Sold2018(4) BRONZE FOXESCollection of (4) Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Fox Figures, late 19th - early 20th c., including: large standing fox, 3" high, 7 1/2" long; Fox leaping over a log, 2" high, 4" wide; Standing fox, 1 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Cold Painted Vienna Bronze FiguresA collection of five miniature Vienna cold-painted bronze figures to include cats, a turkey, and a bird perched on a pottery jug. Unmarked. Tallest: 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Cold Painted Vienna Bronze FiguresA collection of five miniature Vienna cold-painted bronze figures to include cats, a turkey, and a bird perched on a pottery jug. Unmarked. Tallest: 2in.See Sold Price
Sold202317 MINIATURE VIENNA BRONZE FIGURES FBWA collection of 17 assorted miniature cold painted Vienna bronze figures. There are 2 tigers, 3 fox, 3 frogs, one teddy bear, one woman in a gown, 4 fox hunt, 2 polo players, and one race horse. 11 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE AUSTRIAN MINIATURE BRONZE FOX HUNT FIGURESA collection of Austrian cold painted miniature bronze fox hunt figures. One larger figure with a woman riding sidesaddle jumping a fence with two dogs by her side. One with a male and female riders,See Sold Price
Sold2022An eastern bronze figure of a crane,An eastern bronze figure of a crane, An eastern bronze figure of a crane, 20th century, the standing subject with outstretched wings, 36cm wide 73cm high Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Eastern bronze figure of a goatA Near Eastern bronze figure of a goat, c. 1000 - 600 BC, in naturalistic style with attractive patination. L: 1 3/4 in (4.4 cm). Ex New York private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Near Eastern bronze figure of a horned goatA Near Eastern bronze figure of a horned goat, c. 1000 - 600 BC, nicely modeled with attractive patination. L: 1 1/8 in (2.9cm), H: 1 1/5 in (3cm). Ex Northern California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese gilt-lacquered bronze figure of AmithabaA Chinese gilt-lacquered bronze figure of Amithaba Buddha, Ming H.: 29,5 cm Provenance: A Belgian private collection. ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or bySee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING DYNASTY GILT-LACQUERED BRONZE GUANYINA MING DYNASTY GILT-LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. Dimensions : 12 x 7 1/4 x 4 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRIAN ENAMEL OVER BRONZE MIDDLE EASTERN FIGUREAUSTRIAN ENAMEL OVER BRONZE, MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURE, CAMEL, H 5" W 5 1/2 " MARBLE ASHTRAY:Cold painted bronze Middle Eastern Figure riding on a camel passing by a watering pool. Marble base size 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20223 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of DogsSet of 3 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Dogs. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.75", H-3.25". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Winder, Pair of Cold Painted Bronze FiguresRudolf Winder, Austrian Born 1842. Pair of Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Austrian Men Mounted on Marble. Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 7". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection LongSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of DogsSet of 3 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Dogs. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.75", H-3.25". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Polychromed and Gilt Lacquered Bronze Seated Figure in Loose RobesEstate / Collection: From an International Collector, Washington DC Cast to depict a seated immortal atop a recumbent fu lion. Height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a CockerelContinental Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Cockerel 20 x 18 x 6 in. Sold Christie's South Kensington, April 14, 1999, Lot 464. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure Lizard/ SnakeUnusual Large Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of Lizard and Snake.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L-7.5", W-5.5", H-4.5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Kauba, Cold Painted Bronze FigureAustrian bronze depicting a seated man in traditional Middle Eastern costume with ladle and goblet. Signed on back "C. Kauba". Mounted on a marble base. [Bronze only: 3 5/8" W x 3 1/2" D x 3 1/2" H; OSee Sold Price
Sold2015VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A PERSIAN CAMELVIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A PERSIAN CAMEL RIDER, PROVENANCE: FROM A PENNSYLVANIA COLLECTION, MEASURES 4 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure Knight/ HorseAntique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of Knight on Horse Mounted on Red Marble. Condition: Generally Good. . Dimensions: L-5", H- 5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of ArabAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of Arab Watch Repairman in a Hut. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L-4", D-4", H-4.5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure Monkey on WolfFine Antique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of Monkey Riding Wolf Mounted on Natural Stone. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L-7.5", W-3", H-4". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection LongSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED JAPANESEVIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED JAPANESE MUSICIAN, PROVENANCE: FROM A PENNSYLVANIA COLLECTION, MEASURES 4 /2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Near Eastern bronze votive figureA bronze votive figure of a man, Western Iran, early 1st Millennium BC. Size : 7cm x 3 cm. Provenance: Ex NJ private collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp baseÂŁ70
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GOLD LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, 19TH CENTURY. Seated on a lotus base wearing a dhotiÂŁ90
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Period Sino-Siberian Nomadic Carved Seated Ram Figure, 17th-20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Indo-Himalayan Thai Votive Figure Enamelled Ring, 20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Sasanian Hemispherical Stamp Seal with Nomadic Figure Intaglio, 3rd-7th Century AD$5