Sold2017AN 18TH C. SIX-COLOR TIN GLAZE DELFT TYPE PLATENetherlands circa 1700 to 1720. Measures 8.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH CENTURY TIN GLAZE DELFT-TYPE POTTERYPlate measures 9 inches, cow 4.5 x 6.5 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Delft Chinese Style JarType: Jar, vase Materials: Glazed ceramic Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 18th century Maker: Dutch Description: An early Delft tin glaze jar decorated in the Chinese taste. Dimensions: 6.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Early Delft Type PlatesIncluding a polychrome painted tin glazed earthenware scalloped edge plate with floral painting, 8 1/2" diameter, circa 1760-80; plus 2nd tin lazed earthenware plate with blue floral decoration, 9" diSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FAIENCE PLATES(2) Early Tin Glazed Earthenware Plates, 9 1/8" diam., including: 18th c. Dutch polychrome delft plate, basket of flowers decoration, hairline cracks through center, large repaired rim chip, glaze flaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delft Tin Glazed Earthenware Soup Plate.Delft Tin Glazed Earthenware Soup Plate. Polychrome Landscape Decoration.12" diam. Condition: Good with glaze chips and wear to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR 18TH C. DELFT TYPE TIN GLAZE CANDLE STICKSSlotted candle cups on standards with knobs raised on tapered square base with flaring corners, decoration of florals and Dutch scenes, a maker's mark of conjoined AR with numerals 892 under one base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Delft plate, tin glazed, 9" d; with a DelftEarly Delft plate, tin glazed, 9" d; with a Delft pottery pitcher, peacock decoration, 7 1/2" h, kiln marks to sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early PlatesLot (12) early plates including tin glaze, hand painted, Chinese. Largest 11" D.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY DELFT TIN GLAZED CIRCULAR PLATEAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY DELFT TIN GLAZED CIRCULAR PLATE painted with figures within a landscape. 17 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Delft Plates18th century, tin glazes, cobalt Chinoiserie decoration featuring a dragonfly on scholar's rock with scroll and flower borders, verso marked D/29 and D/26. 9 in. diameter. Collection of Mr. and Mrs. RSee Sold Price
Sold20171/4 PLATE TIN TYPE 6 HORSE STAGECOACH SCENEGreat looking early Western Scene 1/4 Plate Tin Type. Show Stagecoach being pulled by 6 horses. Many people are in the background. Comes in nice original case. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Blue & White China PlatterAn early blue-white china platter, delft type. Blue mark on back. 13 x 8 1/2. Good early platter in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024antique picture & frames tintype, silver,& childrenfrom estate early tin type of girl by chair in tin brass frame 4 3/4" x 3 1/2" little girl 2 1/2" x 3 1/2" and silver plate frame, 7 1/4" x 5 1/4" w/baby see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2018DELFT POLYCHROMED PLATE CHARGER, 18TH C.Delft earthenware plate/ charger, late 18th c., in polychrome tin glazes, iron-red trellis diaper border reserved with oval cartouches, central floral medallion surrounded by scrolling foliates, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue & White Ceramics, Staffordshire, Early DelftType: Bowls, plates, platters, etc. Materials: Ceramic Markings & Inscriptions: Most marked Date: 17th - 19th century Maker: VariousDescription: Appriximately 28 pieces, including a 17th/18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) DELFT POLYCHROME PLATES CHARGERS, 18TH C.(pair) Delft earthenware plates/ chargers, late 18th c., in polychrome tin glazes, floral border and center well, rim chips, approx 12.5"diam; 5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Tin Switch Signal TowerEarly Lionel Tin Plate Switch Signal Tower #437. In Fair to Good Condition. Measures approx. 9" t x 10" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contactSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) DELFT POLYCHROME TIN GLAZED PLATES, 18TH C.(lot of 3) Delft earthenware plates/ low bowls, late 18th c., in polychrome tin glazes, with floral border, center well depicting figure and church steeple, marked underfoot, approx 1.25"h, 9"diam; 2.See Sold Price
Sold20221/2 Plate Tin Type of 2 FiremenUnmounted 1/2 plate studio Tin Type of 2 standing firemen. One is wearing a leather helmet and holding a speaking trumpet. They are both leaning against steady rests. In good condition with a few bendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Images Tin TypesLot includes 4 1/9 plate leatherette cased Tin Type images of individuals in goo condition, 1 1/9 plate Tin Type of a baby in leatherette case in good condition, 3 loose 2" X 3" Tin Types of, a motherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early German Tin Litho Yacht Type Ship.Nice early colorful litho. Gold wash wheels and deck. One stack. Clapper on bottom with bell. Push toy. Early 20th century. Does have some paint loss to stack and canopy. Condition (Very Good - ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Delft Tin Glazed Platelate 17th or early 18th century, depicting the Lion of Judah against a symbolic Torah, with stylized figural and foliate border. 9 in. The Lion of Judah is the symbol of the Hebrew tribe of Judah whicSee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Yuan Dynasty glaze red hunting figure chrysanthemum petal plate$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY DELFT INC 14" CHARGER & 10 3/4" DELFT JAR & 3 EARLY PLATES, 1 W/ CHIP & 1 W/ REPAIR, LARGEST$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,$750