Sold2021Carlos Merida Signed & Numbered Print (1891-1984)Carlos Merida (1891- 1984) Born: Guatemala City, Guatamala Died: 1984 - Mexico City, Mexico. Known for: Geometric abstract painting, graphics, murals. Silkscreen print "El Abuelo Lxmucane", pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Exhibition PostersGroup of Four Exhibition Posters Four exhibition posters including: Carlos Merida signed and variously inscribed; Christo: Wraps the Museum; Frank Stella: Metal Reliefs; </See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Merida, large signed printCarlos Merida, large signed print, (Guatemalan, 1895-1984), no. "77/100", 45.5"h x 33.5" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mixed Media on paper signed CARLOS MERIDA Untitled, Signed and dated 1970Pair of Mixed Media on paper signed CARLOS MERIDA (1891-1984, Mexican) Untitled, Signed and dated 1970 DIMENSIONS for Each one : Height 10.70 inch / 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Carlos Merida gouache on paperSigned Carlos Merida gouache on paper, 10 5/8 x 13 1/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed CARLOS MERIDA 1962 Solid Bronze Cast Abstract Sculpture 9.75 in. height x 6.5 in. wideSigned CARLOS MERIDA 1962 Solid Bronze Cast Abstract Sculpture 9.75 in. height x 6.5 in. wide. size: 9.75x6.5. Askart: Carlos Merida (1891/95 - 1984) was active/lived in Mexico, Guatemala. Carlos MeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida Color Lithograph- SignedCarlos Mérida (GUATEMALAN, 1895–1984) Color Lithograph "Cosmovision". Signed and dated 1941 in print, signed in pencil and numbered 59/100. Framed under glass. Measures 30" x 21-1/2" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Carlos Merida ,in the style of gouache on paperSigned Carlos Merida. in the style of Gouache on paper, 12.5/8 x 16.5/8 in. Dated 1977 Provenance,private collector.this is not a reproduction or a copy.the painting is framed, CERTIFICATE by Latin AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Carlos MERIDA, 1976 Mixed PaintingSigned Carlos MERIDA, 1976 Mixed Painting. 29 1/2 x 24 3/4 in with frame. 23 1/4 x 18 3/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida, "Figures with Pipes",Carlos Merida, "Figures with Pipes", From the series "Un canto al libro sagrado". 1978. Serigraph. Signed "Carlos Merida" and dated lower right; numbered 38/50. Sight: 20"H x 16"W; Frame: 32"H x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Hand PaintedLarge Framed Oil on Board Signed "Carlos Merida" in the lower center with the date "1975" below. Multi colored dots and sharp angles create the illusion of faces, figure and animals. Done in the ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida "Gabriele" 1973 LithographNice Carlos Merida "Grabriele" 1973 signed in pencil color lithograph. 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his career in MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Merida Guatemalan Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring cubist composition of repeating shapes and colors. Signed "CARLOS MERIDA" in the bottom right corner. Stamped twice illegibly on verso. Attributed to Carlos Merida (1891-1984,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1895-1984, Guatemalan)El Hijo de Venado, 1981 Screenprint in colors on Amate paper under glass Edition: 72/100 Signed lower right: Carlos Merida Sheet: 23.75" H x 16" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) "El Abuelo Lxmucane" lithograph signed in plate "Carlos Merida 1966" edition 42/50 pencil signed lower right Heritage Auctions tag on verso 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) "Aprendiz de Agorero" serigraph signed in plate "Carlos Merida 1969" edition 56/58 pencil signed lower right Heritage Auction tag on verso 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS MERIDA Guatemalan 1895-1984 Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) on the lower left corner. Picture size: 18 x 21.5 cm (7.1 x 8.5 inches), fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Art Carlos Merida La Ofrenda Drawing Olivetti. Vintage Photo.$200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlos Correa Signed Game Worn Batting Practice Sweater Houston Astros PSA/DNA$10