Sold2019Maurice Barraud - Untitled from "Carmen and LettersArtist: Maurice Barraud Title: Untitled from "Carmen and Letters From Spain" Year: 1931 Dimensions: 4.5in. by 5.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 595 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Heddle Pulley, "kwora-ti-kotolo"Rollenzug, "kwora-ti-kotolo" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (21See Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Drum, "pliwo'o"Trommel, "pliwo'o" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 113 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (21See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf, 21.09.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 48 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.2023, Lot 3037). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 35 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.2023, Lot 3037). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tellem Figurative Piece of a Staff, "domolo"Figürlicher Teil eines Stabes, "domolo" Tellem, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.20See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf, 21.09.2022. See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf, 21.0See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Bronze PendantAnhänger Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. B 7 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Budin (* 19128 † 2005), Genf. - Koller Auktionen, Genf, Auktion 19 (Dez. 2013) , Lot 314. Seit jeher begleitSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Marquesas Islands Pipe-Head Pfeifenkopfähnliches Objekt Marquesas Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. Huguenin-Dumittan, Genf. - Etude Tristan Reymond, Genf. Auktion vom 06.07.2004, Lot 97. - GérSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 4154, No. 554 004. Handaufzug, Cal. 4P, Werk Nr. 793197. Rechteckgehäuse, Lunette mit 18 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.18 ct, ZifferblatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie,Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie, 1897. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x50,5 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Borgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "NatureBorgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "Nature morte aux Fruits", 1972/79. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 65x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel. Halbierte Säule. Bronze, Stein und Eisen. H 79 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2015Calame, Arthur (1843 Genf 1919) Waldweg. Aquarell,Calame, Arthur (1843 Genf 1919) Waldweg. Aquarell, unten rechts mit dem "AC"-Monogramm signiert. 36,5x49,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Durand, Simon (1838 Genf 1896) Kleinkind imDurand, Simon (1838 Genf 1896) Kleinkind im Schesenwagen. Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton. Unten mittig monogrammiert. 25x33,5 cm. - Stellenweise leicht berieben und mit Reissnagellöchern in den EcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier.Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Mönchsgeier. 1982. Farbholzschnitt. 28/42. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Unten rechts im Druck signiert, bezeichnet: "Reserve de Mar... 11 avril 1982" unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Genf - Schweiz Lake Geneva vintage posterMahrer, Walter. Around 1948. B1 (cca. 70 x 100 cm). Switzerland travel poster. Sailing boat. original, trip, holiday, vacation, commercial, advertising, early 1950s, Geneva, Switzerland, German, swissSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Kreis.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Kreis. Bronze. Auf der Bronze signiert. H 11 auf Holzsockel 15 cm. -Patina. Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
2024A Dan Mano Mask, "deangle" (?)Maske, "deangle" (?) Dan Mano, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weil sich die VerwendunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr / A men's 18k gold wristwatch, RolexHerrenarmbanduhr / A men's 18k gold wristwatch, Rolex 'Cellini', Genf / Géneve, Schweiz / Swiss, um 1980 Gehäuse und Armband: WG 18 kt 750/000, Werk: Handaufzug extra flach (ultra-thin), ZiffernblatSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHF 140(4 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo-Bembe Bust, "kalunga"CHF 250(2 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan-Mano Charm (janiform head), "kedie"CHF 30(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bassa Masks, "geh-naw"CHF 35(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bassa Mask, "geh-naw"CHF 250(2 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Dan Miniature Masquettes, "ma go"CHF 5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyanag Headdress, "tukum"CHF 30(2 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mandinka Helmet Mask, "misikun"CHF 5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 10(2 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art5 Kpelle Stone Miniature Masks, "maa"CHF 5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum antropomorphic Headdress, "tukum"CHF 70(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Guimbala Miniature Representation of an EquestrianCHF 30(2 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi-Kissi Stone Group of Figures, "pomdo"CHF 5
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Anyi-Sanwi (Krinjabo) Heads, "mma"CHF 90(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bekom (Grassland) Mask, "ngon'"CHF 5(1 bid)