Sold2017Hoitsu Sakai: Moorhen and Water PlantsArtist: Hoitsu Sakai Title: Moorhen and Water Plants Publisher: Nishinomiya, Taisho era edition Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: 7.6 x 8.3 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sakai Hoitsu, Garden Plants, 1st woodblock print 1907Sakai Hoitsu, "Garden Plants, Climbers and Flowers", original woodblock print from the Shiki no hana, authentic first printing by Yomada Unsodo, Kyoto, 1907-1908, Meiji Era 40-41. Certifications of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sakai Hoitsu, Summer plants, 1st woodblock print 1907Sakai Hoitsu, "Summer plants", original woodblock print from the Shiki no hana, authentic first printing by Yomada Unsodo, Kyoto, 1907-1908, Meiji Era 40-41. Certifications of Authenticity will be incSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER SAKAI HOITSU DUCK & IRISA reproduction offset lithograph after “Iris and Mandarin Duck” by Sakai Hoitsu (Japanese, 1761-1828). The image depicts two ducks sitting on a rock beneath an iris plant looking into a pond. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kano Tanyu of School: Heron and Water Plants, 1890Artist: Kano Tanyu of School Title: Heron and Water Plants Date: ca. 1890 Size: 11.875 x 7.75 inches Publisher: Shimbi Shoin Medium: Japanese woodblock print No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Fish & Water Plants Scallop Edge PlatesSet of Six Montbijou Bavaria Scalloped Edge Fish plates. 9" . 4 different scenes of fish, and water plants. 2 duplicate scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2019SCROLL BIRDS & WATER PLANTS AT NIGHTLotus blossoms, lily pads, and lotus pods float in water at night with visiting birds. 20 1/2" X 62" $200 - $400 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taiwanese First Day Issue Cover Stamps of Water PlantsTaiwanese First Day Issue Cover Stamps of Water Plants, Lucky Animals, and The Creation Story.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meyer, Joseph 1898 Botanical Print. Water PlantsChromolithograph Published 1893-98, Leipzig and Vienna for "Meyers Konversations-Lexikon" by Joseph Meyer et al. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Jade Duck & Water Plant PendantChinese White Jade Duck & Water Plant Pendant on a well carved root-shaped hard wood stand. Height of Jade 2 7/8 inches (7.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Ming Dynasty Fish and Water Plant Jar.A Chinese Ming Dynasty Fish and Water Plant Jar. Well potted with a tapered ovoid body rising to a broad shoulder with a short neck, the center layer depicts fishes in water above the short lappets, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fairbanks - Morse Home Water Plant Single Sided Tin Sign19.5" x 14" SST sign with good color and light staining. There is faint crackling in the paint and light scratches throughout. H.J. Lattin Odessa - N.Y.. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Water Plant with Turtle On A Rock BookendsBronze Water plant with Turtle On A Rock Bookends. Each Measures approx. 7.5 H x 3.5W. Some surface wear consistent with age, and use. Library tabletop decor, decorative arts, library decorative accesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese B/W Porcelain Carp Decorated Jarwith inverted pear form, decorated with swimming carp and water plants, six character Jia Jing marks to the neck. 15" high, 16" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Rare Chinese Blue and White "Fish Pond" BowlFinely potted bowl decorated with copper-red fish swimming among water plants, the fish finely detailed with hatching and stippling and varied shades of red to render their peculiar markings, lotus flSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll PaintingNine White Egrets with Water Plants, Willow Tree and Peonies, signed in Chinese left edge, Ming dynasty (1368-1644) or style, ink and color on silk, 74 x 37 in.; gilt wood frame, 76-1/2 x 40-1/8 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Large Blue And White BowlPainted on the inside with four fish swimming besides water plants. The rim decorated with Chinese symbols and a pitcher flowers in four seasons. The outside of the bowl is decorated with a white carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Porcelain BowlThe interior centre and exterior vividly painted with fish swimming among lotus and water plants, the bottom marked six characters enclosed in double circles, with stand. 8.4inch W, 3.8inch H. The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024George II Silver Rococo Master Salt, George Wickes1751 sterling silver master salt on a marine theme with mark of George Wickes, (1698-1761,) with shells, coral, seaweed and other water plants in rococo abundance. In design compatible with the NeptunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue-and-White ChargerChinese underglaze blue porcelain charger, centered with two fish amid water plants, the wall decorated with floral tendrils, 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca late 19thC attrib J.W. Fiske Iron Works NY cast ironca late 19thC attrib J.W. Fiske Iron Works NY cast iron & glass aquarium (was being used in the house as a terrarium) embellished w cranes, birds & exotic water plants - Some missing elements & repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue White Porcelain Gourd Happiness VasesA pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain happiness vases. Gourd shaped bodies with double happiness symbols, water plants, and lotus flora. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 17 X 8.5 X 8.5 in. CondSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathYUAN OR LATER BLUE AND WHITE "FISH" YI 元或以后 青花 鱼£150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Gilt Decorated Powder Blue Ground 'Fishes' Dish, 18th Century 清中期 藍$300