Sold2017RELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSARELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA Wohl Osteuropa, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und versilbert. 59 cm x 72 cm. Reliefplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. 15.7 x 13.2 cm. BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 90mm f/2 ASPH. black paint "Millennium"€2,600
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 black paint Millennium Sample€4,000(1 bid)