Sold2023Bronze Figural Group of "L'Accolade No. 2"Bronze Figural Group of "L'Accolade No. 2", after Pierre-Jules Mene, signature and "1869" inscribed on self-base, h. 16 1/2 in., w. 27 in., d. 9 3/4 in., marble base, overall h. 18 in. Condition: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofL'Acrobate is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Buccioni Pietra Dura Mosaic "Duomo Di Firenze"Pietra dura mosaic view of the Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore with the artist signature bottom left. Gina Contini Florence label on verso listing the artist info. Frame size: 8"L x 7"W. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRAMED ITALIAN PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUESFlorence, late 19th / early 20th C. Pair of hand painted plaques depicting figural scenes, including one entitled "Parole d'amore" and the other "L'autumno" . Both with inscribed signatures Aurelio InSee Sold Price
Sold2020MORTIER EDOUARD: (1768-1835)MORTIER EDOUARD: (1768-1835) Marshal of France, Duc de Treviso. Prime Minister of France 1834-35. A good L.S., `Ed. Mortier´, a bold and large good signature example, with flourish, two pages, 4to,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MASI Un giorno al mercato. .Un giorno al mercato. . Oil on hardboard. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Provenance: L'ariete art gallery, Ciampi Bisenzio - Florence. Artist's authenticity certificate.. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Lee Hankey (1869-1952) L'enfant s'amuse,William Lee Hankey (1869-1952) L'enfant s'amuse, Etching, Monogrammed blind stamp with pencil signature. Dimensions: h: 6 7/8 x w: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAJOS MARKOS OIL PAINTING NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN HORSES - ARTIST: Lajos Markos - BIRTH:LAJOS MARKOS OIL PAINTING NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN HORSES - ARTIST: Lajos Markos - BIRTH: American, 1917-1993 - TITLE: The Lost Track - SIGNATURE: L Markos (lower right); also Signed to the verso ''BySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933), Desk LampTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933) Desk Lamp Model #419, New York, NY, circa 1910 Favrile glass, patinated bronze Shade with engraved signature: "L.C.T." Lamp base signed with impressed markSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWAIN MARK: (1835-1910)TWAIN MARK: (1835-1910) Samuel Langhorne Clemens. American writer and humourist. Bold pencil signature ('S. L. Clemens') to the verso of an 8vo sheet of printed stationery from the German shipping comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry A. Vincent , " Provincetown Boat Work"Artist: Harry A. Vincent Title: Provincetown Boat Work Date: 1864-1931 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:16 x 20 Notes:(previously shown in RAA&M's Harry A. VSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySenator Hiram Bingham Autograph L. W. Greve Florence E. Klingensmith Thompson Trophy Race Signatures$100
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BERLIOZ HECTOR: (1803-1869) Berlioz inscribes a large portrait for one of his students€6,000
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GANDHI MAHATMA: (1869-1948) ´ Be content with what God has given you´€5,000
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Lastri (Marco)] L'Osservatore Fiorentino sugli Edifizi della sua Patria, 8 vol. in 4, Florence,£400