Sold2017MARRE, Helene. Two Oil on Canvas Still Lifes.Masks - signed lower right, dated 1964 verso, 18" high x 25.5" wide, craquelure, slightly dirty. "Still Life with Cards and Bottle" - signed lower right, dated 1950 verso, Gregoire Galleries label affSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARRE, Helene. Two Oil on Canvas Still Lifes.Fruit and flowers - signed lower right, dated 1960 verso, 19" high x 24" wide, cracking with flaking and small losses in areas. Eggs, flowers, bottle - signed lower right, dated 1958 verso, 21.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARRE, Helene. 5 Oils on Canvas, 1955-1960.4 landscapes and 1 still life, all dated verso. Park scene with figures is unsigned, all others are signed on recto. Helene Marre (French, 20th century). From the estate of a New York gallerist. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARRE, Helene. Four Oils.Vertical still life with flowers - oil on canvas, unsigned, dated 1955 verso, 25.5" high x 18" wide, cracking with flaking and losses, scratches. Horizontal still life - oil on canvas, signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIMKHOVITCH, Simka. Two Oil on Canvas Still Lifes."Still Life with Lemon" 1930 - signed and dated lower left, titled on stretcher verso, 15.25" high x 24" wide. Untitled (Still Life with Bowl of Fruit) 1932 - signed and dated lower right, 19.25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN, G.L. Two Oil on Canvas Still Lifes.Chrysanthemums in a Blue and White Vase,1898 - signed and dated lower left, 18" high x 24" wide, fine craquelure throughout with some light hazing. Roses in a Vase,1894 - signed and dated lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Oils on Canvas, Still LifesTwo framed floral still lifes. 1.) Signed "Ana Marie Dorseet". 2.) Monogrammed "C.D". [Art: 9" x 6" and 15 1/2" x 12 1/2"]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Still LifesTwo oil on canvas still lifes. 1.) Pitcher with lemon. [14 1/4" H x 11 1/4" (framed)]. Craquelure and mildew. 2.) Bottle and glass. [22 1/4" H x 18 1/4" W]. Significant tear, losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO MICHANGELO MEUCCI OILS, STILL LIFES.Michelangelo Meucci (Italy, 1840 - 1909) two oils on canvas, still lifes with garlands of fruit. Both signed lower right M. Meucci 1905 Firenze. Canvases, 39.5” x 15.5”, overall in frames,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Still Life Paintings - Oil on CanvasDescription - Two oil on canvas, still life paintings. Dimensions - Largest - 28" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FORTUNATO STILL LIFE PAINTINGSFORTUNATO, P., (Italian, 20th Century): Two Oils/Canvas: 1) Still Life with Mask and Books, 22.5" x 30.25", signed lower right, framed, 25" x 32.5"; 2) Still Life with Books and Oyster Shell, 22.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helene Fesenmaier Oil on Canvas Still LifeHelene Fesenmaier (American, 1937-2013). Oil on canvas, abstract still life. Signed and dated 67 lower right and signed on the stretcher Fesenmaier-Dawson. 50 1/2" x 48 1/4" (with frame 51 3/4" x 49 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed Oil On Canvas Still Life ( One Signed)Two Framed Oil On Canvas Still Life ( One Signed). Up to 10 3/4" x 8 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oils on Canvas; Landscape, Still LifeTwo framed oils on canvas comprising: 1.) Landscape titled Adirondack Place, signed illegibly. 2.) Still life with flowers, signed Y. Ivanov. Dimensions: 20" H x 16" W;&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Biagio Pinto WorksBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) To include a graphite and watercolor on paper abstract figure, and two oil on canvas abstract still lifes. Watercolor is signed lower left; oils are are unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CONTEMPORARY STILL LIFE PAINTINGSIn 19th century style. Two original oil on canvas still life paintings from J. Janus. One canvas stretcher marked #9, the other #10. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 24" x D 1.5", (Canvas) H 14" x 18" CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STILL LIFE PAINTINGS SIGNED H. BEECKMANTwo vintage oil on canvas still life paintings depicting fruit. Each signed lower right H. Beeckman and dated 1933. Framed. Vintage Still Life Paintings For Collectors. Dimensions: Average Framed 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Floral Still LifesTwo unframed oils on canvas still lifes with floral sprays. Dimensions: 60" H x 48" W; See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Decorative Oil on Canvas, Floral Still LifesOne approx. 20" H x 14" W, one approx. 26" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School: Two Oils on CanvasTwo unframed oils on canvas: 1) Still Life with Flowers, signed illegibly lower right, and 2) Harbor with Windmill, signed illegibly lower right. [23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches; 16 x 25 1/2 inches]. Losses tSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAZIA: Still Life; SailboatsGrazia, two oils on canvas, one a still life [Art: 19 x 15 inches; Frame: 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches], the other a painting of sailboats [Art: 9 x 12 inches; Frame: 21 x 17 inches]. Both in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Framed Oil on Canvas Floral Still Lifes SignedTwo (2) Framed Oil on Canvas Floral Still Lifes Signed Brandfield Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 16-1/2" H by 26-1/2" W. Shipping $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Helene Reid, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase, SignedHelene Reid, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Flowers in Vase, Signed. size: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold20182 Louis Reinhardt Floral Fruit Still Life PaintingLouis (Ludwig) Reinhardt (1849 - 1870) Germany, two oil on canvas paintings. Features a still life painting depicting a bouquet of various colorful flowers with a butterfly in the foreground. The secoSee Sold Price