×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1014
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, M. Ivanov, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad decorated with foliage. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MI' in Cyrillic. 31.3 x 26.7 cm. verziert.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, M. Iwanow, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 31,3 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'MI' in Kyrillisch. Das Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber ist umlaufend mit Blattwerk im Relief verziert.

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Internet Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Starting Bid
€600.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|