Sold2021Sculpture, Joseph KinnebrewJoseph Kinnebrew (American, b. 1942), "Perfect Pear," 1997, bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 2/12, overall: 12"h x 9.5"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Popliteo Oversized Bronze Pear Sculpture SIGNEDA limited edition bronze statue produced by Luis Montoya (Spanish, born 1950) and Leslie Ortiz (American, born 1957), also known as Popliteo. This polychromed bronze modern art piece depicts an oversiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Pear Sculpture - Montoya ?Bronze Montoya (?) pear sculpture, measures 15 in. tall, on spinning base, metal, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Duque 20th Cen. Yellow Bronze Pear SculptureClara Duque (American, born circa 1960). Bronze pear on a wash cloth sculpture. Features a orange yellow bronze pear mounted to a blush pink bronze wash cloth base. Signed "Duque" and numbered 1/74 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Late Bronze Age Sculpture of a Bull .Ancient Late Bronze Age Sculpture of a Bull , 1000 BC - 800 BC. nice green patina .size: 7 cm x 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Age Sculpture of a BullLate Bronze Age Sculpture of a Bull , 1500 BC - 1000 BC. nice green patina size: 3.8 cm x 2.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) bronze sculptureJuan CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) bronze sculpture, titled: Happy Age. Size: 9 5/8” H x 5 3/4” W x 6 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Sergio BustamanteSergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1949), "Pear Head," 1988, bronze sculpture, signed lower left, artist proof edition, overall: 12"h x 7.5"w x 9.5"d. Note: The object is accompanied by an authenticty cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ARCHEOLOGICAL LURISTAN BRONZE BULL FIGURINEAn ancient Luristan bronze figurine of a bull, circa 11th to 8th century BC. Luristan bronzes are small cast items decorated with Early Iron Age bronze sculptures that have been found in large quantitSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Rodin, The Age of Bronze, SculptureAfter AUGUSTE RODIN (French, 1840–1917), The Age of Bronze (L'Âge d'airain), metal sculpture with green bronze patina, overall: 41 x 16 x 12 inches, signed on base. Inscribed: Alexis RudierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bronze Modernist Abstract Sculpture. Space Age AiLarge Bronze Modernist Abstract Sculpture. Space Age Airship style. Mounted on ebonized & mirrored custom platform cabinet. -- Dimensions: H: 59 inches: W: 89 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020L. Age Dairain Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base StatueThe Age of Bronze caused a critical scandal for its extreme naturalism and ambiguous subject matter. Fashioned over a period of eighteen months and based on a live model, the Sculpture depicts a suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Duque 20th Cen. Bronze Green Pear SculptureClara Duque (American, born circa 1960). Bronze pear fruit sculpture. Features a pear, stem and leaf with a beautiful verdigris green finish. Signed and dated 1997. Mounted to black marble base. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Vajrayogini Buddhist Chinese Bronze SculptureCa. last half 19th to early 20thC. Antique Tibetan Chinese Buddhist Vajrayogini bronze sculpture. Good overall condition, age-appropriate wear, appears to be missing staff. We Do Not Provide In-HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syro-Hittite Style Bronze Staff Finial Animal Sculpture Mounted on Onyx BaseSyro-Hittite style bronze sculpture on base. Good age-appropriate condition as shown with no breaks or repairs. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers liSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RODINA 20th century copy of Rodin's sculpture The Bronze Age (L'Age d'airain). Measures 40 x 16 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: The Joseph Candioto Trust. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Ram on a Cliff Bronze SculptureThese three Rams rest on the high cliffs of a mountain in a carefree manner. This bronze sculpture was cast using the age-old method of lost-wax casting and stained with a brown patina finish for perpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Werkstatte-Manner Carved Stone HeadWiener Werkstatte-manner carved and polished green stone head, after Bronze Age Cycladic sculpture the flattened visage bisected by a furrowed brow line, straight nose, and chin. 25" H X 15" W X 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Indian Bronze Shiva Goddess SculptureLarge Indian Bronze Shiva Hindu Goddess Sculpture, unknown age. Approximately 6 x 3 x 17.125 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Homer Gunn Bronze Floor Sculpture - SignedDescription: Homer Gunn Signed Bronze Floor Sculpture Maker: Homer Gunn Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 53" x 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Carnelian Agate Frog Shaped Zoomorphic Bead, Burma (1stC AD - 11thC AD)Dimension: 9.5x6.1mm "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FORMAT PEAR SCULPTURE 45"-LARGE FORMAT BRONZE COLOR PEAR SCULPTURE-SIZE: 45" X 12"JR SR 05/18See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Glazed Pottery Oil Lamps from the Golden Age (8thC - 13thC AD)Dimension: 180x110mm "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, scuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Kliewer Original Bronze Sculpture Coming of Age Signed Female Figure Art$1,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRay Kobald Original Sometimes Age Forgets Bronze Sculpture Female Signed Artwork$600
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Patient Dog Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 13"$350
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHoudon Inspired Heavenly Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 6.5"$400