Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. 18 x 14.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTISee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 35.3 x 29.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Balkan, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasikone mit der Taufe ChristiHinterglasikone mit der Taufe Christi Rumänien, Fogarasch, Ana Deji, 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei. Kleine Fehlstellen. 56 x 44,5 cm (mit bunten Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 53,5x48,5 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: Johannes mit Kreuzfahne der Christenheit, tauft Jesus, darüberSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THEA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 90.2 x 72.6 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Restorations. 27.9 x 23.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flämischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 17./18. Jh. in Mechelen/Malines) Relieftafel mit der Taufe Christi Alabaster, teilw. gefasst u. vergoldet. Rechteckige Tafel mit fein und detailreich ausgeführter SzeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS ProbablyAN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS Probably Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 37 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL WohSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20thAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. 27 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER 20. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki.See Sold Price
Sold2018A ROUND ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA ROUND ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century. Tempera on a round panel. Haloes gilded. Min. damaged, restored. 47 x 45,5 cm. RUNDE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed with gold highlights. Restorations. 35.3 x 30.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, um 1800See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minor wearings. 33.5 x 24.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Griechenland,See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Paint blisterings, restored. 31.1 x 26.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, the background stripped to gesso, restored. 29.7 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 29.1 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' 2See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Cameroonian Fang-Ngumba reliquary figure with feather headdress, 20th century€200(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA small collection of catalogues and books about Asian arts and crafts€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA silver-mounted mother-of-pearl carving showing the Baptism of Christ, late 19th century€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA set of South German faulds with one matching tasset, partly etched, circa 1540/50€640