Miracle Network Dairy Delivery, 1 of 4000See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY MANN (American/Texas 1947-2001) A VIDEO SCULPTURE, "Children's Museum Sparkle Box," CIRCA 1992,ANDY MANN (American/Texas 1947-2001) A VIDEO SCULPTURE, "Children's Museum Sparkle Box," CIRCA 1992, various types of wood, mirrors, circuitry, and wiring, together with the artist's notebook with skeSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARTIROS MANOUKIAN (b. 1947, Armenia)Mixed media. 39 x 28 in. (sight), 51 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (framed). Martiros Manoukian showed an expression nature from his birth in 1947 in Armenia. As a child, he was full of life and adventure, often rSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HIGH HOLIDAYS YIDDISH PROMOTION SIGN. American, c. 1950. Promoting Yom Kippur and Rosh Hashanah$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Annual Reports 1947-1965$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), She-Eu-Heu-Mish Katchina: Wolpi Ariz.,$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Poo-Wha-Muich-Katchina: Bean Dance, Hopi,$10(1 bid)