Sold2017David LaRocca, 1982 Titled "Viking Raider" LiDavid LaRocca, 1982 Titled "Viking Raider" Limited Edition 232 of 2500. Chilmark's Fine Pewter On Wood Base Viking Art Sculpture. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Pewter is a malleable metal alloy, traSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Summers The Li Kiang Signed Modern Color Woodcut 1982 FramedA fantastic modern color woodcut titled The Li Kiang by Carol Summers. The scene depicts the Li River in Guangxi Zhuang, China - known for the limestone karst landscape. From a private art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931)MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931), ''David and Saul'', 1982, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil on paper verso. Paper 12''h, 9''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura FisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Copy of Keith HaringSigned, titled and inscribed to first page ‘For Swen - K.Haring 88’. This copy of Keith Haring by Robert Pincus-Witten, Jeffrey Deitch and David Shapiro, published in 1982 by Tony Shafrazi GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID KESSLER "INCIDENTS ON FADING WATER" SIGNEDDavid Kessler (American, B.1950) "Incidents on Fading Water", oil on canvas, titled, signed and dated 1982 en verso. Ht: 60.25" Wd: 84"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Bates, Bar-B-Q (Friday Catfish), 1982David Bates(b. 1952)Bar-B-Q (Friday Catfish), 1982lithograph, edition 4 of 50graphite titled lower left: BAR-B-Qgraphite editioned lower center: 4/50graphite signed lower right: BATESprinters chSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID MELBY (1942-2014) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDDavid A. Melby (Kansas, 1942-2014) Two works: 1) To Prepare a Table For Night is signed lower left, signed again, titled and dated Sept. 1982 verso. Board measures 8 x 10 with a framed size of 13.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Warren (b. 1945) AustralianUNTITLED, 1982, etching, signed and dated and titled in pencil, numbered 21/100, plate 6 x 7 3/4", sheet 15 x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HOCKNEY 'JERRY DIVING' PHOTOGRAPH COLLAGEDavid Hockney (British/American, b. 1937) print depicting a collage of photographs. Titled Jerry Diving, Sunday, Feb 28th, 1982. Printed later. Measures 41 3/4" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016David Barr, Structurist Relief No. 225David Barr Structurist Relief No. 225 USA, 1982acrylic on Masonite21 h x 23 w x 5.5 d in (53 x 58 x 14 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'David Barr Structurist Relief No. 225 Dec 1982'. <See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe David (b.1946 Nuu-chah-nulth) Kwakiutl MedicineJoe David (b.1946 Nuu-chah-nulth) Kwakiutl Medicine Spirit Mask 1982 Cedar 10''x6''x3''. Carved and painted native mask. Signed and titled on verso. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE SHIPLEY - A VIKINGS DEATHJoe Shipley (American, 1982), A VIKINGS DEATH, 2021, offset lithograph in colors on 315g Munken Hahnemuhle Baryta Rag paper, Ed of 20 33 X 48 cm Hand signed, titled, and numbered. About the artist: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 8 Doolittle Raiders Signed General James H. 'Jimmy' Doolittle Autobiography Hardback BookRare 8 Doolittle Raiders Signed General James H. 'Jimmy' Doolittle Autobiography Hardback Book Titled I Could Never Be So Lucky Again. Signed in inside page by Tom Griffin, RE Cole David Thatcher andSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.E. FRASER: Native American Indian - Bisque SculpA bisque sculpture, mounted on a wood base, titled "The End of the Trail", by David Grossman Designs, Inc. copyright National Cowboy Hall of Fame and Western Heritage Center, 1982. [Sculpture only: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD HOGAN (BORN 1941) 24 Ladies1982oil and charcoal on canvas, signed and dated 'Hogan 1982'...RICHARD HOGAN (BORN 1941) 24 Ladies 1982 oil and charcoal on canvas, signed and dated 'Hogan 1982', titled and inscribed on the reverse 90 x 78in (229 x 198cm) Footnotes: Provenance From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wessleman (American, 1931-2004) Lithograph LuluA fine colored lithograph from American artist, Tom Wesselmann. Dated 1982, titled "Lulu", limited edition 82/250. Hand signed in pencil. Unframed. Measures: 22 x 30 inches Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Jonson Modernist Watercolor 1942Early American modernist watercolor by Raymond Jonson, (New Mexico, 1891-1982). Titled: 'Watercolor No. 8 - 1942' Airbrushed watercolor on paperboard 1942 Housed in a contemporary frame under UV plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Duval-Carrie. Grand Bata.Edouard Duval-Carrie. Grand Bata. 1982. Signed, titled, dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. With frame 34" w x 52" h. Provenance: The Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Sold2017David Chapple (1947 - * California)''Poppies and Oaks, Santa Ynez'', landscape Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower left: David Chapple, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing board 30'' H x 40'' W Provenance: with, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Peretz 1906-1982 (French)David Peretz 1906-1982 (French) Landscape, 1957 oil on canvas 55 x 65 cm (21 x 25 in.) signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausDavid Hockney The Second Tea Painting Custom Framed Print 2003 Multi-Color 14x11 in$10
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "Catch the Wind," 1982$100(2 bids)
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso The Rooster Custom Framed Print 1982 Medium Lithography$10(1 bid)
16 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998$300
5 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions11th Annual Albuquerque International Balloon 1982 Limited Edition$11(2 bids)