Sold20177-Up Tin Diecut Sign.Sign has a great pop art look with strong colors. Slight bend on the bottles neck with a few scrapes and rubs. (Very Good Plus). 71" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pennzoil Motor Oil Z-7 Red Bell SST Metal Sign TAC 9.5Pennzoil Motor Oil Z-7 w/ Red Bell single sided tin (SST) embossed diecut sign. Excellent color and shine. Marked A-M, dated 1961. Measures 48"x33". Rated 9.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #00761See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Policeman Diecut Tin Sign.Two SST signs mounted back-to-back mounted on original Coca-Cola cast iron base. Both sides have wear and scratches. (7.25). 63" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bear Wheel Alinement Diecut Tin SignDST. It has average color and gloss. It shows areas of paint loss, wear, discoloration, and some bends/dents throughout. It displays well. Measures: 55.75"x36.25" Rating: 7.75 Est: $600-$1200See Sold Price
Sold20167 Up Tin Advertising Sign.This is an unusual diecut 7 Up sign. There is some waxed paper residue to the entire sign. It has a good appearance with a nice weathered look. (Good). 27-3/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (2), Double Cola & Nesbitt's OrangeSoda Fountain Signs (2), Double Cola & Nesbitt's Orange diecut bottle, both contemporary diecut tin, Nesbitt's VG+/Exc cond, 29"H x 7.5"W, Double Cola VG cond w/some abrasion on edges, 13"H x 42"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sunbeam Diecut & Mama's Choice Flour SignsDS Wood & SST. Both have very good color. Both show scratches and paint loss. The tin sign has a few small creases as well. Nice signs that display well. Measures: 47"X24"/48"X24" Rating: 7.25/7.75 EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONTICELLO DISTILLERY COMPANY WHISKEY TIN DIE-CUT SIGN.Founded 1789. Iconic scenery of early Americans celebrating at the home of Thomas Jefferson. Good, bright colors and good images. Multiple areas of scratching and scuffing. One area of surface rust anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Du Pont Duco-Dulux Automobile Painting Tin Diecut Sign.DST sign. Good color and shine with light staining on both sides. (8). 28" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Embossed 7up tin sign46" x 54" Large embossed self framed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches and stains. Minor dent on outer edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large 7up Tin Sign By The Stout Sign Co St Louis Mo 44.5" X 13.14A Large 7up Tin Sign By The Stout Sign Co St Louis Mo 44.5" X 13.14 , Almost Mint. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF DE LAVAL TIN DIE-CUT SIGNS W/ NEWSPAPER CLIPPINGS IN FRAME.A nice collection in a custom frame of 6 die-cut tin cows from De Laval, featuring good color and graphics as well as 3 graphical newspaper clippings. CONDITION: Die-cut tin signs remain nice with gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Here's Your 7-UP Tin Sign 13'' x 43'' some damage a bit13'' x 43'' some damage a bit rough see photos as isSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 7UP Tin Sign Stout Sign Co.1959 7up Tin Sign from Stout Sign Co. It measures 27.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fresh Up with 7up Tin Sign30" x 15" Original tin sign with scuffs, scratches, missing lower corners, paint flakes, and rust. Please read and understand the (shipping & payment) terms for this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross & Kinney Drugs & Medicines Tin Embossed Sign20" x 7" tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, paint flakes, and 2 pinholes, one on each end for hanging. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer tin sign12" x 7" Tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor shallow bends. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hires R-J Root Beer Tin Sign11.75" x 7" tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rubberset Shaving Brush Tin Diecut Advertising Sign.This is a wonderful diecut sign made by N.Y. Metal Ceiling Co., New York. The sign has strong colors and a powerful presence. There are some shallow bends and mild oxidation that is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold20207up Diecut Flange SignDSTF. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of paint loss, wear, and slight discoloration, It displays well and is a rare 7up sign. Measures: 17.75"x16.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $750-$1,500See Sold Price