Sold2021Japanese FigureLarge Japanese Polychrome Composition Figure Mounted on Wooden Base. Signed. Overall measures 12-3/8" x 7". Figure measures 11" x 5-1/2" x 4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain BowlChinese famille rose bowl depicting calligraphy and male figures. [3 1/4" H x 8 1/2" Dia]. Fine condition. Surface spots.See Sold Price
Sold20205 West African Style Brass Figures. 20th c.A group of five West African style brass figures. 20th c. Largest: 23" x 14" x 3". Smallest: 14 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 4". Condition: Items are heavy. Accretions and wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Guillard, French (1896 - 1932)Marcel Guillard, French (1896 - 1932) Polychrome Ceramic Crackle Glazed Dog Figure. Signed with SBGB mark and incised Marcel Guillard mark. Measures 8-1/2" x 3-1/2" x 7-1/2". Condition: Crazing otherwSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Preclassic Figures, Mexico, 1250-800 BCE.A group of four Preclassic Figures. Pottery, pigment. 1250 to 800 BCE. Mexico. Smallest: 2" x 1 1/8". Largest: 3 3/8" x 1 3/8". With mount: 4 1/8" x 2". Condition: Abrasions, gouges, and pigment loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 7 Swarovski crystal figures, 2 ElephantsCollection of 7 Swarovski crystal figures, 2 Elephants (3 1/2"h x 5"w), 3 Whales (3 3/4"h x 3"w), Lion (2 1/2"h x 5"w) and Gazelle (3 1/2"h x 3"w) all good condition with no noticeable damage, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 17: VINTAGE LEAD & TIN SPACE FIGURES & BADGES.Badges consists of 3 "Buck Rogers Solar Scout" pins. Thirteen various Buck Rogers and character figures.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 2 - 1/2" x 1" x 1".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures. Wood, pigment, textile, and glass. 20th century. Guatemala. Smallest: 12" x 6". Largest: 14 1/2" x 6 3/4". Condition: Light pigment loss, lightly crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Foo DogsPair of Chinese Rock Crystal Foo Dog Figures Presented Wooden Base. Figures measure 2-3/4" x 4-1/4" x 2". Overall measures 3-7/8" x 4-1/2" x 2-1/4" (with stand). Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF APPROX. 30: 3 - 3/4" STAR WARS FIGURES.Includes Stormtroopers, Chewbacca, Yoda and others.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 4 - 1/2" x 2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures. Wood, pigment, and textile. 20th Century. Guatemala. Smallest: 14 1/2" x 5 1/2". Largest: 17" x 9". Condition: Light pigment loss, residue, and surface diSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Classical Porcelain Figures - WomenFive classical porcelain figures of women: 1) missing 3 finger parts, 2) "Tiger Rug on Body" repaired, 3) "Peacock" repaired; 4) and 5) in overall good condition. [Tallest: 14 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dogon Style Door, Mali, 20th C.A Dogon Door with carved figures. Wood. 20th century. Mali. 64 3/8" x 29 1/4". With mount: 67 1/2" x 35". Condition: Gouged, abrasions, separation of panels, and cracked on verso. Custom mount includeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Buckle - Alvin YellowhorseLate 1900s, Heavy gauge all-silver belt buckle with pictorial mosaic inlay depicting Navajo Land and two Yei figures. Very good condition. 2-1/8" x 3-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Monkeys With 2 Malachite BasesFour separate gilt bronze monkey sculptures. [Largest figures: 2 1/2" H x 3 1/2" W; Base: 6" H x 3 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019James COLMAN: Figures - Oil/CanvasOil on canvas of 3 figures in a courtyard. [Art: 36 x 24 inches; Frame: 50 1/2 x 38 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20203 West African Style Brass Figures. 20th c.A group of three West African style brass figures. 20th century. ++ 2 figures. 23 1/2" x 6 3/4" x 7 1/4". ++ Figural staff. 37 3/4" x 5" x 2 1/4". Condition: Items may not stand on their own. AccretioSee Sold Price
Sold2020East African Style Maternity Figure, 20th c.A seated East African style maternity figure. Post 1950. Wood, string, metal eyes, and plastic beads. 11 1/2" x 3 1/4" x 4 1/2". Condition: includes stand. Repair to stool. Provenance: James StephensoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Hey Hey The Chicken Snatcher.Includes original chicken in right arm and original dog biting the figures back end. Some slight scratching and fading. Dimensions: 8 -1/2" x 3". Condition: (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold20205 West African Style Brass Figures. 20th c.A group of five West African style brass figures . 20th c. Largest: 21 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7 1/4". Smallest: 11 1/2" x 2 3/4" x 7". Condition: Accretions and wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tin litho wind up Superman Rollover planeA rare Marx tin lithograph wind up Superman Rollover plane, Circa 1940. Superman figure rotates causing plane to roll over. 3 1/2" x 6" x 6 1/2" Condition: Working condition. Wear and discoloration onSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO LEONARD BASKIN (MA/NY, 1922-2000)Man with Sheep, cast and patinated bronze, unsigned, marked on the underside of the oak plinth with Baskin's name. 13 1/2" tall figure on 5 1/2" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/2" base. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Glazed Oxblood Porcelain Dog FigureChinese glazed oxblood porcelain dog figure, measures 3.25"L x 1.25"W x 2.75"H Condition report: No issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed inforSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: GERMAN LINEOL COMPOSITION ELEASTALON-TYPE FIGURES IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Glass Lion King Simba Scar Pumba Figures$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1$1(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: POST-WAR WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONALD DUCK MODERN TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Large Paper Clip in Venetian #1693 c. 1900$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved Resin Boat - Temple - Elephant Figures Lot$1