Sold2020Erté (FRENCH, 1892–1990) "KISS OF FIRE"ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French 1892-1990) Limited Edition gilded and cold painted bronze sculpture, signed/numbered 182/300; H. 22" X W. 17" X D. 5.5",See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE COLD PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: RADIANCEErté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), 1988With incised signature, dated and stamped © 1988 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVENARTS, and numbered 293/375, with foundry mark.height 22in (5See Sold Price
Sold2019Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Wings of Victory, 1978 serigraph signed and numbered 19/325 in pencil 27 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "After the Rain" Artist ProofErté (Romain De Tirtoff), (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Serigraph of "After The Rain" pencil signed l.r. and inscribed l.l. "AP" on Circle Fine Art paper, image size 18 1/4" x 25" sheet size 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, "Devotion" 1987Colored silkscreen. Signed and numbered 182/250. Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892-1990). Approx. 37" x 29" sight, 50" x 42" framed. From a Middletown, NJ collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Le Soleil" Painted Bronze Sculpture 2/300Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a woman with wide head dress with beaded frige. Titled "Le Soleil". Dated 1980 and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Elegance" Polychrome Bronze Sulpture 10/250Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze sculpture depicting a woman standing with a greyhound dog. Titled "Elegance". Dated 1980 and numbered 10/250. Measures 16" heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Original Pencil & Gouache, 1940Romain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990) original pencil and gouache rendering of a costume design, titled 'Costume for the Opera', circa 1940. Dated lower left and signed Erté loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986,ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS ANDROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND NIGHTS), 1987, Limited edition. Embossed with foil stamping. Pencil signed Erté lower right and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) , "Beloved", 1987, polychrome bronze, signed, dated, numbered "372/375", foundry mark and "Fine Art Acquisitions" stamped on self-base, h. 17 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Screen Print Signed and NumberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Heat" Screen Print Signed and Numbered, Numbered 277/300, Image Measures: 21" W x 28" H, Frame Measures: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Etching, Signed and NumberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Gala Performance" Signed and Numbered, Numbered 57/300, Image measures 17" x 22", Frame measures 27" x 33" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte, Serigraph, "Circe," Artist ProofAfter Erte (Romain de Tirtoff (RussianFrench, 1892-1990), artist proof serigraph, "Circe." From the Myths Suite, 1986. In dark gilt and gesso molding frame with mat under glass. Pencil signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s/50s French Film Decca Poster ERTE ArtErté, (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892 - 1990 Edwige Feuillere Lithograph ca. 1945 45.6 x 29.9 in. (116 x 76 cm) Printer: Bedos, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, small edge tears,See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "Zeus" & "Hera" Cold Painted Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Zeus" and "Hera", 1989 cold painted bronze sculptures. Includes a peacock figure. Limited edition. Numbered 485/500. Signed Erte. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" cold painted and parcel gilt sculpture depicting a female figure in ornate gown, completed on rectangular base, engraved: "La ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990)ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF] (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1892-1990) Arctic Sea, 1988 polychrome bronze with marble base height including base: 73 cm (28 3/4 in.) signed, dated, inscribed on base with edition number 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTÉ, Romain de Tirtoff, (Russian-French, 1892-1990) Iras. ...ERTÉ, Romain de Tirtoff, (Russian-French, 1892-1990) Iras. 1990. Gilt and cold painted bronze. Cast signature at base. 18 ¾ x 13 x 11". Edition 408/500. Stamped: Seven Arts Ltd. London DS 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Beauty and the BeastErté (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Beauty and the Beast bronze This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990),Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), limited edition gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture titled Le Danseur. Inscribed "Erte", numbered 224/250, the Joel Meissner mark, foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French: 1892-1990), "Duetto" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French: 1892-1990) A bronze figurine titled "Duetto" of two elegantly dressed ladies wearing flowing gowns. Stamped "3/500 C 1988 Seven Arts LTD. London"See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Starstruck" Sculpture$1,800
17 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "The Slave" Sculpture$600
17 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Samson and Delilah Plaque$1,000
17 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" Sculpture$600(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)