Sold2021LOT OF MINIATURES. (BLISS.)Lot of (8) pcs. of BLISS dollhouse furniture. Alphabet Sofa, chest of drawers (missing the mirror on top, paper on back), upright piano, table, (2) alphabet side chairs, rocking chair, wash stand (misSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABC DOLL FURNITURE, ETC.Paper litho on wood: includes box set #264, (1) chair missing back; box rough together with assembled table & (3) chairs; Box 8"x10";F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DOLLHOUSE KITCHEN TABLE & CHAIR SETS - WOOD(5) round wood table - trestl style with painted base + 4) painted chairs with rush seats and cushions; (3) round table with 2) press back chairs 3 3/4" - 5" diam. EX - NMSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE TIN LITHO DOLL'S TABLE AND CHAIRS SETWith peacock decoration, unsigned. Chairs measures 4.25 x 2.25 and the table is 3.25 x 6.25 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early The Alphabet Chair Lithographed Doll ChairAntique, early 1900s bliss paper litho "The Alphabet Chair" doll arm chair. Patent by Forbes Co., Boston. Missing back cross bar between legs. Measures approximately 12" x 5.5" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Large Scale Dollhouse FurnitureAntique 19th C Large Scale Dollhouse Furniture. Table and chair set with bureau and tea kettle. Includes handmade and commercial pieces. Bureau measures 10.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018J CHEIN & CO. 'BREAKFAST SET' TOY FURNITURE W/ BOXA tin litho doll-size table and chairs set with the original box. Chairs measures 4.5 x 2.25 and the table is 4 x 5.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss Toy Wooden Litho House.Dollhouse by Bliss paper litho on wood minor paper losses and faded paint to wood. Condition (Excellent). Size 12-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufus Bliss Dollhouse Circa 1900-1910Dollhouse by Bliss paper litho on wood minor paper losses and faded paint to wood. Condition (Excellent). Size 13'' T. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Dollhouse BrassTea Set Table Missing ChairsThis lot contains a Miniature Dollhouse Brass Tea Set Table Missing Chairs. The table is approx 2 3/4" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/4" and it weighs about 0.1lbs. Made In India. Overall the table is inSee Sold Price
Sold20231/2" - Half Scale Living Room & Signed Windsor Table & Chairs SetSigned aged pained green windsor chairs and table signed JP. The sofa and chair are pink and upholstered. The fireplace is wooden with a tv up top and a pair of cndlesticks. The copper teapot is vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLISS DOLL HOUSEBliss Mfg, paper litho over wood, front facade with lattice panels, front porch and 2 doors both marked Bliss. 2 rooms on each side with side openings. Roof top deck. 19 1/2" X 21" h. x 11."See Sold Price
Sold2024Paper Litho Parlor FurnitureMade by R. Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - Ca. Early 1900's. These novel toys were created for use along with Bliss dollhouses. They are extremely fragile and only rarely turn up in such terrificSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artisan Handmade Dollhouse Signed Kitchen SetArtisan Handmade Dollhouse Signed Kitchen Set. Table, four chairs and hutch w china. Pieces are signed BBE. Hand made and hand painted. Hutch measures 5.75 inches in height. Part of a dollhouse collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dollhouse Miniature Doll & FurnitureMiniature Dollhouse doll together with German Table and chairs, and Wicker Set 6" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Gans & R.Zack Furniture Variety LotJ. Gans bins for a kitchen as well as a jelly cabinet, R. Zack table and chairs set along with a side table, bench and chair.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Wire Wicker Outdoor Table And Chair Set (With Fabric Cover) With Bicycle And WilhelminaWire wicker outdoor table and chairs set with cushions decorated this five piece set. The wire wicker bicycle is decorated with pretty flowers handmade by Wilhelmina. The potted plant and the lemon coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filled Flower Cart with Wire Wicker Table and Chairs SetThis is a filled wire wicker flower cart that is no longer available. The cart is filled and decorated nicely with a variety of flowers. The table and chairs have blue cushions on them with a blue teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahogany Bespaq Dining Room Table & Chairs with Sideboard & MirrorThis is a mahogany Bespaq table and chairs set with a sideboard. The chairs are covered in white fabric. The sideboard is mahogany with brass pulls. There's a mirror as well. Mirror can be hung.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUFUS BLISS LITHO PAPER ON WOOD DOLLHOUSE C. 1900Please note that after the auction we will complete invoicing and then immediately close our offices for the remainder of the holiday season. There will be no options for making payment, arranging shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plasco Toy dollhouse outdoor furniture, etc.Plasco Toy dollhouse outdoor furniture, etc. Includes picnic table, swing sets, table and chair set, etc. As pictured. Most pieces marked Plasco Toy Made in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019ASSORTED WOODEN DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE FURNITURE, LOT OFASSORTED WOODEN DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE FURNITURE, LOT OF TEN, comprising a five-piece dining table and chair set having green-painted finish, a three-drawer chest, a pew made from Breakstone Bros. Inc.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCentennial Cherry Sturbridge Yankee Dinning Set Table & 8 Chairs 1970 (Plus 3 Leaves)$1
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500
3 days LeftBidhausMackenzie Ii Gray Plush Linen Covering Ash Solid Wood Base Dining Chair Set Of 2$10