Sold2017Elizabeth Washington (Pennsylvania, 1871-1953)DESCRIPTION: Elizabeth Fisher Washington (Pennsylvania, 1871-1953). Pastel. Summer Reflections. Depicts trees reflected in a pond. Signed lower left. In wood frame with faux linen liner. Washington waSee Sold Price
Sold2021(17) Elizabeth Washington Watercolors & Pastels(17) Elizabeth Washington (American, 1871-1953) watercolors & pastels: (11) pastels and (6) watercolors including landscapes, marine, and still lifes, (2) signed "E. F. Washington", largest 14-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Hollyhocks; A Pair Pencil signed 'Elizabeth/F/Washington' (vertically) bottom right, pastel and chalk on paper Sheet size: 20 3/4 x 14 in. (52.7 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Arch in the Tuileries (Paris), together with Two Companions Pastel on paper Sheet size (sight): 7 3/4 x 7 5/8 in. (19.7 x 19.4cm) together with: HouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Autumn Scene Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 32 x 38 in. (81.3 x 96.5cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. By descent in family. Private Collection, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Beach and Surf; together with a Companion Stamped with the Artist's initials 'E.F.W.' bottom right, pastel on paper Sheet size: 8 1/4 x 10 in. (21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Floral Designs Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. By descent in family. Private Collection, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), ,Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) Floral Design Signed bottom right, oil on canvas mounted to board. 12 x 15 in. (30.5 x 38.1cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. By descent in family. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953), , ByElizabeth Fisher Washington (American, 1871–1953) By The River Signed bottom right, inscribed indistinctly with location on stretcher bar verso, oil on canvas. 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) Unframed PSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. R. Gruger Painting and Book, 2 items(2 items - painting and book). Frederic Rodrigo Gruger (Pennsylvania, 1871-1953) ink, watercolor and gouache on paper grisaille painting of man and woman standing on the deck of a ship; signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Elizabeth Fisher 1871-1953 Floral Still Life(4) Elizabeth Fisher (American, 1871-1953) floral still life oil paintings on canvas. Gold gilt framed paintings depict various combinations of Geraniums, Poppies, Pansies, Lilies, and Roses. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH WENTWORTH ROBERTS (1871 - 1927)New England landscape, 1910. Oil on canvas in gilt frame. Signed lower right. 19 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. (Overall with frame) N.B. 1903 Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts Exhibition label accompanies thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Washington Landscape Oil PaintingElizabeth Washington impressionism style oil painting of a country and harbor scene. This contemporary painting measuring approx 20.5" x 19" OD and painting approx 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021QUEEN ELIZABETH 1953 CORONATION CARRIAGE SETQUEEN ELIZABETH 1953 CORONATION CARRIAGE SET. Carriage horses marked "made in England Britain Limited, etc". Cast metal set includes: Horse-drawn Coach with Queen and Prince; band (20 figures), ScotsmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. HUTCHISON, R.C.A. (1871 - 1953)Siena, oil on board, 13.5 x 10.25, titled, dated 1928 and signed lower right. A rare example of Hutchinson's work created during his travel to Italy in 1928 with his close friend Clarence Alphonse GagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blenheim Coronation Of Queen Elizabeth 1953.Boxed (2 boxes) #SJ1 and SJ2, Silver Anniversary Queen Elizabeth Coronation, issued only 1978 in a 500 set edition, then ceremoniously destroyed the molds. Complete 10 pieces (Queen in chair is 4 piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023The U.S. Enhanced $2 Bill Collection - Washington & Pennsylvania - Beautiful!!The U.S. Enhanced $2 Bill Collection - Washington & Pennsylvania - Beautiful!!See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Gothic Revival Carved Walnut Hall Chairs,A Pair of Gothic Revival Carved Walnut Hall Chairs Late 19th/early 20th century H: 56, W: 25, D: 21 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Flemish Verdure Tapestry Fragment, Late 16th/earlyA Flemish Verdure Tapestry Fragment Late 16th/early 17th century The borders cut. 6 ft. 4 in. x 8 ft. 4 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johanna Hailman(Pennsylvania, 1871-1958) Nassau, 1915, signed lower left "JKW Hailman 1915", oil on canvas, 20 x 25 in.; fine carved gilt wood and composition frame, 25-1/2 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCanadian Souvenir Advertising & Calendar Plates (5) [119546]$10