×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0889
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Painted delicately, in the traditional style, with dense chrysography on the garments. Vertical crack restored. 31 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, reiche Chrysographie. 31 x 26 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest.

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 30%

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€250.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|