Sold2017Art Spiegelman: MausArt Spiegelman: Maus IT Phatheon Books New York 1991. Cartonato con sovraccoperta cm 16,5x24. Con dedica firmata. ENG Editorial hardcover with two page dedicace.See Sold Price
Sold2020[COMIX.] Spiegelman, Art. Maus. A Survivor's Tale.[COMIX.] Spiegelman, Art. Maus. A Survivor's Tale. Volumes I & II. Illustrated by the author. 8vo, publisher's ¼ cloth over boards; dust jackets (Pulitzer Prize sticker affixed to front panel ofSee Sold Price
SoldSPIEGELMAN, Art. Maus a Survivor’s Tale I. -- Maus a Survivor’s Tale II. 1986, 1991. FIRSPIEGELMAN, Art (b. 1948). Maus a Survivor’s Tale I My Father Bleeds History. -- Maus a Survivor’s Tale II And Here My Troubles Began. New York: Pantheon Books, [1986], [1991]. 2 volSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spiegelman Art - "Maus", 1992Spiegelman Art - "Maus", 1992 ITA biro su carta, 16 x 23 cm Disegno originale realizzato da Spiegelman nel frontespizio del volume "Maus", capolavoro del fumetto mondiale e vincitoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Complete Maus by Art Spiegelman SIGNED & Inscribed Later Printing with DrawingThe Complete Maus A Survivor'sTale by Art Spiegelman SIGNED & Inscribed Later Printing with Drawing published by Pantheon Books, New York, 1997See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three First Edition Maus BooksThree First Edition Maus Books: 1. Maus - A Survivor's Tale by Art Spiegelman. New York: Pantheon Books, 1986. 2. Maus II A Survivor's Tale by Art Spiegelman. New York: Random House, 1991. 3. The CompSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maus Revenge - Mom and Me in The Park 1951 Pencil SignedPencil Signed by Art Spiegelman - Embossed on Woven Paper 13 1/2" x 9 1/2" l'Atelier Paris 6/80.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Spiegelman Mice in Blankets 63/125. Pencil SignedMaus Dated '86 29" x 22". Embossed - Light Edge CreasingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Spiegelman Pencil-signed Silkscreen.Art Spiegelman (American, 1948-). A colorful silkscreen pencil-signed lower left and numbered 29/100 lower right. Unframed. Sheet: 26in x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Spiegelman & Collaborators * Lot of 11 RAW & Related WorksAuthor: Spiegelman, Art & others Title: RAW Nos. 1, 2, 5, 8, Read Yourself RAW, The Narrative Corpse, Elvis Zombies, Gary Panter & Charles Burns * Lot of 11 Items Place Published: Various places PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Spiegelman Signed and Numbered Oversize Comic Book8 page comic book. Signed and numbered 67/250. 16 1/2" x 11"Ace Hole Midget Detective 1974See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Spiegelman: Elisabeth Bing NYC ChapterArt Spiegelman: Elisabeth Bing NYC Chapter IT Affisso tratto dalla copertina del New Yorker dell’11 Maggio 1998 firmato in originale da Spiegelman. In cornice cm. 47,5x63. Eccellente stato. ENG PosSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART SPIEGELMAN Hand-Signed N.Y. IS BOOK COUNTRY, 2001Original New York is Book Country hand-signed illustrated poster by the artist, Art Spiegelman (b.1948). Offset lithograph. Script signed in black ink, Art Spiegelman. Dimensions: 18 in. x 26 in. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Spiegelman Signed Ltd Ed 100 Silkscreen PrintHeading: 333 Author: Spiegelman, Art Title: Untitled Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen Print * RAW No. 5 Place Published: No place Publisher:[Drukkerij Tesink] Date Published: [1982] DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Spiegelman Underground Comics Poster Mouse TrapPencil Signed 43/200 Limited Edition. Very good Condition. 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Spiegelman signed New YorkerArt Spiegelman signed New Yorker, April 17, 1995 issueSee Sold Price
Sold202210 UNDERGROUND MINI COMICS R CRUMB ART SPIEGELMAN. THIS10 UNDERGROUND MINI COMICS R CRUMB ART SPIEGELMAN. THIS LOT COMES FROM THE COLLECTION OF BERNI WRIGHTSON AND INCLUDES R CRUMB'S SNATCH COMICS #3, TWO COPIES OF BILL GRIFFITH'S ZIPPY STORIES (RIP OFF PSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPIEGELMAN, Art (b. 1948). Two posters, one signed. Includi...SPIEGELMAN, Art (b. 1948). Two posters, one signed. Including: -- New York is Book Country. 2001. 26 x 18”. SIGNED by Spiegelman. – In the Temple of Cartoon Gods / Legal Action Comics. 200See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Spiegelman's RAW 4-7 & Read Yourself RAW * Lot of 6Author: Spiegelman, Art & others Title: RAW Magazine Volume 1 Issues 4, 5, 6, 7, and Read Yourself RAW * Lot of 6 Place Published: NY Publisher:RAW Books & Graphics Date Published: 1982-1987 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade No. 2 Signed by Spiegelman, Griffith, etc.Heading: Author: Spiegelman, Art and Bill Griffith, editors Title: Arcade: The Comics Revue, Vol. 1, No. 2 Place Published: [Berkeley] Publisher:The Print Mint Date Published: 1975 DesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five signed volumes of Maus graphic novelsHeading: Author: Spiegelman, Art Title: Five volumes of Maus graphic novels Place Published: New York Publisher:Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 Description: Includes:</See Sold Price
Sold2023A Maou Mask, "sagbwe"Maske, "jagbwe" Mau, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Metall, Echthaar. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Jean-Michel Huguenin, Galerie Majestic, Paris, 1991. - SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Van Mau (Vietnamese, 1917-2003) Bronze Portrait of a Young Vietnamese Woman From the South - C.Le Van Mau (Vietnamese, 1917-2003) Bronze Portrait of a Young Vietnamese Woman From the South - C. 1940s. A patinated bronze bust of a young woman. Signed in Chinese characters on the back left side oSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a blue and white porcelain£90(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)$4,250(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Arts and Crafts Tiffany Studios Lamp$3,500(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Tiffany Studios Stained Glass Window$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Roman Style antiquity sculpture neoclassical$1,500(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing Dynasty carved gilt wood palace interior plaque$4,000(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mid Century Modern Phillip Kelvin and Laverne coffee table$4,750(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest Barrias$4,750(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios era$2,500
Featured19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JULIAN ONDERDONK (Signed Chas Turner) (1882-1920, American) Pastoral NY Landscape$1,200(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné Vase by NAMIKAWA YASUYUKI$1,600(5 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Set of Rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export porcelain set$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Arts and Crafts period stained glass floor lamp Tiffany studios era$1,400(5 bids)
Featured19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Italian School 19th Century Portrait Oil Painting On Canvas$260(4 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important Charleston South Carolina 18th-19th Century Stained Glass Window$6,000(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIMPORTANT SIR EDWARD BURNE-JONES STAINED GLASS WINDOWS WILLIAM MORRIS$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArts and Crafts Stained glass window Tiffany Studios$1,600(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine early Tiffany Studios Stained glass chandelier$1,900(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Old Master triptych Alterpiece$3,000(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)