Sold2017Five assorted Chinese Export articlesincluding: Canton leaf-shaped pickle dish, 8 in. L., late 19th century, two Famille Rose celadon serving dishes, both 9 in. W., circa 1840 and a Famille Rose with scholar stone and bird center decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles Width of lobed tray 11 inches.Five Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles 19th/20th Century comprising four round plates of assorted sizes and a lobed tray. Width of lobed tray 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five assorted Chinese export clobbered porcelain trays 外銷瓷盤五Five assorted Chinese export clobbered porcelain trays 外銷瓷盤五件 Late 18th to early 19th century 十八世紀末至十九See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Assorted Chinese Export Foo Dog Form CandlesticksQing dynasty, comprising: pair of porcelain enamel and gilt decorated candlesticks, attached to carved and painted wood stand, 3-3/4 x 5-3/8 in.; recumbent form candlestick, 4-1/4 x 7-5/8 in.; black pSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE ASSORTED CHINESE ARTICLES - Including: (1) a 19thFIVE ASSORTED CHINESE ARTICLES - Including: (1) a 19th century wooden jewelry box with mirror, gilt accents, wax import seal (some losses to box, see photos) 8 1/2” H x 9 1/2” W x 9 3/8” D; (2)See Sold Price
Sold20185 Chinese export porcelain pieces.A group of five assorted Chinese export porcelain pieces. ++ Two small cups. Blue and white porcelain with dragon and landscape design. From Christie's Hatch Collection Auction, June 1984. Larger: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Export Porcelain ArticlesFive Chinese Export Porcelain Articles 18th/19th Century comprising a pitcher, two teapots and a pair of spoon rests, each with ship decoration. Height of pitcher 7 5/8 inches. Provenance: Pitcher purSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Chinese Export Silver Articles, late 19th-eFive Chinese Export Silver Articles, late 19th-early 20th centuriesMarks: (various)6-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese Export blue/white porcelain articlesthird quarter-19th century; two vases and two jars with "Double Happiness" symbols, 8 1/2 to 18 in. H., and similar covered jar, 7 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Export Canton Table ArticlesMid-19th century; includes: candlestick, 7 in. H., leaf form pickle dish, 7 1/2 in. L., oval serving dish, 9 in. L., 7 in. W., tear drop teapot stand, 7 in. L., 5 in. W. and octagonal tureen underplatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese Export Rose Mandarin articlescirca 1840; including: four soup plates, 9 3/4 in. Diam., dinner plate with "Kissing Carp" border , 9 3/4 in. Diam., and a small drum- form teapot, 4 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Export Porcelain Table ArticlesComprising, a gravy boat, a teacup and saucer and two plates, one marked. Various wear and surface distress. Largest Plate: 9-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Export Rose Medallion ArticlesFourth quarter, 19th century; includes, vanity jar, two handled candy dish, lozenge shaped vegetable dish, and two small oval meat platters, largest - 12 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold20235PCS CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TABLEWAREFive Chinese Export porcelain table articles comprising, one small famille rose lidded tureen, one phoenix motif saucer, two small armorial dishes, and one Rose Mandarin bud vase, two having H. Moog ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh table articlescirca 1800; including: two sauce boats, small underplate, lozenge-shaped vegetable dish, and a rectangular dishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Export Blue Canton Porcelain ArticlesFive Chinese Export Blue Canton Porcelain Articles 19th Century comprising a covered tureen and underplate, tureen bowl and two oval platters. Height of full tureen 8 1/4 x width 13 1/2 x depth 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain ArticlesFive Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles comprising four large punch bowls, two with hardwood stands, and one large cachepot and stand, each painted with lady figures and gilt decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain ArticlesFive Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Articles 19th Century Height of tallest 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Timothy Wehling, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese Export Porcelain Tea and Coffee ArticlesFive Chinese Export Porcelain Tea and Coffee Articles late 18th/early 19th century comprising three cups and two saucers decorated en grisaille. Diameter of largest saucer 5 inches. Estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Porcelain Table Articles 19th CenturyComprising a large circular warming dish with cover and liner; and two pairs of oval deep dishes. Diameter of warming dish 10 inches, length of larger deep dishes 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Five Chinese and Japanese Blue and WhA Group of Five Chinese and Japanese Blue and White Export Porcelain Articles, 17th-18th century Marks: (various) 9-1/2 inches (24.1 cm) (tallest, covered jar) The lot comprising: 1 blue and white jarSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four famille rose examples including a vase featuring five quail-like birds amongst flowers, two small bowls/cups with peach and bat motif, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Export PorcelainIncluding a late 18th century teapot, height 6 inches, five assorted teacups and saucers, three gravy pitchers, soup bowl, and two tea bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Chinese Export Rose Mandarin PorcelainA Collection of Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Porcelain19th and 20th century, includes twelve items: five assorted sized tea cups with handles (two with rim chips; one with a hairline crack; one with aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七$750
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$350(3 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th Century$400
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Set of Rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export porcelain set$2,000(1 bid)