Sold2017Antique SS dinner forksSix monogrammed fiddle handled dinner size forks (7.5”l) stamped N. Harding & Co., Boston, 1830-1860 (4) and another manufacturer (2), 266 gmsSee Sold Price
Sold2016NINE COIN SILVER ANTIQUE DINNER FORKSNine Coin Silver Antique Dinner Forks: Nine forks with a shell pattern on the handle. Engraved "L.L.J." on the back and stamped 'R & W. Wilson'. $100 - $200 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING & 800 FORKS.Six (6) Antique Dinner Forks, 4 Sterling, 1 800 Silver and 1 Plated. 1- Gorham Sterling 1913 Etruscan Fork 7". 2- S. Kirk & Son Sterling 1846 Mayflower Fork 7 3/4", monogrammed. 3- Towle Sterling 1884See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(12) Antique Gorham Sterling Dinner Forks(12) Antique Gorham Sterling Dinner Forks. Stamped sterling on back of forks. Length: 7 in. Weight: 28.810 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIRKS ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 50, 59 oztAntique sterling Silver dinner forks and spoons, serving and specialty forks and spoons. Items are marked with lion , anchor, and E within a leaf passat and read Sterling Rd 1908. Edwardian pattern. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826 in King's Husk pattern, the reverse of the handles with engraved crests, 20.5cm / 8.1", 624g / 20.05See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Evald Nielsen Number 3 dinner fork in silver (830). Dated 1916.Title: Antique Evald Nielsen Number 3 dinner fork in silver (830). Dated 1916. Description: Antique Evald Nielsen Number 3 dinner fork in silver (830). Dated 1916. Length: 20.7 cm. Stamped. In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022(73) PCS. REED & BARTON STERLING FLATWARE"English Antique" pattern, monogrammed CLD; (8) dinner forks, L-7 1/4", 1.47 TO each; (7) salad forks, L-6 1/4", 1.17 TO each; (9) teaspoons, L-6 1/8", .72 TO each; (6) iced beverage spoons, L-7 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold202233 Assorted Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatware PiecesThirty-three (33) Tiffany & Company sterling silver flatware items in various patterns, including Antique American pattern (7 teaspoons, 6 dinner forks and 3 place spoons); Hampton pattern (1 cold meaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SS-TOTENKOPF DIVISION FLATWARESS-TOTENKOPF DIVISION FLATWARE Lot of five dinner forks once used by members of the SS-Totenkopf Division, each 7 1/4" long, stainless steel with four tines. The implements are cold-stamped: "SS - TotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 24 Pieces Of Antique Sterling FlatwareGroup of 24 pieces of antique silverware including: 12 Theodore B. Starr dinner forks, 1890 - 1924 and 12 Dominick and Haff Charles II ice cream forks, 1894. All marked sterling verso. Dimensions: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Flatware Set, Acorn Pattern Created for Jensen by Johan Rohde in 1915,Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Flatware Set, Acorn Pattern Created for Jensen by Johan Rohde in 1915, 100pcs. Incl; 12 Dinner Knives (9"L), 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Tablespoons, 12 Salad/Dessert Forks, 12 TSee Sold Price
Sold2023103 PIECE GEORG JENSEN FLATWARE SET103 PIECES GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE SET, BITTERSWEET PATTERN. IN CASE. TWELVE 9" DINNER KNIVES, TWELVE 7 3/8" DINNER FORKS, TWELVE 6 1/2" L SALAD FORKS, ELEVEN 6 3/8" SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202081 PIECES TIFFANY "ENGLISH KING" STERLING FLATWARE81 PIECES TIFFANY "ENGLISH KING" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE. 12 Dinner Knives Lth 10 1/4", 12 Dinner Forks Lth. 7 1/2", 12 Salad Forks Lth. 6 3/4", 12 Tea Spoons Lth. 5 3/4", 12 Soup Spoons Lth. 6 3/4"See Sold Price
2023Wallace Grande Baroque Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 129 PcsWallace Grande Baroque Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 129 Pcs includes 25 dinner knives L: 9 3/8", 10 dinner forks L: 6 5/8", 18 salad forks L: 6 5/8", 35 tea spoons L: 6 1/4", 19 soup spooSee Sold Price
Sold201672 Piece Georg Jensen ""Acorn"" Sterling Flatware72 Piece Georg Jensen ""Acorn"" Sterling Flatware Service. 12 Dinner Forks Lth. 7 1/2"", 12 Dinner Knives Lth. 9"", 12 Salad Forks Lth. 6 5/8"", 12 Soup Spoons Lth 6 1/4"", 12 Tea Spoons Lth. 5 3/4"",See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton sterling flatware set, "Francis I " incl;Reed & Barton sterling flatware set, "Francis I " incl; ;12 dinner knives (9 1/2"L), 12 dinner forks (8"L), 12 butter knives, 12 soup spoons, 12 spoons, 12 fruit spoons, 12 dessert forks (6 1/4"L), 12See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STERLING SETProvence Flatware. Total 70 pieces. 11 place settings of 6 pieces each (dinner forks, dinner knives, lunch forks, teaspoons, dessert spoons and butter spreaders). Dinner forks 7 14". Dinner knives (hoSee Sold Price
May 19Neely Auction130 Pieces by Christofle, flatware, silver-plate, pattern "Perles". (12) dinner forks, (12 dinner$550(3 bids)
May 19Neely Auction(13) dinner knives (sterling handles only), (12) dinner forks, 17.6 Troy Oz, (14) salad forks, 15.1$625(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPointed Antique by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 Pcs$10