Sold2017Alexander Calder "Cercles Noir, Bleu, RougeTitle: Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge Artist: Alexander Calder Dimensions: 32.5 x 26 Medium: Original color lithograph on Arches Signature: Hand signed by the Artist and numbered</See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder, "Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge"Alexander Calder, "Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge" color lithograph, 1973. Signed in pencil lower right, "Calder" and inscribed lower left, "H.C." Sheet: 25.75"H x 19.875"W. LITERATURE: Maeght 1989, p. 47.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976): Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rougecolor lithograph on wove paper 1973; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 43/75 lower left; from the edition of 75 Sheet: 25 3/4 x 20 in. (65.4 x 50.8 cm.) Literature: Maeght 1989, p. 47See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed by Alexander CalderHeading: Author: Calder, Alexander Title: Cercles Noir, Bleu, Rouge Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1973 Description: Color lithograph. 65.4x50.3 cm (25¾x19&fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER Quatre Rouges, Trois Noirs et uneALEXANDER CALDER Quatre Rouges, Trois Noirs et une Jaune. Color lithograph on Lana cream wove paper, circa 1965. 755x580 mm; 29x23 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 11/90 in pencil, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Boomerang ...Alexander Calder Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon c. 1965lithograph in colors 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Numbered to lower right ‘36/100’. This work is number 36 from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Une Rouge et Spirale NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Une Rouge et Spirale Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited H.C. edition of 25 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Chevrons Noir sur Rouge et Jaune Lithograph on paper signed and labeled (H.C.) in pencil Size: 23 x 34 in. (sight) | 33 1/2 x 44 in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Spirale Rouge et Bleu" lithograph in colors signed in pencil lower right, numbered "48/75" lower left. Float-mounted, glazed and attractively framed. sheet 42-5See Sold Price
2019Alexander Calder - Soleil NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Soleil Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 31in. by 23in. Edition: EA from the limited edition of 75 Medium: Original lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Chaussette Rouge, LithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), Chaussette Rouge, circa 1970, lithograph in colors, sheet: 20 x 25.75 inches, framed: 20.25 x 25 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/75.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - Soleil NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Soleil Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 31in. by 23in. Edition: 69 from the limited edition of 75 Medium: Original lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder “Le bateau noir (1975)" - Boat On Water Hand Signed & Numbered LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976) "Le bateau noir" - Boat On Water Hand Signed Original Lithograph in Colors Signed by Calder in pencil, lower right Edition: E.A. (Artist’s Proof) lower right Edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976), "Bateau Noir (BlackAlexander Calder (1898-1976), "Bateau Noir (Black Boat)", 1972, marked: 'Artist Edition', lithograph Sight: 23 x 30.5", frame: 27.25 x 35.25" Provenance: The Estate of San AnSee Sold Price
2024ALEXANDER CALDER - TAUREAU AVEC SPIRALE ROUGE - FRAMEDAlexander Calder - Taureau Avec Spirale Rouge (1975) Ed. of 75. Lithograph, 1975. 21.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance Modern Masters Fine Art gallery. Professionally framed. Alexander Calder is perhaps best knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM141 - Triangles rouges"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM141 - Triangles rouges. Size (Unframed): 15" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 24.5" x 31". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdditionalSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates.HERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates. En twill de soie imprimé et damassé (selon cravate) à motifs divers dans les tons de noir, beige, rouge, bleu marine et vert. 150x8,5 cm Footnotes: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (1898 - 1976): "LA MARRAQUE ROUGE"1968; original lithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 77/90 lower left; 30 x 22 inches sheet; 40 3/4 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - COMPOSITION TACHES ROUGES"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM156 - COMPOSITION TACHES ROUGES. Size (Unframed): 15" x 11". Measures approx. (Framed): 23" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - COMPOSITION TACHES ROUGES"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM156 - COMPOSITION TACHES ROUGES. Size: 15" x 11". Measures approx. 23" x 19" (framed). Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - Composition taches rouges"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM156 - Composition taches rouges. Size (Unframed): 15" x 11". Measures approx. (Framed): 23" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976)ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976)Le Bateau Noir, lithograph on paper55 x 77 cm (21 5/8 x 30 1/4 in.)framed dimensions: 68 x 91 cm (26 3/4 x 35 7/8 in.)signed lower right and numbered 54/100 lowerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
BonhamsCHANEL et CHANEL Boutique. Lot de 4 hauts en soie satinée à manches courtes. Directeur...€200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$1,650(4 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
Featured5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600
3 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400