Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, XVIII SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpo decorato a motivi floreali, manici naturalistici, coperchio con presa a frutti; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 17; peso gr 513 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLOORAFO CODACCI a base dal bordo mistilineo, fusto a balaustro, coppa dorata; difetti Alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 540 AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2021SGABELLO POGGIAPIEDI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATOSgabello poggiapiedi in legno intagliato e laccato, Francia, epoca Luigi XVI, fine del XVIII secolo Carved and lacquered wood resting feet, France, Louis XVI period, end of the 18th century H_19 cm L_See Sold Price
Sold2022CHÉREAU. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.CHÉREAU, Jacques Simon. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.A Paris, Chez J. Chereau, fine XVIII secoloIncisione all’acquaforte. mm. 280x433 compresi i margini. Titolo sotto l’See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ANGIOLETTI IN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATOSU BASI IN MARMO, MALTA, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO rappresentati a figura intera, con vesti ed ali finemente incise; difetti Alt. cm 32 e alt. cm 31 TWO MALTESE PARCEL SILVER-GILT ANGELS ON MARBLE BASES,See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLA E ALZATACENTROTAVOLA E ALZATA Centrotavola in argento di forma ovale (vetro mancante) e alzata in sheffield con due panieri traforati. Primi '900. cm 33 x 18,5 Alt. 27 – cm 39 x 20 Alt. 14.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver box, gr. 68 ca. Late 19th c.Scatoletta in argento, smalto guilloché e dipinto raff. ''CANE'' sul coperchio, gr. 68 ca. Fine XIX secolo. Mis. Diam. cm. 6 ca. Val. 500/900See Sold Price
Sold2022A very fine XVIII century French copper with enamelA very fine XVIII century French copper with enamel inkstand with landscape scenes. 5"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tankard in argento titolo 840, Russia, 1871interno vermeille. Incisione al Gran Duca Aleksej Aleksandrovic Romanov, souvenir 1871. Altezza cm. 17, larghezza cm. 14. Gr. 1150 A silver (title 840) Russian tankard, 1871. Dedication to Aleksej AleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 900 Fine Silver Champagne CoolerAntique Portuguese 916 sterling silver champagne bucket having wide ruffle edge striate fluted bowl, acanthus loop handles, scrolled cartouches and pedestal base height 13 1/2 in. weight 72.95 ozt PSee Sold Price
Sold2021900 Fine Gold Olympic Coin Set .538OZTIncludes (1) 1983 & 1984 U.S. Olympic (6) Commemorative Coin Set. These are the first Olympic commemorative coins ever issued by the United States Mint. It is also the first time since 1933 that the USee Sold Price
Sold20231915 Austrian 100 corona 900 fine gold Coin, 30.49 g1915 Austrian 100 Corona 900 Fine Gold Coin, 30.49 g AGWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Laterza (Puglia), fine XVIII o XIX secoloMaiolica decorata in policromia a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 21,8. Conservazione: una piccola sbeccatura al bordo, , Piatto tondo rivestito di sottile strato di smalto, con una decorazionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two National Bicentennial Gold Medals, .900 fine gold,Two National Bicentennial Gold Medals, .900 fine gold, 25.7 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Mexico 20 Pesos Gold (.900 fine) Coin Pendant1959 Estados Unidos Mexicanos 20 Pesos gold (.900 fine) coin set in a 14K yellow gold pendant. Pendant apparently unmarked but tested for 14K gold purity. Approx. length 1.25in. including bale, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017.900 PLATINUM 11CTW DIAMOND FLORAL BROOCH.900 PLATINUM 11CTW DIAMOND FLORAL BROOCH Exquisite .900 Fine Platinum Set Floral Bouquet Motif Brooch, Heavily Accented with Approximately 11.2ctw of Brilliant Round, Pear, Baguette, Emerald, and MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exceptional 22k Gold Enamel Stamp Of Iran Royal Pahlavi Family Coronation Commemorative MedalAn Exceptional 22k Gold Enamel Stamp Of Persian (Iran) Royal Pahlavi Family Coronation Commemorative Medal. Coronation Gold Medal, SH1347 (1968). Weight 51.58 grams. 51 x 63 mm. Stamped 900 fine. MohaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AV Medal (60 mm, 99.8 g)Gold Medal „Norouz“ (New Year gift). Bust of Farah Diba left / arms and supporters. Marked as 900 fine. UNC in original case. Extremely rare! Country:IRANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ragazza procidana | Procida girlRagazza procidana attribuita a Ingaldo Napoli fine XVIII, inizio XIX secolo testa in terracotta policroma, copricapo azzurro in creta, collana in vetro rosso, bustino in seta avorio lavorata e laminatSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Chinese Signed 900 Silver Buddha Statue 2600gChines solid silver Buddha statue. Crafted of .900 fine silver. It features intricate detail the image of Buddha holding a bottle and a stack of panels. Good condition with lacquered surface. Marked iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Gold "Mother Day" Medal, SH1354 (1975). NGC PF66Iran. Gold "Mother Day" Medal, SH1354 (1975). Weight 24.87 grams. 38 mm. Stamped 900 Fine. Milled edge. Mohammad Reza Pahlevi. Issued by the University's Credit Foundation. Diadem bust of the EmpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Gold Medal, MS2535 (1976). NGC PF60Iran. Gold Medal, MS2535 (1976). Weight 40 grams. 40 mm. Octagon. Stamped 900 fine. Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. Golden Jubilee of the National Bank of Iran. Conjoined busts of the Shah and his father, plaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022European - Cased Gold Biblical Commemorative Medal Set [36]20th century A.D. Set of thirty-six gold (marked for 900 fine gold) medalets. Obvs: dove above open bible inscribed BIBLIA across pages with LA BIBBIA below. Revs: each depicting a different biblicalSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera in tartaruga e argento Decoro intarsiato raffigurante scena galante Francia, fine del€800
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Torciere€240
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo Fine anni '60 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled Late€250
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRI INCISORI INGLESI FINE XVIII SECOLO, Quattro incisioni€100
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRI INCISORI ITALIANI FINE XVIII SECOLO, Sei incisioni€200
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE FINE XVIII SEC., Sella da cavallo€400
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI MALVICA (PALERMO) FINE XVIII SECOLO, Albarello€700
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI MALVICA (PALERMO) FINE XVIII SECOLO, Albarello€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio da mensola Bronzo dorato Francia, fine del XIX secolo 42 x 37 x 11,5 cm Quadrante smaltato€760
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con cameo verde raffigurante lo zodiaco Tartaruga, bordura con decoro in argento€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Eight, 5 New Sheqalim Gold Coins from the State of Israel$1,700(1 bid)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Five, 5 New Sheqalim Gold Coins from the State of Israel$1,200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di due tavolini da servizio Servo muto di mogano con ripiani pieghevoli, Inghilterra, inizio€100