Sold2017CERAMIC DOUBLE DOG FIGURE SIGNED R. WHEELERSigned R. Wheeler to the front side glaze. Dimensions: H 6.75" x W 7.75" x D 3.5" Condition: Some small chips. Crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Guillard, French (1896 - 1932)Marcel Guillard, French (1896 - 1932) Polychrome Ceramic Crackle Glazed Dog Figure. Signed with SBGB mark and incised Marcel Guillard mark. Measures 8-1/2" x 3-1/2" x 7-1/2". Condition: Crazing otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Dalmation Dog Puppy Figure Statue Signed Universal StatuaryCeramic Dalmation Dog Puppy Figure Statue Signed Universal Statuary. size: 10h 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austin Prod. Ceramic Composition Black Lab Dog FigureAustin Prod. Ceramic Composition Black Lab Dog Figure. Signed on side. Size: 9.5 in. height, 9 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Ceramic Hot Dog Store Figure Cookie JarSigned Ceramic Hot Dog Store Figure Cookie Jar. Signed on the base. Size: 6h x 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British,˜1884-1977)glazed ceramic figure of mare and foal, signed "K.Wheeler" on exterior edge base, hollow open interior visible from base, 6 x 8 in.˜Provenance: Estate of Col. Robert andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CERAMIC DOG FIGURES - ENS, ETC.(1) early ceramic dog figure, glass eyes, unsigned, repair to foreleg, possible stress cracks around eyes; (1) reclining hound, paws up; signed Karl Ens with green stamp; longest L-8", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Green Glazed Art Pottery Sculpture - "Rala 1982"Description: This lot includes a finely done ceramic sculpture of a seated girl with a dog. The figure is signed on the back "Rala 1982" mounted onto a wooden base. Condition: Minor Surface wear assocSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Austine Iridescent Ceramic FigurinesDESCRIPTION: A black iridescent glazed ceramic figures on oval base. Features two figures embraced in a hug standing on an oval heavy iridescent glaze. Signed on base "R. Austine" Note: The figures arSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY PORCELAIN FIGURE OF WOMAN W/DOG, SIGNED ON BOTTOMEARLY PORCELAIN FIGURE OF WOMAN W/DOG, SIGNED ON BOTTOM R M, FINE HAIRLINE ON BOTTOM TO BACK OF HER CAPE, MEASURES 11 1/4" HIGH, 12 1/2" ACROSS THE BASE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reuben Sayers (British 1815-1888) Mixed Media On PaperDESCRIPTION: A Reuben Sayers mixed media on paper depicting a figure reprimanding her pet dog. Signed lower right: "R. Sayers, 1855" mounted in a wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMESee Sold Price
2023Peter Etril Snyder, (Canadian, 1899-2017)Oil on masonite showing horse drawn cart, figures & dog in front of what appears to be a sugar shack. Titled: Gatherers Return verso including a brief artist biography. Signed & dated 2002 l/r. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot Folk Art Decorative DecorVintage cows, LEO R SMITH signed turkey with Pilgrim ride on pull toy, FORD bus HAND PAINTED with load of farm animals, one carved double duck vessel. Mother dog with four puppies. Pilgrim measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER KEES VAN DONGEN (Dutch. 1877-1968)Two Figures with Dog and a Boat in the Distance. Signed and inscribed "Deauville" l/r.Watercolor on Paper. Sight measuring 24 1/4 by 17 3/4 in. Overall 38 by 31 1/2 in. Framed behind glass.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Southwestern Pottery FiguresGroup of Southwestern Pottery Figures. Hopi flute player, signed Tamu P'iin. Ceramic and painted seated dog signed Seely, dated (19)87. Horned toad and coyote both with same illegible signature. SeateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early ceramic decorated blue & white pitcher, has figural dog handle, and raised figures & scenes onEarly ceramic decorated blue & white pitcher, has figural dog handle, and raised figures & scenes on both sides, signed illegibly on base as pictured. From six generation farmhouse in Hudson Valley, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon Porcelain Blow-Out Mold Hunt Scene Double Handle VaseExcellent piece of signed Nippon with blow-out figures of elk and hunting dogs on this double handle form vase. Piece measures 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Wheeler Ceramic FigureGroom With Horse mounted as lamp figure 8" tall lamp 20" tall signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R Mangold Plane/Figure Series D PrintPencil Signed Robert Mangold Plane/Figure Series D (Double Panel) Print. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 11.75 inches x 16.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Ceramic High Relief VasesAsian Ceramic High Relief Vases Matching pair of rouleau style vases having a floral motif, polychrome relief decoration depicting figures riding animals and gilt double foo dog handles; maker mark onSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] RADO. A CERAMIC QUARTZ CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Sintra Jubile, Ref: R13723172, c. 2...$120(9 bids)