Sold2017A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA,A Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka, Jeweled: 18Th Century,: A Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka, Jeweled: 18Th Century: Powerfully Cast With His Arms Radiating Around Him AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA十八世紀銅鎏金大威德金剛像 A Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka: 18th Century, Powerfully cast with his arms rSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKAA TIBETO-CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA 18TH CENTURY Standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animals above a lotus base, with his manySee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKAA TIBETO-CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA: 18TH/19TH CENTURY, Standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animals above a lotus base, with hiSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETO-CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Bodhisattva figure of Yamantaka. Standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF TSONGKHAPAA Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Tsongkhapa: Seated in Dhyanasana On A Double-Lotus Base, His Hands in Dharmachakramudra And Each With The Stem Of A Lotus That Blossoms At The Shoulder SupportinSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF TSONGKHAPAA Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Tsongkhapa: Seated in Dhyanasana On A Double-Lotus Base, His Hands in Dharmachakramudra And Each With The Stem Of A Lotus That Blossoms At The Shoulder SupportinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze DeityTibeto-Chinese gilt bronze figure of a wrathful deity with consort; standing atop a lotus base; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017QIANLONG PERIOD GILT BRONZE DEITY & CONSORTAntique Tibeto-Chinese gilt bronze figure; of a wrathful deity and consort, intertwined in yabyum, atop a lotus base; both finely cast with arms outstretched, holding various ritual attributes; QianloSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaH.25 cm. L.16 cm. W.7 cm. Weight.2460 gram.the buffalo-headed deity and his consort Yami cast standing in pratyalidhasana on the back of a prostrate figure on top of a bull, wearing a necklace of headSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C QING CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Bodhisattva figure of Yamantaka. standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animals abSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA, QING DYNASTYA Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka, Qing Dynasty; Dimension: H17cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA, QIANLONGA Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka, Qianlong Period Dimension: H12.5cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Period Gilt Bronze Deity & ConsortTibeto-Chinese antique gilt bronze figure; of a wrathful deity and consort, intertwined in yabyum, atop a lotus base; both finely cast with arms outstretched, holding various ritual attributes; bearinSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A BODHISATTVATall Tibeto-Chinese gilt bronze standing figure of a Bodhisattva; H: 37 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PARCEL-GILT BRONZE SEATED LAMASGroup of three Tibeto-Chinese parcel-gilt bronze figures of Lamas; H: 13" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibeten Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaChinese Tibeten Gilt Bronze Figure of Yamantaka. 16.5cm High. Property from a Private Individual.See Sold Price
Sold2019A GILT BRONZE YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA 17TH/18TH CA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA AND VAJRAVETALI 17TH/18TH CENTURY. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 x 3 3/4 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trainSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETO-CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALATibeto-Chinese parcel-gilt bronze seated figure of Mahakala; H: 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018TALL PARCEL-GILT BRONZE GUANYINTall Tibeto-Chinese parcel-gilt bronze standing figure of Guanyin; in the eleven-headed, many-armed form; H: 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibeto-Chinese Gilt & Polychrome Bronze Deity & ConsortTibeto-Chinese gilt and polychrome bronze figure; of a wrathful deity and consort, intertwined in yabyum, atop a lotus base; both cast with arms outstretched, holding various ritual implements; H: 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibeto-Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Seated FigureTibeto-Chinese parcel-gilt and polychrome bronze figure; holding a bell and dorje; seated atop a lotus base; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold201818TH C LARGE QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA DEITY YAMANTAKA18th Century EXTRA LARGE Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha deity figure of Yamantaka. Standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500